Injury

Round 3 Australian Unity Injury Report

Sponsored by Australian Unity

The Statewide Super League Injury Round 3 Report, thanks to Australian Unity.

Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Sam Jacobs Knee Test
Andrew McPherson Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Shane McAdam Calf 3-4 weeks
Luke Brown Plantaris 3-5 weeks
Paul Seedsman Knee 4-8 weeks
Richard Douglas Syndesmosis 7-8 weeks
Tom Doedee ACL Season
Ned McHenry* Concussion To be assessed
Chayce Jones* Concussion To be assessed

Central

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Cooper Dahms Knee – ACL TBA
Wyatt Patterson Knee TBA
Ben Walter Knee – ACL TBA
Brendan Dew Knee Test
Jordan Furnell Hamstring 4 Weeks
Nick Madden Hand Test

Glenelg

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Matt Uebergang knee 1-2 weeks
Ben Sawford Back 2-3 weeks
Kaine Baldwin Knee Season
Todd Slade Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Jack Kluske Knee Indefinite
Rulla Kelly-Mansell Back 4-6 weeks
Josh Scott* Broken arm 6-8 weeks

North Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Sam McInerney Groin Indefinite
James Craig Groin 1 week
Dakota Nixon Knee Test
Tanner Smith Wrist Test
Brock Castree* Ankle Test
Mitch Clisby* Hamstring TBC
James Schwarz* Head Test
Aidan Tropiano* Shoulder Test
Keenan Ramsey* Ankle Test

Norwood

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Jace Bode Shoulder Test
Nick Pedro Foot 3 weeks
Luke Surman Hamstring 3 weeks
Brady Dawe Hip Test
Tom Charlton Knee Season
Matt Nunn ill Available
Cody Szust* Hip Test
Tyler Martin* Concussion Test

Port Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Adam Mahney Shoulder 10-12 weeks
Dallas Hill Finger 1-2 weeks
Cameron Sutcliffe Hamstring Test

South

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Jesse Moffa Thumb Test
Luke Bogle Wrist 6-8 weeks
Eamon Wilkinson Knee 4 weeks
Tate Coleman Lower Back Indefinite
Tyler Davies Knee Indefinite
Nic Schwarz* Wrist Test
Anthony Biemans* Hamstring 4 weeks

Sturt

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Guy Page Fractured leg 12 weeks
Tom Lewis ACL knee season
James Braidwood back indefinite
Ben Hansen Shoulder 3-4 weeks

West

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Dustin Head Ankle 4-6 weeks
Hugh Haysman Hamstring 4-6 weeks
Jayden Klemke ACL +MCL Season
Jade Cleeland Back Test
Jack Agostino Quad 2-3 weeks
Patrick Levicki Knee 4-6 weeks
Scott Bentley* Hamstring 4 weeks
Chris Schmidt* Calf Calf

Woodville-West Torrens

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Jimmy Toumpas Ankle Test
Patrick Giuffreda Hamstring Test
Tom Gray Knee Indefinite
Isaac Moller Groin Indefinite
Tom Schmusch Chest 2 Weeks
Nick Hayes Finger Test
Ethan Miller Hand 1 Week
Jesse Lonergan Groin Available
Joseph Sinor Ankle Test
Isaac Brill Calf Test
Jake Westbrook* Ankle 3-4 Weeks

*injured last match