New Signing

SANFL Coming and Going for 2020

By ZAC MILBANK

Find out the latest SANFL player movements during the off-season as clubs bolster their lists for the 2020 Statewide Super League campaign.

 

ADELAIDE

Coming
Billy Frampton (Port Adelaide)

Going
Andy Otten (retired), Richard Douglas (retired), Sam Jacobs (GWS), Hugh Greenwood (Gold Coast), Paul Hunter (delisted), Jordon Boyle (West Adelaide), Jy Farrar (Sturt), Pierce Seymour (Woodville-West Torrens)

 

CENTRAL DISTRICT

Coming
Jackson Kelly (Wagga Wagga), Ben Kelly (Wagga Wagga), Chris Olsson (Norwood)

Going
Jydon Neagle (Wodonga), Jaxon Neagle (Wodonga), Tim Auckland (Clarence), Matthew White (Overseas), Brody Mahoney (country Victoria)

 

GLENELG

Coming

Going
Jesse White (retired), Chris Curran (work/Renmark Rovers), Ben Sawford (South Adelaide), Josh Koster (West Adelaide)

NORTH ADELAIDE

Coming
Billy Hartung (St Kilda City/North Melbourne) Andrew Moore (Box Hill Hawks), Robbie Young (returned/St Kilda), Kym Lebois (returned/Carlton), Cameron Hewett (returned/Port Adelaide)

Going
Max Thring (retired), Aidan Tropiano (Perth), Maris Olekalns, Max Lower (Port Macquarie)

NORWOOD

Coming
Emmanuel Irra (South Adelaide), Codey Ellison (McLaren/South Adelaide), Nik Rokahr (Geelong VFL/Bell Park)

Going
Brady Dawe (retired/Lobethal), Jace Bode (retired/Payneham Norwood Union), Alex Georgiou (retired/Lobethal), Ed Smart (retired/Onkaparinga Valley), Chris Olsson (Central District)

PORT ADELAIDE

Coming

Going
Matthew Broadbent (delisted), Aidyn Johnson (delisted), Jack Trengove (delisted), Billy Frampton (Adelaide), Cameron Hewett (delisted/North Adelaide), Kai Pudney (delisted/Woodville-West Torrens), Sam Davidson (West Adelaide)

SOUTH ADELAIDE

Coming
James Rose (Sydney Swans/Sturt), Ben Sawford (Glenelg)

Going
Brad Crabb (retired), Nick Liddle (retired), Abe Davis (Sturt), Emmanuel Irra (Norwood), Mark Noble (Victoria)

STURT

Coming
Abe Davis (South Adelaide), Dean Gore (Geelong VFL), Jordan Houlahan (Essendon), Jy Farrar (Adelaide), Harry Morrison (Sydney University), Sam Smith (NT Thunder)

Going
Jack Stephens (retired/Sydney), Fraser Evans (retired/Kapunda), Aidan Riley (retired/Lobethal), John Greenslade (retired/Onkaparinga Valley), Danyle Pearce (retired), Josh Dodd (Kapunda), Ed Allan (West Adelaide)

 

WEST ADELAIDE

Coming
Sam Davidson (Port Adelaide), Jordon Boyle (Adelaide/Salisbury North), Domonic Grant (NT Thunder), Josh Koster (Glenelg), Ed Allan (Sturt), Stuart Taverner (Plympton)

Going
Chris Schmidt (retired/Eudunda-Robertstown), Jono Beech (Broadbeach/Overseas), Errin Wasley-Black (Aspley), Hugh Haysman (VFL), Dustin Head (retired), Nigel Osborn (work)

 

WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

Coming
Kai Pudney (returned/Port Adelaide), Liam Buxton (Casey Demons), Rhyan Mansell (North Launceston), Damien Hill (Myponga-Sellicks/Glenelg), Pierce Seymour (Adelaide/Payneham Norwood Union)

Going
Scott Lewis (retired), Seb Guilhaus (retired)

 

Rhyan Mansell (left) celebrating his premiership win with North Launceston this year, with Damien Hill in action for Myponga-Sellicks (right).