Women's Footy

2019 Women’s Coming Going

As the start of the SANFL Statewide Super Women’s League edges closer, ZAC MILBANK has compiled a list of all the key personnel changes for the 2019 Season.

CENTRAL DISTRICT

Coming
Katelyn Rosenzweig (Adelaide AFLW/North Adelaide), Chloe Scheer (Adelaide AFLW/North Adelaide), Shannen Solly (West Adelaide), Hannah Pavlovich (North Adelaide), Sarah-Jane Jameson (Cricket), Nicola Biagi, Taryn Wills (Netball), Demi Sonneman (Salisbury/Norwood), Jayme-Lee Sonneman (West Adelaide), Courtney Jensen (North Adelaide), Katie O’Doherty (West Adelaide)

GLENELG

Coming
Caitlin Gould (Happy Valley), Chelsea Packer (Morphettville Park), Ellen Fauser (Morphettville Park), Jaime Norup (Cove), Joanna Peters (Mount Barker), Sam Franson (Cove)

Going
Lexi Edwards (retired/Glenelg assistant coach), Brianna Walling (Queensland), Angela Moritz (knee reconstruction/Glenelg assistant coach), Sam Allan (knee reconstruction), Tamara Page (South Adelaide)

NORTH ADELAIDE

Coming
Emma Sampson (returned from assistant coaching), Julia Clark (Broadview), Andie Zbierski (Whyalla/Salisbury), Amy Reid (Mawson Lakes), Elysha Willis (Netball), Jessica Eichner (Angle Vale), Eva Mitchell (Port Adelaide), Gabrielle Gormlie (Broadview)

Going
Katelyn Rosenzweig (Adelaide AFLW/Central District), Chloe Scheer (Adelaide AFLW/Central District), Jessica Edwards (Carlton AFLW), Ashleigh Woodland (Melbourne AFLW), Britt Perry (GWS AFLW), Esther Boles (Richmond VFLW), Hannah Pavlovich (Central District), Charlotte Bond (overseas)

NORWOOD

Coming
Sophie Armitstead (Adelaide AFLW/West Adelaide), Hannah Dunn (Canberra/GWS AFLW), Najwah Allen (Canberra/GWS AFLW), Jiarna Zerella (Mount Lofty), Erika Sporn (Morphettville Park), Thalia Meyer (Morphettville Park), Hannah Priest (Moprhettville Park)

Going
Ebony O’Dea (GWS AFLW), Nicole Campbell (South Adelaide), Alana Browne (South Adelaide), Nicola Burns (Carlton VFLW), Whitney Benson (Western Australia), Rhianna Peate (Cricket), Tess Baxter (Woodville-West Torrens), Adele Gibson (Woodville-West Torrens), Aajiah Jericho (Woodville-West Torrens), Georgia Taylor (Woodville-West Torrens)

SOUTH ADELAIDE

Coming
Nicole Campbell (Norwood), Alana Browne (Norwood), Tamara Page (Glenelg), Jess Kirk (Soccer), Emma Gryczewski (Netball), Teah Charlton (South Adelaide Juniors)

Going
Nikki Gore (Adelaide AFLW), Lisa Whiteley (GWS AFLW), Kristi Harvey (Carlton VFLW), Louella McCarthy (VFL), Jorja Rowe (Williamstown), Mollie McKendrick (Basketball), Leah Mencel (Basketball), Helen Maidment (West Adelaide)

STURT

Coming
Georgia Bevan (Adelaide AFLW), Zoe Prowse (Glenunga), Alex Ballard (Mitcham), Isobel Kuiper (Mount Lofty), Hannah Dreckow (Mount Barker)

Going
Jess Foley (Adelaide AFLW), Rachel Dunstan (Woodville-West Torrens), Becchara Palmer (NSW)

WEST ADELAIDE

Coming
Helen Maidment (South Adelaide), Bec Owen (returned), Alice Gee (basketball), Leah Swain (basketball)

Going
Hannah Martin (Adelaide AFLW), Alli Evans (rested), Jaimi Tabb (Woodville-West Torrens), Sophie Armitstead (Norwood), Shannen Solly (Central District), Taylah Gordon (St Kilda VFLW), Kym Batley (netball)

WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

Coming
Stephanie Walker (GWS AFLW), Adele Gibson (Norwood), Aajiah Jericho (Norwood), Georgia Taylor (Norwood), Jaimi Tabb (West Adelaide), Rachel Dunstan (Sturt), Tash Farrier (Ice Hockey/Port Adelaide), Maddie Dufek (Mount Lofty), Kiana Lee (SMOSH West Lakes)