Statewide Super League

Week 3 Statewide Super Trial Match Squads

Statewide Super League Trial Matches – Week 3

Friday March 15
Norwood v Eagles (Coopers Stadium) Reserves 5pm, League 7pm

NORWOOD

League
Szust, Bampton, Panos, Surman, McKenzie, Grigg, Hamilton, Abbott, Barry, Nunn, Bode, Bower, Baulderstone, Forster, A.Wilson, Shenton, Wilkins, Dawe, Grove, Martin, Gerloff, Georgiou, Smart.

Reserves
Pascoe, Hay, Carroll, Donohue, Crauford, Stephens, Fahlbusch-Moore, Charlton, Taheny, Binder, Carter, Coles, Wilhelm, Di Stefano, J.Richards, Collins, Saywell, Waters, Barnett, Heard, Ball, Millman, Buckham, Bristow, Beilby, Crompton, Spence, Miller, J.Wilson, Olsson.

 

EAGLES

League
Johansen, Petrenko, N. Hayes, Boyd, Hall, Weidemann, J. Hayes, Haylock, J. Gaffney, Sharrad, Nason, Schmusch, Foote, Rowland, Goldsworthy, Bruce, Firns, Moore, Von Bertouch, Westbrook, Poole, J. Redden, Pickett, Lee.

Reserves
McNeil, Comitogianni, Mead, Rowe, C. Gaffney, Cook, E. Miller, West, X. Redden, Wehr, House, Brill, J. Miller, McPherson, Davis, Michael, McLeod, Pratico, Langcake, Morgan, Armfield, Pedlar.

Saturday March 16
West Adelaide v Glenelg (City Mazda Stadium) Reserves 11.30am, League 2.10pm

WEST

League
Agostino, Karpany, Snelling, Beech, Schmidt, Hupfeld, Willsmore, K. Stevens, Waite, Cleeland, Noble, Haysman, Keough, B. Turner, Middleton, Head, Wasley-Black, Fairlie, G. Turner, Parella, Schiller, J. Evans, L. Evans, Johnson, Levicki, Dunkin, Majok.

Reserves
Thilthorpe, Batley, Pillion, R. Stevens, J. Ryan, Kirk, Gallaway, Lynch, Heitmann, Caruso, J. Klemke, S. Bentley, Laube, Noonan, Osborn, Morrish, Gutsche, Rana, Patterson, May, Sinderberry, Barrett, Moore, J. Bentley.

GLENELG

League
McBean, Scharenberg, Joseph, Curran, Agnew, Reynolds, Motlop, Partington, Bradley, Chalmers, Betterman, McCarthy, Scott, Gregson, White, Proud, Hosie, Close, Schott, Kelly-Mansell, Virgin, Gould, Slade, Martini, Koster, Nicholson.

Reserves
Bailey, Milera, Baldwin, Feely, McDermott, Carmody, Yates, Leck, Searle, Kerrish, Davis, Boyle, Carney, Le Cornu, Potter, Schreiber, Gamble, Symonds, Cheesman, Lovelock, Horsnell, DiSotto, Emmett.

Central District v Sturt (X Convenience Oval) Reserves 10.30am, League 1.10pm

CENTRAL

League
Alleer, Auckland, Dew, East, Fort, J. Furnell, Gillard, Goodrem, Habel, Haydon, Hoskin, Jenner, Madden, Marsh, Menzel, Jaxon Neagle, O’Gorman, Ortiz, D. Pisani, Presbury, J. Schiller, T. Schiller, Weaver.

Reserves
Ahmatt-Lovett, Antonie, Barreau, Billing, Cannizzaro, Claughton, Combe, Cotgrove, Daniele, S. Furnell, John, Mahoney, Montgomerie, O’Brien, O’Dwyer, Payne, F. Pisani, Rigney, Robinson, Shaw, Sheppard, Smit, Spence, P.White

STURT

League
Lewis, J. Hone, F. Evans, Kirkwood, Sumner, Condon, Sutcliffe, M. Evans, Patullo, McEntee, Harms, Colquhoun, Battersby, Page, Munn, Penfold, Grivell, Gilfoy, Illman, Read, Slimming, Crocker, Riley, Pearce.

Reserves
Carey, Thiele, Hansen, M. Lochowiak, Edmonds, Wills, Allan, Wildman, Trenorden, Voigt, Voss, Mitchell, Stuart, Burrows, T. Hone, Shute, Coombe, Coomblas, Thornton, Armiento, Richards, Laycock, Clifford, A. Lochowiak.

 

South Adelaide v North Adelaide (Flinders University Oval) – Reserves 10.30am, League 1.10pm

SOUTH

League
Irra, Haines, Biemans, Crabb, Overall, Rose, Liddle, Davis, Haren, Knoll, Elmes, Fairlie, Cross, McKinnon, Heaslip, Summerton, Karpany, Sampson, Schwarz, Fitt, Brown, Whittlesea, Cailotto, Beenham.

Reserves
McGree, Emery, Freitag, Kappler, Hall, Manuel, Juckers, Colwell, Baker, Whitbread, Mills, Tucker, Milsom, Sladojevic, Lovering, Carcuro, Kennedy, Illingworth, Beeche, Snelling, Moffa.

NORTH

League
Tropiano, Slee, Ramsey, A. Barns, Neade, Smith, Jarman, Clisby, Allmond, Olekalns, T. Schwarz, Harvey, Combe, Hender, Wohling, Spina, Driscoll, Laurie, J. Schwarz, Deep, Miller, Blair, Hilder, Neagle.

Reserves
Kirk, Wharton, Szekely, Aldridge, Verity, Harrington, Minervini, C. Barns, J. Craig, Trenorden, Lower, Agorastos, Tiggemann, Brereton, Keller, T. Finlay, Ginever, Coleman-Oakes, Sambono, Bowman, Langley, Flanagan, Maroney, Hart.