Injury

Round 6 Australian Unity Injury Report

Sponsored by Australian Unity

The Statewide Super League Injury Round 6 Report, thanks to Australian Unity.

CENTRAL DISTRICT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
John Butcher Hamstring Test
Cooper Dahms Hamstring 1 Week
Ethan East Ankle 2 Weeks
Ryan Falkenberg Calf Test
Trent Goodrem Groin Test
Sam Hanna Foot 1 Week
Kyle Jenner Knee Test
Ryan Llewellyn Knee Season
Isaya McKenzie Knee Season
Daniel Menzel Ankle Season

GLENELG

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Tom Schott * ribs TBA
Matt Merrett Ankle 4-5 weeks
Matt Uebergang knee indefinite
Kaine Baldwin knee Season
Darcy Le Cornu knee 2-3 weeks
Cory Gregson foot indefinite

NORTH ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Elliot Chalmers * Hip Test
Patrick Davies * Foot Test
Declan Fahey * Groin Test
Cameron Hewett Foot Test
Alex Barns Hand 1-2 weeks
Mitch Clisby Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Bailey Hann Ankle 1-2 weeks
Liam Verity Foot 5-6 weeks
Bailey Coleman-Oakes Knee Indefinite
Billy Hartung Back Indefinite
Jake Wohling Concussion Indefinite
Lachlan Borg Knee Season
Lucas DiSotto Knee Season
Sam McInerney Back Season

NORWOOD

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Sam Johns Groin 2 weeks
Luke Surman Hamstring 2 weeks
Michael Talia Hamstring 2 weeks
Cole Gerloff Ankle 3 weeks
Nick Pedro Ankle 4 weeks
Ben Millman Back 4 weeks
Tom Wagner Shoulder 6 weeks
Mac Bower Back Season
Cody Szust Shoulder Test

SOUTH ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Malcolm Karpany * Calf 4-6 weeks
Liam Fitt * Shoulder test
Anthony Biemans * Hip test
Daniel Sladojevic Knee 5 weeks
Matt Rose Shoulder indefinite
Hayden Kernahan Ankle 6-8 weeks
Bailey Snelling Knee 7 weeks
Darnell Tucker Ankle Season
Jonty Manuel Concussion Season
Tate Lovering Knee Season
Job Colwell Knee Season

STURT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Rory Illman * Hamstring 3 weeks
Tom Lewis * Ankle 2 weeks
Ash Johnson * Ankle 2 weeks
Beau Schwarze * Ankle 2 weeks
Sam Smith ACL Season
Matt Crocker Quad 3 weeks
Hugh Ferrari Elbow 2 weeks
Lachlan Burrows Groin 2 weeks
Guy Page Hamstring 1 week
Henry Carey Shoulder 1 week
Heath Wingard Ankle 1 week

WEST ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Jack Agostino Concussion TBC
Andre Parrella Calf 1-2 weeks
Angus Rana Knee 2-3 weeks
Noah Hannagan Achilles 3-4 weeks
Elliot Dunkin Wrist 3-4 weeks
Josh Ryan Shoulder 3-4 weeks
Josh Schiller Ankle 4-6 weeks
Keelan Laube Ankle 6-8 weeks
Sam Davidson OP Season

WOODVILLE WEST TORRENS

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Ethan Haylock Groin Season
Jamie Coff Knee Indefinite
Louis Sharrad Hand 1 Week
Jordan Foote Hamstring 1 Week
Hamstring Glute 1 Week
Luke Thompson Thigh 1 Week

* Injured last match