Women's Footy

Statewide Super Women’s League Teams : Round 1

SOUTH ADELAIDE
F: Bennett, Clifton, Kirk
HF: Charlton, Rogers, Peters
C: Cavouras, Tahau, Wilson
HB: Gibbs, Northcott, Jarvis
B: Pratt, Smith, Buchanan

R: McKinnon, Meyer, Haylock
INT: Gordon, Mark, Wedding, Flanagan-Sjoberg, Nijhuis, Barry
NEW: Gordon, Meyer, Flanagan-Sjoberg, Rogers, Nijhuis, Peters, Barry, Clifton, Wilson

 

EAGLES
F: Anthony, Lee, Usher
HF: Tiller, Collie, Allan
C: Philcox, Tabb, Walker
HB: Reid, Evans, Maher
B: Zecevic, Parish, Andresen

R: Blanden, Zuill, Gibson
INT: Flakenberg, Ayesu, Cavallaro, Forby, Tromans, Smallacombe
NEW: Philcox, Allan, Andresen, Cavallaro, Zuill, Ayesu, Parish

 

NORTH
F: Ewings, Barltrop, Daniel
HF: Reynolds, Castle, Gordon
C: Woodards, Woodland, Case
HB: Gauci, Ward, Sundstrom
B: Gallio, Harvey, Howell

R: Rasheed, Tynan, Pope
INT: Arthur, Davies, McKendrick, Taylor

 

GLENELG
F: Kellock, Packer, Franson
HF: Earl, Althouse, Woods
C: Morcom, Scapens, Bradley
HB; Freeman, Smith, Armitage
B: Bates, Moon, Kohn

R: Aistrope, Fisher, Howell
INT: Affolter, Batzavalis, Speechley, Roberts, Duffy, Morriss

 

 

STURT
F: Ladas, Trenorden, Dreckow
HF: Harris, T. Prenzler, Kuiper
C: Griffith, Bevan, Ballard
HB: Healy, Burgess, Schulz
B: H. Prenzler, Schenscher, Dunstan

R: Ratliff, Rigter, Jericho
INT: Wittervan, Temby, Z. Prowse, Fraser, A. Dawes, Swan
DEBUT: A. Dawes, Ladas, T. Prenzler, Ratliff, Wittervan

 

WEST
F: Culhane, Elsegood, E. Smith
HF: Venning, Ramsey, McDermott
C: O. Smith, Ballard, Griffiths
HB: Kustermann, Rodato, Maidment
B: Russell, Davis, Dupois

R: Walsh, Martin, Greer
INT: Finnimore, Scutchings, Gray, May, Martino, Hardwick

CENTRAL
Wills, Rosenzweig, Huynh, Smith, Teague, Butler, Murphy, Saunders, Scheer, Richardson, Cannizarro, Searle, D. Sonneman, Fry, J.L Sonneman, Biagi, Aisha Thomas, Stewart, Madigan, James, Smith, Pavlovich, Lane, Keys, Bebbington, Gerhardy

 

NORWOOD
F: Busch, Sporn, Hiscock
HF: Fenton, van Riel, Breed
C: Zander, Reid, Halfpenny
HB: Armitstead, Hill, Ferrall
B: D’Alessandro, Bigg, Martin

R: Cutting, Gallagher, Smith
INT: Gould, Hankinson, Lishmund, McMahon, Murison, Samuel, R. Zerella