Statewide Super League

2019 SANFL Trial Matches

Full list of all Statewide Super League, Reserves and U18 Torrens University Cup trial matches to be played before the premiership season begins in late March.

STATEWIDE SUPER LEAGUE

WEEK 1
Friday March 1
Port Adelaide 14.11 (95) d North Adelaide 14.5 (89) at Alberton  Oval)

WEEK 2
Friday March 8

Glenelg 11.14 (80) d North Adelaide 10.10 (70) at Thebarton Oval
Sturt 9.11 (65) d West Adelaide 6.10 (46) at City Mazda Stadium
Adelaide 16.10 (106) d Norwood 10.10 (70) at Coopers Stadium
Port Adelaide 12.9 (81) d South Adelaide 6.5 (41) at Flinders University Stadium)
Central District 15.7 (97) d Eagles 11.14 (80) at X Convenience Oval

WEEK 3
Friday March 15
Norwood 15.14 (104) d Eagles 15.13 (103) at Coopers Stadium

Saturday March 16
West Adelaide 7.10 (52) d Glenelg 7.6 (48) at City Mazda Stadium
Central District 9.6 (60) d Sturt 7.11 (53) at X Convenience Oval
North Adelaide 13.8 (86) d South Adelaide 11.7 (73) at Flinders University Oval

WEEK 4
Friday March 22
Port Adelaide 12.8 (80) d Adelaide 10.5 (65) at Alberton Oval
West Adelaide 11.10 (76) d Central District 11.8 (74) at City  Mazda Stadium

Saturday March 23
Eagles 13.10 (88) d South Adelaide 10.12 (72) at Flinders  University Stadium

RESERVES

WEEK 1
Friday March 8
Glenelg v North Adelaide (Thebarton Oval) – 5.30pm
West Adelaide v Sturt (City Mazda Stadium) – 4.45pm
Central District v Eagles (X Convenience Oval) – 5.30pm

WEEK 2
Friday March 15
Norwood v Eagles (Coopers Stadium) – 5pm

Saturday March 16
West Adelaide v Glenelg (City Mazda Stadium) – 11.30am
Central District v Sturt (X Convenience Oval) 10.30am
South Adelaide v North Adelaide (Flinders University Oval) – 10.30am

WEEK 3
Friday March 22
West Adelaide v Central District (City Mazda Stadium) – 5.20pm

Saturday March 23
South Adelaide v Eagles (Flinders University Stadium) – 10.30am

U18 TORRENS UNIVERSITY CUP

WEEK 1
Sunday March 3
Sturt v Norwood (Cornerstone College) – 1.15pm
Central District v North Adelaide (X Convenience Oval) – 1.15pm

WEEK 2
Thursday March 7
Central District v Eagles (X Convenience Oval) – 7.40pm

Saturday March 9
South Adelaide v Sturt (Flinders University Oval) – 1.15pm
Norwood v North Adelaide (Coopers Stadium) – 1.15pm

Sunday March 10
West Adelaide v Glenelg (City Mazda Stadium) – 11.15am

WEEK 3
Sunday March 17
South Adelaide v West Adelaide (Flinders University Stadium) – 11.15am
Glenelg v North Adelaide (Flinders University Stadium) – 1.40pm
Central District v Sturt (X Convenience Oval) – 1.15pm
Norwood v Eagles (Coopers Stadium) – 1.15pm

WEEK 4
Sunday March 24
Sturt v North Adelaide (City Mazda Stadium) – 1.15pm
South Adelaide v Eagles (Flinders University Stadium) – 1.15pm
Norwood v West Adelaide (Coopers Stadium) – 1.15pm
Central District v Glenelg (X Convenience Oval) – 1.15pm