Injury

Round 11 Australian Unity Injury Report

Sponsored by Australian Unity

The Statewide Super League Injury Round 11 Report, thanks to Australian Unity.

CENTRAL DISTRICT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Corey Durdin * Hamstring 3 Weeks
Brendan Dew AC joint 1 Week
Ryan Falkenberg + Ankle Test
Sam Hanna Foot Test
Ryan Llewellyn Knee Season
Isaya McKenzie Knee Season
Daniel Menzel Ankle Season
Troy Menzel Shoulder Season
Rhett Montgomerie Hip Test
Brody Thompson Test
Dylan Weaver Test

GLENELG

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Tyler McPherson +* Ankle TBA
Brad Agnew Ankle 1-2 weeks
Matt Uebergang knee indefinite
Kaine Baldwin knee Season
Darcy Le Cornu knee Season
Cory Gregson foot Season
Alex Martini + Hand Season
Sam Liambis + Wrist 3-4 weeks
Ricky O’Loughlin + Hamstring test
Tom McDermott + Knee 3-4 weeks
Jordan Moore + Hamstring 1 week
Neil Vea Vea Chest 1-2 weeks
Liam Van Schaik + Shin TBC

NORTH ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Brayden Kirk +* Ankle Test
Cameron Hewett Foot Test
Billy Hartung Back Test
Jake Wehl + Back Indefinite
Jake Wohling Concussion Season
Lachlan Borg + Knee Season
Bailey Coleman-Oakes + Knee Season
Lucas DiSotto + Knee Season
Sam McInerney Back Season
Liam Verity + Foot Season

NORWOOD

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Matthew Panos * Knee Season
Lachlan Pascoe +* Knee TBC
Connor Bristow +* Ribs/Concussion TBC
Jacob Collins * Hamstring TBC
Michael Talia Hamstring 2-4 Weeks
Corey Grove + Foot Indefinite
Lewis Johnston Quad 2 Weeks
Declan Hamilton Ankle 1-2 Weeks
Nick Pedro Ankle 2-4 Weeks
Ben Millman + Back Indefinite
Zac Richards Knee 2-3 Weeks
Mac Bower Back Season
Sam Buckham + Knee Season
Sam Johns + Groin Season
Josh Richards Ankle Season

SOUTH ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Nic Schwarz * Leg Test
Liam Fitt * Knee TBC
Mark Noble * Hip TBC
Sam Whitbread * Leg Season
Justin Evans + Thigh Test
Zac Dumesny Ankle Test
Tom Highmore Ankle Test
Tyson Hoffmann + Ribs Test
Jackson Elmes + Thumb Test
Ben Sawford Hamstring 2 weeks
Daniel Sladojevic + Thigh 2 weeks
Bailey Snelling + Ankle 2 weeks
James Loneragan Back To be determined
Matt Rose Shoulder Season
Darnell Tucker + Ankle Season
Jonty Manuel + Concussion Season
Tate Lovering + Knee Season
Job Colwell + Knee Season

STURT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Adam Trenorden +* Hamstring TBC
Sam Smith ACL Season
Jake Sutcliffe Knee Season
Josh Hone Foot 4 weeks
Tom Read Illness TBC
Heath Wingard + Groin TBC
Matt Crocker Quad 1 week
Tom Harms Quad 1 week
Zane Kirkwood Back 1 week
Josh Wills + Hip TBC

WEST ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Josh Schiller Ankle Test
Riley Thilthorpe Groin Test
Ken Karpany Hip Test
Stuart Taverner + Knee Test
Edward Allan Hamstring 2 weeks
Keelan Laube Ankle 2 weeks
Elliot Dunkin Knee Season
Aaron Anderson Knee Season
Cooper Patterson + Hamstring Season
Noah Hannagan + Achillies Indefinite
Tom Rundle + Knee Season
Sam Davidson OP Season

WOODVILLE WEST TORRENS

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Aron Asfaha +* Quad TBC
Jake Weidemann +* Finger TBC
Pierce Seymour * Hamstring TBC
Ethan Haylock Groin Indefinite
Tom Gray Ankle Indefinite
Zane Williams Wrist 3-4 Weeks
Jamie Coff + Knee 2-3 Weeks
Rupert Peake + Hamstring 1-2 Weeks
Chris Hall Calf 1 Week
Ben Jungfer + Calf Test
Jackson Lee Glute Test

* Injured last match
+ Reserves