Injury

Round 10 Australian Unity Injury Report

Sponsored by Australian Unity

The Statewide Super League Injury Round 10 Report, thanks to Australian Unity.

Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Will Hamill* Concussion Test
Tom Lynch Calf To be assessed
Tom Doedee ACL Season

Central District

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Brendan Dew Hip Season
Jordan Furnell Hamstring 1 Week
Brody Mahoney Calf TBA
Matthew Neagle Hamstring Test
Frazer O’Gorman Calf 1 Week
Murray Stephenson Foot TBA
Ethan East Hamstring Test

Glenelg

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Carl Nicholson Achilles 5-7 weeks
Ben Sawford Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Kaine Baldwin Knee Season
Jack Kluske Knee Test
Liam Wisdom Shoulder Test

North Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Mitch Clisby* Hamstring TBC
Keenan Ramsey* Hamstring TBC
Keanu Miller* Ankle Test
Sam McInerney Groin Indefinite
Eric Brereton Leg Season
Cameron Tiggemann Ankle 6-8 weeks
Jake Keller Knee Test
Jake Wohling Illness Test
Alex Barns Shoulder Test
Jack Blair Head Test

Norwood

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Tom Charlton Knee Season
Matt Panos Heel Test
Jace Bode Ankle 1 week
Adam Waters Concussion Test
Ed Smart Hamstring Test
Will Abbott Knee 3 weeks
Matt Nunn Hip Test
Mitch Carter Shoulder Season
Lochie Charlton Hamstring 1 week

Port Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Adam Mahney Shoulder 4-6 weeks
Jack Trengove Leg infection Assess

South Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Jonty Manuel* Concussion Test
Harrison Mills* Shoulder Test
Alex Cailotto Calf Test
Nathan Beenham Hip Test
Lee Hoey Hamstring Test
Ben Haren Ankle 3 weeks
Tate Coleman Hamstring indefinite

Sturt

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Josh Wills* Concussion 1 week
Guy Page Fractured fibula 5 weeks
Tom Lewis ACL knee season
James Braidwood back indefinite
Josh Dodd shoulder season
Tom Read DVT - calf 3 weeks
Andrew Coombe Shoulder 2 weeks
Byron Sumner Jaw 3 weeks
Tom Harms Elbow 4 weeks

West Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Dustin Head Ankle 6-8 weeks
Jayden Klemke ACL +MCL Season
Jack Agostino Quad 1-2 weeks
Josh Schiller Shoulder TBC
Reed Stevens Knee 2-4 weeks
Chris Schmidt Knee 5-6 weeks
Dallas Willsmore Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Cooper Patterson Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Gus Haysman Concussion Test

Woodville-West Torrens

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Patrick Giuffreda* Concussion Test
Jack Hayes* Knee TBC
Ryan Langcake Knee Season
Tom Gray Knee 6 Weeks
Isaac Moller Groin 3-4 Weeks
Jackson Lee Calf 2 Weeks
Sam Rowland Ribs 2 Weeks
Jimmy Toumpas Hamstring 2 Weeks
Jamieson House Ankle 2 Weeks
Jesse Lonergan Calf Test
Will McPherson Abdominal Test

* injured last match