Injury

Round 5 Australian Unity Injury Report

Sponsored by Australian Unity

The Statewide Super League Injury Round 5 Report, thanks to Australian Unity.

Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Wayne Milera AC Injury TBC
Luke Brown Plantaris 1-2 weeks
Andrew McPherson Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Paul Seedsman Knee 2-5 weeks
Richard Douglas Syndesmosis 4 weeks
Sam Jacobs Knee 4-6 weeks
Tom Doedee ACL Season
Jordon Boyle* Concussion To be assessed

Central District

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Cooper Dahms Knee – ACL TBA
Wyatt Patterson Knee TBA
Ben Walter Knee – ACL TBA
Jordan Furnell Hamstring TBA
Justin Hoskin Calf Test

Glenelg

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Aaron Joseph hamstring 1-2 weeks
Ben Sawford Back Test
Kaine Baldwin Knee Season
Rulla Kelly-Mansell Back 3-4 weeks
Josh Scott Broken arm 5-6 weeks

North Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Sam McInerney Groin Indefinite
Eric Brereton Leg Indefinite
Jake Keller Knee 4-5 weeks
Mitch Clisby Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Jake Neade Knee 1-2 weeks
Max Thring Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Brock Castree Ankle Test

Norwood

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Tom Charlton Knee Season
Nick Pedro Foot 3 weeks
Luke Surman Hamstring 5 weeks
Brodie Carroll Shoulder Test
Tom Forster Concussion Test
Lachlan Charlton Hamstring Test
Mitchell Carter Shoulder Season

Port Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Adam Mahney Shoulder 10 weeks
Dallas Hill Finger Test
Tobin Cox Hamstring Assess

South Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Connor Fairlie Shoulder Test
Coby Helyar Chest Test
Tyler Davies Knee 1 week
Anthony Biemans Hamstring 2 weeks
Nic Schwarz Hand 2 -3 weeks
Eamon Wilkinson Knee 3-4 weeks
Luke Bogle Wrist 4-5 weeks
Joel Cross* Ankle Test

Sturt

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Guy Page Fractured fibula 10 weeks
Tom Lewis ACL knee season
James Braidwood back indefinite
Ben Hansen Shoulder 2 weeks
Tom Read DVT - calf 6-8 weeks
Andrew Coombe Shoulder 7 weeks
Josh Dodd* Shoulder/arm TBC

West Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Dustin Head Ankle 6-8 weeks
Hugh Haysman Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Jayden Klemke ACL +MCL Season
Jack Agostino Quad 1-2 weeks
Patrick Levicki Knee 4-6 weeks
Scott Bentley Hamstring 4- 5 weeks
Josh Schiller Shoulder TBC
Lachlan Evans Hamstring 1-3 weeks
Cooper Patterson* Finger TBC
Tom Pillion* Leg Test
Patrick Fairlie* Concussion Test
Murry Waite* Hamstring Test

Woodville-West Torrens

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Tom Gray Knee Indefinite
Isaac Moller Groin Indefinite
Scott Lewis Hamstring 2 Weeks
Matthew Goldsworthy Quad 2 Weeks
Jake Westbrook Ankle Test
Joseph Heinjus* Ankle 2-3 weeks
Jacob Wehr* Leg Test

*injured last match