Injury

Round 8 Australian Unity Injury Report

Sponsored by Australian Unity

The Statewide Super League Injury Round 8 Report, thanks to Australian Unity.

CENTRAL DISTRICT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Corey Durdin * Hamstring 2 Weeks
Troy Menzel * Shoulder Season
Ethan East Ankle Available
Sam Hanna Foot 2 Weeks
Nick Lange Ankle 2 Weeks
Ryan Llewellyn Knee Season
Isaya McKenzie Knee Season
Daniel Menzel Ankle Season

GLENELG

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Tom McDermott * Knee TBA
Jordan Moore * Hamstring TBA
Cooper Horsnell * Concussion TBA
Rulla Kelly-Mansell * Calf TBA
Neil Vea Vea * leg TBA
Matt Merrett Ankle 2-3 weeks
Matt Uebergang knee indefinite
Kaine Baldwin knee Season
Darcy Le Cornu knee 2-3 weeks
Cory Gregson foot season
Tom Schott Ribs 3-4 weeks
Sam Liambis Wrist 4-6 weeks
Luke Edwards Concussion 1 week

NORTH ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Alex Barns Hand Test
Mitch Clisby Hamstring Test
Bailey Hann Ankle Test
Brayden Kirk Ankle Test
Cameron Hewett Foot 1-2 weeks
Liam Verity Foot 3-4 weeks
Billy Hartung Back Indefinite
Jake Wehl Back Indefinite
Jake Wohling Concussion Season
Lachlan Borg Knee Season
Bailey Coleman-Oakes Knee Season
Lucas DiSotto Knee Season
Sam McInerney Back

NORWOOD

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Sam Buckham * Knee Season
Brodie Carroll * Concussion Test
Josh Richards * Ankle 4-6 weeks
Sam Johns Groin 1 Week
Luke Surman Hamstring Test
Lewis Johnston Quad 5 Weeks
Declan Hamilton Ankle 5 Weeks
Nick Pedro Ankle 2 Weeks
Ben Millman Back 1 Week
Tom Wagner Shoulder Test
Mac Bower Back Season
Ryan Bastinac Calf Available

SOUTH

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Ben Haren * Quad strain 2 - 3 weeks
Ben Sawford Knee Test
Zac Dumesny Ankle Test
Mark Noble Calf Test
Jaidan Kappler Hamstring Test
Lee Hoey Hamstring 2 weeks
Tom Highmore Ankle 2 weeks
Malcolm Karpany Calf 3 weeks
Damon Freitag Finger 3 weeks
Daniel Sladojevic Knee 3 weeks
Hayden Kernahan Ankle 4 weeks
Bailey Snelling Knee 4 weeks
Anthony Biemans Hip Indefinite
Matt Rose Shoulder Indefinite
Darnell Tucker Ankle Season
Jonty Manuel Concussion Season
Tate Lovering Knee Season
Job Colwell Knee Season

STURT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Josh Hone * Foot TBC
Oli Grivell * Ankle 1-2 weeks
Amos Doyle * Ankle 2-3 weeks
Jye DeZylva * Hamstring 2-3 weeks
Cam Armiento * Ankle 2-3 weeks
Sam Smith ACL Season
Matt Crocker Quad 3 weeks
Jack Penfold Hamstring 1 week
Hamish Latchford Hamstring 1 week
James Richards Shoulder 3 weeks
Tom Read Illness TBC
Heath Wingard Hip TBC

WEST ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Murray Waite * Hip Test
Josh Ryan Shoulder Test
Elliot Dunkin Wrist Test
Nathan Batley Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Dallas Willsmore Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Noah Hannagan Achillies 1-2 weeks
Josh Schiller Ankle 2-3 weeks
Cooper Patterson Hamstring 4-6 weeks
Keelan Laube Ankle 4-6 weeks
Sam Davidson OP Season

WOODVILLE WEST TORRENS

PLAYER NAME TIME EXPECTED OFF NATURE OF INJURY
Ethan Haylock Groin Season
Tom Gray Ankle Indefinite
Jamie Coff Knee Indefinite
Harrison Morgan Ankle Test
Jarrad Redden Abdominal Test
Angus Poole Ribs Test

* Injured last match