New Signing

SANFL Coming and Going for 2020

By ZAC MILBANK

Find out the latest SANFL player movements during the off-season as clubs bolster their lists for the 2020 Statewide Super League campaign.

 

ADELAIDE

Coming
Billy Frampton (Port Adelaide), Fischer McAsey (Sandringham Dragons), Harry Schoenberg (Woodville-West Torrens), Josh Worrell (Sandringham Dragons), Ronin O’Connor (Claremont), Lachlan Gollant (Calder Cannons), Ben Keays (Brisbane Lions), Ben Crocker (Collingwood)

Going
Andy Otten (retired/Hawthorn/Box Hill), Richard Douglas (retired/Norwood), Sam Jacobs (GWS), Hugh Greenwood (Gold Coast), Paul Hunter (delisted/Williamstown), Jordon Boyle (West Adelaide), Jy Farrar (Gold Coast), Tom Hutchesson (GWS), Pierce Seymour (Woodville-West Torrens)

 

CENTRAL DISTRICT

Coming
Daniel Menzel (returned/Sydney Swans), James Boyd (Woodville-West Torrens), Jackson Kelly (Wagga Wagga), Ben Kelly (Wagga Wagga), Chris Olsson (Norwood), Sam Hanna (returned/Gumeracha), Jai Nanscawen (Dandenong Stingrays)

Going
Jydon Neagle (Wodonga), Jaxon Neagle (Wodonga), Tim Auckland (Clarence), Matthew White (Overseas), Brody Mahoney (country Victoria)

 

 

GLENELG

Coming
Billy Stretch (returned/Melbourne), Matt Allen (returned/West Coast), Jack Hannath (NT Thunder), Jackson Edwards (returned/Werribee), Curtis McCarthy (returned/Geelong VFL/St Josephs), Tom Condon (Sturt), Luke Parks (Sydney Swans Academy/North Shore Bombers), Mitch Martin (Horsham/Greater Western Victoria Rebels)

Going
Jesse White (retired), Chris Curran (work/Renmark Rovers), Will Gould (Sydney Swans), Josh Scott (Work), Aaron Joseph (retired), Brad Close (Geelong), Ben Sawford (South Adelaide), Josh Koster (West Adelaide), Elliot Chalmers (North Adelaide), Sam Davis (North Adelaide), Tim Sumner (Waikerie)

NORTH ADELAIDE

Coming
Billy Hartung (St Kilda City/North Melbourne) Andrew Moore (Box Hill Hawks), Robbie Young (returned/St Kilda), Harrison Wigg (returned/Gold Coast), Kym Lebois (returned/Carlton), Cameron Hewett (returned/Port Adelaide), Elliot Chalmers (Glenelg), Sam Davis (Glenelg)

Going
Max Thring (retired/Keith), Aidan Tropiano (Perth), Maris Olekalns (Overseas), Billy Laurie (Work/Keith), Brock Castree (North Clare), Jake Keller (Mannum), Jared Deep (NSW), Max Lower (Port Macquarie), Mackenzie Slee (Kingston), Strato Agorastos, Darcy Ginever

NORWOOD

Coming
Richard Douglas (Adelaide), Ryan Bastinac (North Melbourne/Brisbane Lions), Emmanuel Irra (South Adelaide), Codey Ellison (McLaren/South Adelaide), Nik Rokahr (Geelong VFL/Bell Park), Tom Pinyon (Mount Compass/Adelaide SANFL), Sam Johns (basketball), Brad Ficken (basketball)

Going
Brady Dawe (retired/Lobethal), Jace Bode (retired/Payneham Norwood Union), Alex Georgiou (retired/Lobethal), Ed Smart (retired/Onkaparinga Valley), Dylan Stephens (Sydney Swans), Cam Taheny (Geelong), Chris Olsson (Central District), Josh Miller (Henley), Tom Forster (Study/Melbourne), Mitch Carter.

PORT ADELAIDE

Coming
Tyson Goldsack (Collingwood), Miles Bergman (Sandringham Dragons), Mitch Georgiades (Subiaco), Dylan Williams (Oakleigh Chargers), Jackson Mead (Woodville-West Torrens), Jake Pasini (Swan Districts), Trent Burgoyne (Woodville-West Torrens), Sean Samblich (Sturt), Harrison Thornton (Sturt)

Going
Matthew Broadbent (delisted/South Adelaide), Aidyn Johnson (delisted), Jack Trengove (delisted/Prince Alfred OC), Billy Frampton (Adelaide), Cameron Hewett (delisted/North Adelaide), Kai Pudney (delisted/Woodville-West Torrens), Sam Davidson (West Adelaide)

SOUTH ADELAIDE

Coming
Matthew Broadbent (Port Adelaide), Keegan Brooksby (returned/West Coast), James Rose (Sydney Swans/Sturt), Ben Sawford (Glenelg), Tom Highmore (Canberra)

Going
Brad Crabb (retired), Nick Liddle (retired), Abe Davis (Sturt), Emmanuel Irra (Norwood), Mark Noble (Werribee)

STURT

Coming
Abe Davis (South Adelaide), Dean Gore (Geelong VFL), Jordan Houlahan (Essendon), Harry Morrison (Sydney University), Sam Smith (NT Thunder), Ashley Johnson (Scotch OC)

Going
Jack Stephens (retired/Sydney), Fraser Evans (retired/Kapunda), Aidan Riley (retired/Lobethal), John Greenslade (retired/Onkaparinga Valley), Danyle Pearce (retired), Josh Dodd (Kapunda), Ed Allan (West Adelaide), Tom Condon (Glenelg), Sean Samblich (Port Adelaide SANFL), Harrison Thornton (Port Adelaide SANFL)

 

WEST ADELAIDE

Coming
Sam Davidson (Port Adelaide), Jordon Boyle (Adelaide/Salisbury North), Domonic Grant (NT Thunder), Josh Koster (Glenelg), Ed Allan (Sturt), Stuart Taverner (Plympton)

Going
Chris Schmidt (retired/Eudunda-Robertstown), Jono Beech (Broadbeach/Overseas), Errin Wasley-Black (Aspley), Hugh Haysman (VFL), Will Day (Hawthorn), Dustin Head (retired), Nigel Osborn (work)

 

WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

Coming
Kai Pudney (returned/Port Adelaide), Liam Buxton (Casey Demons), Rhyan Mansell (North Launceston), Damien Hill (Myponga-Sellicks/Glenelg), Pierce Seymour (Adelaide/Payneham Norwood Union), Jake Johansen (returned)

Going
Scott Lewis (retired), James Boyd (Central District), Seb Guilhaus (retired), Kysaiah Pickett (Melbourne), Harry Schoenberg (Adelaide), Jackson Mead (Port Adelaide), Josh Morris (Hawthorn), Michael Frederick (Fremantle), Trent Burgoyne (Port Adelaide), Jack Gaffney (Port Districts), Cooper Gaffney (Port Districts), Joe Heinjus (Brinkworth Spalding Redhill), Isaac Moller (Brinkworth Spalding Redhill), Xavier Redden (Strathalbyn)

 

Rhyan Mansell (left) celebrating his premiership win with North Launceston this year, with Damien Hill in action for Myponga-Sellicks (right).