Injury

Round 14 Australian Unity Injury Report

Sponsored by Australian Unity

The Statewide Super League Injury Round 14 Report, thanks to Australian Unity.

Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Hamish Latchford* Hamstring TBC
Andrew McPherson* Hamstring TBC
Paul Hunter* Foot TBC
Shane McAdam Hamstring Test
Ned McHenry Back Test
Cam Ellis-Yolmen Shin 1 week
Myles Poholke Calf 2 weeks
Tom Doedee ACL Season

Central District

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
DEW Brendan Hip Season
WALTER Ben Hamstring TBA
FALKENBERG Ryan Ankle Season
NEAGLE Jydon Ankle Test
O’GORMAN Frazer Ankle Test
AUCKLAND Tim Ankle Test
FURNELL Jordan Hamstring 3 Weeks
MAHONEY Brody AC Joint 2 Weeks
ORTIZ Michael Hamstring 2 Weeks
PISANI Darcy Concussion Test
PISANI Flynn Knee 4 Weeks
ROBINSON Damon Quad 3 Weeks

Glenelg

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Tom Feely* Ankle TBA
Carl Nicholson Achilles 1-2 weeks
Tyler McPherson ankle Test
Kaine Baldwin Knee Season
Tom McDermott ankle Test
Jack Kluske knee Indefinite
Josh Scott Arm TBC

North Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Karl Finlay* Hip Test
Jake Wohling* Concussion Test
Eric Brereton Leg Season
Keenan Ramsey Hamstring Season
Cameron Tiggemann Ankle 2-3 weeks
Sam McInerney Groin Test
Dakota Nixon Ankle Test

Norwood

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Tom Charlton Knee Season
Will Abbott Knee TBC
Mitch Carter Shoulder Season
Brodie Carroll Hamstring 3 weeks
Tom Forster Hip 3 weeks
Ed Smart Quad Test
Josh Miller Knee 2 weeks
Tristian Binder Knee Tristian Binder
Corey Grove Knee 7 weeks

Port Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Tobin Cox Lacerated kidney 3 weeks
Riley Grundy Finger assess

South Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Jonty Manuel Concussion 1 week
Harrison Mills Shoulder 2 weeks
Nic Schwarz Hand 3 weeks

Sturt

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Rory Illman* Hamstring 3 weeks
Hugo Munn* Ankle TBC
Jack Penfold* Cut Knee TBC
Lachlan Burrows* Hamstring 3 weeks
Luke Edmonds* Finger TBC
Guy Page Fractured fibula 3 weeks
Tom Lewis ACL knee season
James Braidwood back indefinite
Josh Dodd shoulder 2 weeks

West Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Gibson Turner* Hamstring Test
Tom Morrish* Elbow TBC
Tom Pillion* Knee/Ankle TBC
Ken Karpany* Concussion Test
Jack Evans* Knee TBC
Dustin Head Ankle 4-6 weeks
Jayden Klemke ACL +MCL Season
Josh Schiller Shoulder TBC
Cooper Patterson Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Brett Turner Ankle Season
Jono Beech Knee 3-5 weeks
Isaac Johnson Groin 1-2 weeks
Josh Ryan Ankle Test
James Bentley Finger 4-6 weeks

Woodville-West Torrens

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Chris Hall* Hamstring TBC
James Boyd* Hamstring TBC
Ryan Langcake Knee Season
Tom Gray Knee Test
Jimmy Toumpas Hamstring 2-3 Weeks
Jamieson House Back Available
Will McPherson Face 4 Weeks
Ethan Haylock Concussion Test
Joseph Heinjus Finger 2-3 Weeks

* injured last match