Injury

Round 7 Australian Unity Injury Report

Sponsored by Australian Unity

The Statewide Super League Injury Round 7 Report, thanks to Australian Unity.

CENTRAL DISTRICT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Nick Lange * Ankle Test
Cooper Dahms Hamstring Available
Ethan East Ankle 1 Week
Trent Goodrem Groin Available
Sam Hanna Foot Test
Kyle Jenner Knee Available
Ryan Llewellyn Knee Season
Isaya McKenzie Knee Season
Daniel Menzel Ankle Season

GLENELG

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Sam Liambis * wrist 4-6 weeks
Luke Edwards * Concussion TBA
Matt Merrett Ankle 3-4 weeks
Matt Uebergang knee indefinite
Kaine Baldwin knee Season
Darcy Le Cornu knee 2-3 weeks
Cory Gregson foot season
Tom Schott Ribs 3-4 weeks

NORTH ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Ben Jarman * Ankle Test
Sam Parsons * Leg Test
Alex Spina * Thumb Test
Elliot Chalmers Hip Test
Declan Fahey Groin Test
Alex Barns Hand 1 week
Mitch Clisby Hamstring 1 week
Cameron Hewett Foot 1-2 weeks
Bailey Hann Ankle 1-2 weeks
Liam Verity Foot 4-5 weeks
Billy Hartung Back Indefinite
Jake Wehl Back Indefinite
Jake Wohling Concussion Indefinite
Lachlan Borg Knee Season
Bailey Coleman-Oakes Knee Season
Lucas DiSotto Knee Season
Sam McInerney Back Season

NORWOOD

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Lewis Johnston * Quad TBC
Declan Hamilton * Ankle TBC
Jacob Collins * Hamstring TBC
Sam Johns Groin 1 week
Luke Surman Hamstring 2 weeks
Michael Talia Hamstring Test
Cole Gerloff Ankle 1 week
Nick Pedro Ankle 3 weeks
Ben Millman Back 2 weeks
Tom Wagner Shoulder 2 weeks
Mac Bower Back Season
Ryan Bastinac Calf 1 week
Sam Buckham Ribs Test
Tyler Martin Hamstring Test

SOUTH

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Tom Highmore * Ankle 3 – 5 weeks
Ben Sawford * Knee Test
Lee Hoey * Hamstring 2-3 weeks
Zac Dumesny * Ankle Test
Mark Noble Calf 1 week
Jaidan Kappler Hamstring 2 weeks
Malcolm Karpany Calf 3 – 4 weeks
Damon Freitag Finger 3 – 4 weeks
Daniel Sladojevic Knee 3-5 weeks
Hayden Kernahan Ankle 4-5 weeks
Bailey Snelling Knee 5 – 6 weeks
Anthony Biemans Hip Indefinite
Matt Rose Shoulder Indefinite
Darnell Tucker Ankle Season
Jonty Manuel Concussion Season
Tate Lovering Knee Season
Job Colwell Knee Season

STURT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Sam Smith ACL Season
Matt Crocker Quad 3 weeks
Hugh Ferrari Elbow 1 week
Rory Illman Hamstring 1 week
Jack Penfold Hamstring 2 weeks
Ash Johnson Ankle 1 week
Beau Schwarze Ankle 1 week
Hamish Latchford Hamstring 2 weeks

WEST ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Nathan Batley * Hamstring 2-3 weeks
Dallas Willsmore * Hamstring 2-3 weeks
Cooper Patterson * Hamstring 3-4 weeks
Jack Agostino Concussion Test
Andre Parrella Calf Test
Angus Rana Knee Test
Josh Ryan Shoulder Test
Elliot Dunkin Wrist 1-2 weeks
Noah Hannagan Achillies 2-3 weeks
Josh Schiller Ankle 3-4 weeks
Keelan Laube Ankle 4-6 weeks
Sam Davidson OP Season

WOODVILLE WEST TORRENS

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Harrison Morgan * Ankle TBC
Ethan Haylock Groin Season
Jamie Coff Knee Indefinite
Louis Sharrad Hand Test
Jordan Foote Hamstring Test
Matthew Goldsworthy Glute Test
Luke Thompson Thigh Test
Jesse Lonergan Quad Test

* Injured last match