Team Selections

Statewide Super Women’s League Teams – Semi-Finals

The teams for the Statewide Super Women’s League Semi-Finals are in. Check out who will be lining up in the double-header at The Parade on Friday night. 

Friday May 10

1st Semi-final – North Adelaide v Glenelg| Coopers Stadium| 6:00pm

  • Live stream via Digital Pass at sanfldigitalpass.com.au
  • Live radio/scores/stats on the SANFL App | Live scores/stats at sanfl.com.au

NORTH

F: (1) Cristie Castle, (15) Kelly Barltrop, (4) Leah Tynan

HF: (8) Nadia Von Bertouch, (29) Emma Sampson, (6) Adrienne Davies

C: (25) Erica Greet, (9) Lauren Daniel, (10) Paige Allan

HB: (17) Sarah Ellis, (24) Amber Ward, (30) Kendall Howell

B: (14) Olivia Gallio, (7) Jess Eichner, (31) Nicole Collie

 

R: (12) Jane Altschwager, (3) Kat Reynolds, (19) Brittany Perry

INT: (33) Julia Clark, (2) Alex Fitridge, (34) Danielle Nunns, (20) Elysha Willis

IN: Clark, Fitridge, Willis

OUT: Felsbourg, Gormlie, Pix

 

GLENELG

F: (12) Tamsyn Morriss, (6) Chelsea Packer, (28) Rhiley Ritchie

HF: (11) Tasja Batzavalis, (18) Lucy Bellinger, (5) Cassie Hartley

C: (13) Brooke Trevena, (19) Lucy Earl, (21) Melinda Speechley

HB: (8) Ellie Kellock, (7) Tess Morcom, (10) Jordana Bradley

B: (15) Caitlin Gould, (1) Samantha Franson, (2) Madisyn Freeman

 

R: (24) Ellen Fauser, (17) Ebony Marinoff, (3) Charlotte Dawe

INT: (30) Lauren Bungey, (34) Hannah Crump, (14) Lucy Armitage, (4) Laura Isaac, (22) Sheridan Howell, (9) Bonnie Wells

IN: Crump, Isaac

 

2nd Semi-final – Norwood v South Adelaide | Coopers Stadium | 7:45pm

  • Live stream via Digital Pass sanfldigitalpass.com.au
  • Live radio/scores/stats on the SANFL App | Live scores/stats at sanfl.com.au

NORWOOD

F: (28) Rhiannon Busch, (26) Erika Sporn, (29) Jane Fitzgerald

HF: (24) Kate Fenton, (6) Najwa Allen, (1) Matilda Zander

C: (18) Hannah Priest, (8) Hannah Dunn, (17) Tahlia Meyer

HB: (36) Sophie Armitstead, (25) Jo Hill, (16) Ashlee Gould

B: (5) Cassie Tsoumbris, (30) Bella Smith, (35) Jessica Macolino

 

R: (21) Leah Cutting, (2) Monique Hollick, (15) Sally Riley

INT: (12) Elisha Gallagher, (33) Lindsay Bigg, (14) Michele Reid, (4) Zoe Greer, (3) Jiarna Zerella, (32) Rosette Zerella, (39) Ella Murison

IN: J. Zerella, R. Zerella, Murison

 

SOUTH

F: (33) Brooklyn Kraft, (40) Sarah Wright, (45) Emogen Johnson

HF: (2) Nikki Gore, (14) Tiffany Copley, (7) Jess Kirk

C: (25) Teah Charlton, (6) Hannah Munyard, (9) Nicole Campbell

HB: (41) Indy Tahau, (29) Cheyenne Hammond, (39) Emily Brockhurst

B: (22) Samantha Pratt, (35) Jaslynne Smith, (44) Elke Jarvis

 

R: (19) Montana McKinnon, (11) Czenya Cavouras, (8) Elyse Haussen

INT: (1) Emily Woods, (5) Mykala Walker-Murphy, (20) Tamara Page, (21) Alana Browne, (30) Emma Gryczewski, (34) Nat Gibbs

IN: Woods, Kirk, Browne, Gibbs

OUT: Bennett (hamstring), Schirmer