Women's Footy

2020 SANFL Women’s Coming and Going

Check out all of the player movement with ZAC MILBANK’S list of ins and outs ahead of the 2020 SANFL Statewide Super Women’s League.

 

Central District

Coming
Abbie Thomas (Salisbury), Shelby Smith (Eastern Park), Madison Kalleske (Angaston), Hannah Bevington (Payneham Norwood Union)

Going
Courtney Jensen (work), Rebecca Catterall (Woodville-West Torrens)

 

Glenelg

Coming
Emily Woods (South Adelaide), Grace Duffy (South Adelaide), Rachel Aistrope (Happy Valley), Jessica Bates (SMOSH West Lakes)

Going
Cailtin Gould (Adelaide AFLW), Lucy Bellinger (Brisbane AFLW), Brooke Trevena (maternity leave), Ellen Fauser (maternity leave), Lauren Hegarty (Ironbank), Oliva Walker-Obushak (Ironbank), Zara Lee (rugby)

 

 

 

 

North Adelaide

Coming
Kristi Harvey (returned/Carlton VFLW), Mollie McKendrick (South Adelaide), Tayla Gordon (West Adelaide), Stana Zecevic (Norwood), Bek Rasheed (Orroroo), Elise Fenna (NT), Katelyn Pope (Broadview) morning

Going
Nadia Von Bertouch (St Kilda AFLW), Brittany Perry (Gold Coast AFLW), Jane Altschwager (retired/coaching), Emma Sampson (retired/coaching), Elysha Willis (netball), Nicole Collie (Woodville-West Torrens)

 

 

 

Norwood

Coming
Chloe Meyer (Simon Black Academy), Georgia Avery (Keilor), Shanae Walker

Going
Najwa Allen (Adelaide AFLW), Hannah Dunn (Gold Coast AFLW), Hannah Priest (St Kilda AFLW), Ebony O’Dea (Collingwood AFLW), Tahlia Meyer (South Adelaide), Stana Zecevic (North Adelaide), Zoe Greer (West Adelaide), Jane Fitzgerald (retired/coaching)

South Adelaide

Coming
Louella McCarthy (returned/St Kilda VFLW), Lucy Northcott (returned/knee reconstruction), Nicole Mark (returned/maternity leave), Tahlia Meyer (Norwood), Sophia Flanagan-Sjoberg (Aldinga)

Going
Montana McKinnon (Adelaide AFLW), Nicole Campbell (Adelaide AFLW), Cheyenne Hammond (Gold Coast AFLW), Hannah Munyard (Western Bulldogs AFLW), Emily Woods (Glenelg), Grace Duffy (Glenelg), Danielle Goding (maternity leave), Alana Browne (retired), Mykala Walker-Murphy (study), Tonia Fielke (retired)

 

Sturt

Coming
Jo Baltias (Woodville-West Torrens), Rachel Dunstan (Woodville-West Torrens), Aajiah Jericho (Woodville-West Torrens), Louise Firth (Scotch Old Collegians), Ally Ladas (soccer), Stephanie Ratliff (basketball),

Going
Lilla Berry (Overseas), Della Griffith (netball/athletics)

West Adelaide

Coming
Rachael Killian (returned/NT Thunder), Zoe Greer (Norwood), Taylor Hand (Woodville-West Torrens), Hannah Scholar (Woodville-West Torrens), Kate Walsh (SMOSH West Lakes)

Going
Madison Newman (Adelaide AFLW), Chelsea Biddell (Adelaide AFLW), Tayla Gordon (North Adelaide), Ali Evans (Woodville-West Torrens), Leah Swain (maternity leave/Melbourne)

Woodville-West Torrens

Coming
Ali Evans (West Adelaide), Rebecca Catterall (Central District), Nicole Collie (North Adelaide)

Going
Jaimi Tabb (Adelaide AFLW), Tash Farrier (Ice Hockey), Hannah Scholar (West Adelaide), Taylor Hand (West Adelaide), Jo Baltias (Sturt), Rachel Dunstan (Sturt), Aajiah Jericho (Sturt)