Team Selections

Statewide Super Women’s League Teams : Round 4

EAGLES
F: Lee, Collie, Forby
HF: Zecevic, Blanden, Holmes
C: Pipinis, Zuill, Walker
HB: Allan, Smallacombe, Reid
B: Anthony, Parish, Maher

R: Metcalfe, Usher, Jaimi Tabb
INT: Jaida Tabb, Dolan, Falkenberg, Andresen, Moss, Tiller
IN: Metcalfe, Collie, Pipinis, Jaida Tabb (Debut – SMOSH), Holmes, Moss, Dolan (Debut – SMOSH), Holmes (Pulteney)
OUT: Taylor (knee), Cavallaro (concussion), Evans, Tromans, Philcox

 

GLENELG
F: Morriss, Aistrope, Freeman
HF: Fisher, Armitage, Bates
C: Earl, Moon, Althouse
HB: Duffy, Wells, Smith
B: Kellock, Searle, Kohn

R: Speechley, Bradley, Morcom
INT: Tonon, Kenny, Scapens, Tyminski, Batzavalis, Affolter
IN: Affolter, Althouse, Batzavalis
OUT: Gould (Crows), Packer (injured), Franson (injured)

CENTRAL
F: Madigan, Murphy, Teague
HF: Huynh, Rosenzweig, Butler
C: Mickan, S. Smith, Biagi
HB: Fry, Cannizarro, Wills
B: Gerhardy, D. Sonneman, Richardson

R: Kalleske, L. Smith, Breguet
INT: Keys, Aisha Thomas, A. Scheer, James, Saunders, Pavlovich, Bebbington, Searle, Lane
IN: Pavlovich, Cannizzaro, Mickan, Gerhardy

 

STURT
F: Ladas, Firth, Z. Prowse
HF: Brown, Swan, Harris
C: Griffith, Bevan, Temby
HB: H. Prenzler, Baltais, Bamford
B: A. Dawes, Schenscher, Burgess

R: Dreckow, Rigter, Kuiper
INT: Ballard, E.Dawes, Healy, Jericho, Mueller, McEvoy
IN: Bamford, E. Dawes, Dreckow, McEvoy (Debut), Muerller (Debut), Firth (Debut)
OUT: Ratliff (Basketball), Wittervan (SA Touch Footy), Trenorden (Illness), Fraser

 

WEST
F: Gray, Elsegood, E. Smith
HF: Venning, Killian, Hardwick
C: O. Smith, Ballard, Scutchings
HB: Kustermann, Rodato, Maidment
B: Russell, Davis, Doupis

R: Walsh, Greer, Martin
INT: Culhane, Hand, Finnimore, James
EMG: Griffiths, Hooper
IN: Culhane, Hand, James
OUT: Hooper (injured), McDermott, Martino

NORWOOD
F: J. Zerella, Sporn, Hiscock
HF: Reid, van Riel, Tsoumbris
C: Zander, Martin, Halfpenny
HB: Armitstead, Hill, Breed
B: Murison, Bigg, McMahon

R: Cutting, Smith, Gould
INT: Lishmund, Hankinson, Rochow, Fenton, Samuel, Barisic, Walker
IN: Barisic, Fenton, Walker
OUT: Ferrall (Unavailable-Wedding), Busch (injured), R. Zerella (injured)

SOUTH
F: Kirk, Page, Barry
HF: Charlton, Rogers, Buethke
C: Cavouras, Tahau, Bennett
HB: Mark, Clifton, Jarvis
B: Buchanan, Smith, Pratt

R: Kraft, Meyer, Haylock
INT: Rothwell, Brockhurst, Johnson, Wilson, Radbone, Ross
IN: Rothwell, Johnson, Kraft, Clifton, Radbone, Wilson, Ross
OUT: Nijhuis (leg), Northcott (work), McKinnon (Crows), Flanagan-Sjoberg (unavailable), Gibbs

 

NORTH
F: Castle, Barltrop, Reynolds
HF: Ewings, McKendrick, Pope
C: Greet, Woodland, Case
HB: Gauci, Ward, Sundstrom
B: Clark, Harvey, Howell

R: Rasheed, Tynan, Daniel
INT: Arthur, Davies, Gallio, Taylor, Woodards
IN: Taylor