Injury

Round 3 Australian Unity Injury Report

Sponsored by Australian Unity

The Statewide Super League Injury Round 3 Report, thanks to Australian Unity.

CENTRAL DISTRICT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Ryan Llewellyn * Knee TBA
Ryan Falkenberg Calf 3 Weeks
Sam Hanna Foot Test
Ben Kelly Calf 1 Week
Connor Mclean Groin Test
Daniel Menzel Ankle Season
Frazer O’Gorman Quad Test
Murray Stephenson Foot Test

GLENELG

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Tom Schott Knee 3-4 Weeks
Matt Uebergang Knee indefinite
Kaine Baldwin Knee Season
Darcy Le Cornu 4-5 weeks

NORTH ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
James Craig * Elbow Test
Billy Hartung * Back Indefinite
Cameron Hewett * Foot TBC
Robbie Young * Hamstring TBC
Alex Barns Hand 4 weeks
Bailey Coleman-Oakes Knee Indefinite
Sam McInerney Back Indefinite
Jake Wohling Concussion Indefinite
Lucas DiSotto Knee Season

NORWOOD

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Luke Surman * Hamstring TBC
Michael Talia * Hamstring TBC
Zac Richards * Quad TBC
Tom Wagner * Shoulder TBC
Anthony Wilson Calf Test
Lewis Johnston Quad 1 week
Cole Gerloff Ankle 6-8 weeks
Nick Pedro Ankle 5-7 weeks
Matthew Nunn Hamstring 3 weeks
Brodie Carroll Calf Test
Ben Millman Back 7 weeks
Ryan Bastinac Covid-19 restrictions 1 week

SOUTH ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Mal Karpany Back Test
Anthony Biemans Calf Test
Lee Hoey Shoulder Test
Ben Sawford Quad 2 weeks
Bailey Snelling Knee 11 weeks
Matt Rose Shoulder 11 weeks
Daniel Sladojevic Knee Indefinite
Jonty Manuel Concussion Season
Darnell Tucker * Ankle Test
Nic Schwarz * Ankle Test

STURT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Guy Page * Hamstring 2-3 weeks
Matt Crocker * Quad 2-3 weeks
Henry Carey * Hamstring 2-3 weeks
Heath Wingard * Ankle 2 weeks
George Manuell * Hamstring 2-3 weeks
Sam Smith ACL Season
Harry Morrison Broken Toe 2 weeks
Jordan Houlahan Hamstring 2 weeks
James Richards Shoulder 1 week
Dailan How Ankle 1 week
Tom Harms Calf 1 week
Tom Read Illness Test
Hugh Ferrari Elbow 4 weeks

WEST ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Andre Parrella * Illness Available
Dallas Willsmore * Groin Test
Josh Koster Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Noah Hannagan Achilles 1-2 weeks
Cooper Patterson Hamstring 1 week
Domonic Grant Shoulder 1 week
Angus Rana Knee 2-3 weeks
Nathan Caruso Glandular Fever Indefinite
Keelan Laube Ankle 6-8 weeks
Jack Agostino Hip 1 week

WOODVILLE WEST TORRENS

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Louis Sharrad * Hand TBC
Ethan Haylock Groin Indefinite
Jake Weidemann Concussion Available
Jamie Coff Knee TBC