Injury

Round 11 Australian Unity Injury Report

Sponsored by Australian Unity

The Statewide Super League Injury Round 11 Report, thanks to Australian Unity.

Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Shane McAdam* Concussion Test
Ned McHenry Back Test
Tom Lynch Calf Test
Wayne Milera Back Test
Josh Jenkins Knee 1-3 weeks
Tom Doedee ACL Season

Central District

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Brendan Dew Hip Season
Brody Mahoney Calf TBA
Matthew Neagle Hamstring Test
Frazer O’Gorman Calf Test
Murray Stephenson Foot TBA
Ethan East Hamstring Test

Glenelg

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Tyler McPherson* ankle TBA
Tom McDermott* ankle TBA
Carl Nicholson Achilles 4-5 weeks
Ben Sawford Hamstring Test
Kaine Baldwin Knee Season
Rulla Kelly-Mansell leg Test
Tom Schott leg Test

North Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Dakota Nixon* Ankle Test
Sam McInerney Groin Indefinite
Eric Brereton Leg Season
Cameron Tiggemann Ankle 5-6 weeks
Mitch Clisby Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Keenan Ramsey Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Jake Keller Knee Test
Brayden Kirk Groin Test
Harrison Campbell Ankle Test

Norwood

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Tom Charlton Knee Season
Matt Panos Heel Available
Jace Bode Ankle Test
Adam Waters Concussion Test
Ed Smart Hamstring Available
Will Abbott Knee 2 weeks
Matt Nunn Hip Available
Mitch Carter Shoulder Season
Lochie Charlton Hamstring Test
Michael Talia Back Available

Port Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Adam Mahney Shoulder 2-4 weeks
Jack Trengove Leg infection TBC

South Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Jonty Manuel Concussion Test
Alex Cailotto Calf Test
Nathan Beenham Hip Test
Tate Coleman Hamstring Test
Rob Badger Shoulder Test
Ben Haren Ankle 1 weeks
Harrison Mills Shoulder 2 weeks

Sturt

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Guy Page Fractured fibula 4 weeks
Tom Lewis ACL knee season
James Braidwood back indefinite
Josh Dodd shoulder season
Tom Harms Elbow 2 weeks

West Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Patrick Fairlie* Concussion Test
Logan Hill* Concussion Test
Lyndon Hupfeld* Hamstring Test
Dustin Head Ankle 6-8 weeks
Jayden Klemke ACL +MCL Season
Josh Schiller Shoulder TBC
Cooper Patterson Hamstring 1-2 weeks

Woodville-West Torrens

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Ryan Langcake Knee Season
Tom Gray Knee 4 Weeks
Jimmy Toumpas Hamstring 2 Weeks
Jamieson House Ankle Test
Sam Rowland Ribs Test
Jack Hayes Knee Test
Jordan West Back Test
Will McPherson Abdominal Test

* injured last match