Injury

Round 4 Australian Unity Injury Report

Sponsored by Australian Unity

The Statewide Super League Injury Round 4 Report, thanks to Australian Unity.

CENTRAL DISTRICT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
John Butcher * Hamstring TBA
Ryan Falkenberg Calf 2 Weeks
Sam Hanna Foot Test
Ben Kelly Calf Test
Ryan Llewellyn Knee Season
Connor Mclean Groin Test
Daniel Menzel Ankle Season

GLENELG

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Tom Schott Knee 2-3 Weeks
Matt Uebergang Knee indefinite
Kaine Baldwin Knee Season
Darcy Le Cornu Knee 3-4 weeks
Cory Gregson TBC

NORTH ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Alex Barns Hand 3 weeks
Robbie Young Hamstring 1 week
James Craig Elbow Test
Karl Finlay Thigh Test
Cameron Hewett Foot Test
Bailey Coleman-Oakes Knee Indefinite
Sam McInerney Back Indefinite
Bailey Hann Ankle Indefinite
Billy Hartung Back Indefinite
Jake Wohling Concussion Indefinite
Lucas DiSotto Knee Season

NORWOOD

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Mac Bower * Back TBC
Tyler Martin * Ankle TBC
Connor Bristow * Rib TBC
Sam Johns * Groin TBC
Ryan Bastinac Covid-19 restrictions Available
Lewis Johnston Quad Available
Brodie Carroll Calf Available
Matthew Nunn Hamstring 1 week
Luke Surman Hamstring 4 weeks
Michael Talia Hamstring 4 weeks
Cole Gerloff Ankle 4-5 weeks
Nick Pedro Ankle 4-5 weeks
Ben Millman Back 6 weeks
Tom Wagner Shoulder 7-8 weeks

SOUTH ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Tyson Brown Groin Test
Mal Karpany Back Test
Ben Sawford Quad Test
Nathan Beenham Hip 3 weeks
Daniel Sladojevic Knee 5-6 weeks
Matt Rose Shoulder 6-8 weeks
Hayden Kernahan Ankle 6-8 weeks
Bailey Snelling Knee 8 weeks
Darnell Tucker Ankle Season
Jonty Manuel Concussion Season
Tate Lovering Knee Season
Job Colwell Knee Season

STURT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Sam Smith ACL Season
Guy Page Hamstring 2 weeks
Matt Crocker Quad 2 weeks
Henry Carey Hamstring 2 weeks2 weeks
Heath Wingard Ankle 2 weeks
George Manuell Hamstring 2 weeks
Hugh Ferrari Elbow 4 weeks

WEST ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Josh Schiller * Ankle Test
Will Mead * Broken Nose Test
Chol Majok * Quad Test
Gibson Turner * Quad Test
Josh Koster Hamstring Test
Dallas Willsmore Groin Test
Noah Hannagan Achilles 2-3 Weeks
Angus Rana Knee 3-4 Weeks
Keelan Laube Ankle 8-10 Weeks
Sam Davidson OP TBC

WOODVILLE WEST TORRENS

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Luke Thompson * Thigh Test
Tom Gray * Nose Available
Mitch Mead * Concussion Test
Ethan Haylock Groin Indefinite
Louis Sharrad Hand 1-2 Weeks
Jesse Lonergan Adductor 1 Week
Jamie Coff Knee TBC
Rupert Peake Hamstring 1 Week

* Injured last match