Injury

Round 6 Australian Unity Injury Report

Sponsored by Australian Unity

The Statewide Super League Injury Round 6 Report, thanks to Australian Unity.

Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Andrew McPherson Back 1 week
Paul Seedsman Knee 2-3 weeks
Richard Douglas Syndesmosis 2-3 weeks
Sam Jacobs Knee 3-4 weeks
Wayne Milera AC Injury 3-4 weeks
Tom Doedee ACL Season

Central District

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Cooper Dahms Knee – ACL TBA
Wyatt Patterson Knee TBA
Ben Walter Knee – ACL TBA
Jordan Furnell Hamstring TBA
Travis Schiller* Calf TBA

Glenelg

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Aaron Joseph hamstring Test
Ben Sawford Back Test
Kaine Baldwin Knee Season
Rulla Kelly-Mansell Back 1-2 weeks
Josh Scott Broken arm 4-5 weeks
Jack Kluske knee 3-4 weeks
Carl Nicholson Leg TBA

North Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Sam McInerney Groin Indefinite
Eric Brereton Leg Indefinite
Jake Keller Knee 3-4 weeks
Mitch Clisby Hamstring Test
Jake Neade Knee Test
Max Thring Hamstring Test
Brock Castree Ankle Test
Jake Wohling Concussion Test
Jared Deep* Shoulder Test
James Craig* Corked Thigh Test
Dakota Nixon* Knee Test
Terrel Rigney* Calf Test

Norwood

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Tom Charlton Knee Season
Nick Pedro Foot 3 weeks
Josh Miller Foot Test
Luke Surman Hamstring 4 weeks
Cody Szust Rib Test
Brodie Carroll Shoulder Test
Matt Panos Flu/Groin Test
Cam Ball Flu Test
Mitchell Carter Shoulder Season
Will Abbott* Knee TBA
Peter Bampton* Knee Test
Matt Nunn* Hip Test
Tom Forster* Concussion Test

Port Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Adam Mahney Shoulder 8-10 weeks

South Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Coby Helyar Chest Test
Tyler Davies Knee Test – 1 week
Anthony Biemans Hamstring Test – 1 week
Luke Bogle Wrist Test – 1 week
Eamon Wilkinson Knee Test – 1 week
Nic Schwarz Hand 6 weeks
Emmanuel Irra* Quad 1-2 weeks
Ben Haren* Ankle 1-2 weeks
Nathan Beenham Ankle 3-4 weeks

Sturt

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Guy Page Fractured fibula 9 weeks
Tom Lewis ACL knee season
James Braidwood back indefinite
Ben Hansen Shoulder 1 week
Tom Read DVT - calf 6 weeks
Andrew Coombe Shoulder 6 weeks
Lachlan Burrows* Lower Leg knock TBC

West Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Dustin Head Ankle 6-8 weeks
Jayden Klemke ACL +MCL Season
Scott Bentley Hamstring 4- 5 weeks
Jack Agostino Quad 1-2 weeks
Patrick Levicki Knee 4-6 weeks
Josh Schiller houlder TBC
Cooper Patterson Finger Test
Murray Waite Hamstring Test
Reed Stevens* Knee TBC
Chris Schmidt* Knee 5-6 weeks

Woodville-West Torrens

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Tom Gray Knee Indefinite
Isaac Moller Groin 6-8 Weeks
Scott Lewis Hamstring Test
Matthew Goldsworthy Quad Test
Jake Westbrook Ankle Test
Joseph Heinjus Ankle 1-2 Weeks
Will McPherson Hamstring Test
Jackson Lee Hamstring 2-3 Weeks
Jacob Wehr Knee Available
Jordan West* Hamstring TBC

*injured last match