Team Selections

Round 9 Statewide Super Women’s League Teams

SATURDAY, JULY 25 

Central District v South Adelaide | 12 noon | Thebarton Oval | SANFL Digital Pass

CENTRAL

Breguet, Rosenzweig, Reynolds, Huynh, Murphy, James, Mickan, S. Smith, Teague, Wills, Lane, D. Sonneman, Doughty, Allan, L. Smith, Butler, Perry, Keys, Richardson, Cannizzaro, Searle, Stafford, McInerney, Cullen

IN: Reynolds, Cannizzaro, Searle, Cullen
OUT: Gerhardy, Biagi

SOUTH

F: Clifton, Whiteley, Peters

HF: Bennett, Flanagan-Sjoberg, Schirmer

C: Hammond, Campbell, Charlton

HB: Wedding, Brockhurst, Buchanan

B: Haylock, Smith, Gibbs

 

R: Tahau, Meyer, Munyard

INT: Gore, Copley, Kraft, Pennifold, Rogers, Ross

IN: Brockhurst, Copley, Meyer, Pennifold, Rogers, Ross

OUT: Pratt (calf), Cavaouras (eye), Kirk (toe), Northcott (work)

 

North Adelaide v Sturt | 1:40pm | Prospect Oval | SANFL Digital Pass

NORTH

F: Daniel, Perry, Tynan

HF: Pope, Castle, Arthur

C: Greet, Hatchard, Case

HB: Gauci, Ward, Sundstrom

B: Howell, Harvey, Radan

 

R: Howe, Woodland, Ewings

INT: Barltrop, Clark, Gallio, Reynolds, Taylor

IN: Howe, Radan

OUT: Rasheed (general soreness)

 

STURT

F: Jericho, Brooks-Birve, H. Prenzler

HF: Swan, T. Prenzler, Harris

C: E. Dawes, Bevan, Griffith

HB: McEvoy, Baltais, Daly

B: Keech, Schenscher, Mueller

 

R: Z. Prowse, Kuiper, Rigter

INT: Baker, Chaplin, Hough, Ladas, Trenorden, Wittervan

IN: Daly, Mueller, Trenorden, Wittervan

OUT: Ballard, Healy

 

Norwood v West Adelaide | 2:00pm | Thebarton Oval | SANFL Digital Pass

NORWOOD

F: Smith, Gallagher, Gould

HF: Tsoumbris, Zander, Macolino

C: Hiscock, Busch, Ferrall

HB: Bigg, Cutting, Fenton

B: Allen, Breed, Armitstead

 

R: J. Zerella, Sporn, Lishmund

INT: Halfpenny, Murison, Martin, Hankinson, Reid, Samuel, Rochow

IN: Hankinson, Reid, Samuel, Rochow

OUT: Avery

 

WEST

F: Thompson, Killian, Culhane

HF: Ramsey, Biddell, James

C: O. Smith, Venning, E. Smith

HB: Newman, Rodato, Kustermann

B: Scholar, Davis, Doupis

 

R: Walsh, Greer, Martin

INT: Scutchings, Mason, Gray, Hardwick, Maidment, Harfield

IN: Harfield, Maidment, Mason

OUT: Ballard (injured)

NEW: Tiarna Harfield (Adelaide Uni)

 

Glenelg v Woodville-West Torrens | 4:45pm | ACH Group Stadium | SANFL Digital Pass

 

GLENELG

F: Affolter, Packer, Woods

HF: Duffy, Fisher, Freeman

C: Morriss, Tyminski, Jones

HB: Kellock, Moon, Kohn

B: Kenny, Franson, Armitage

 

R: Gould, Varnhagen, Bates

INT: Aistrope, Coombe, Howell, McElroy, Tonon, Wilton

IN: Aistrope, Coombe, Howell, Wilton

OUT: Marinoff, Scapens

 

EAGLES

F: Davey, Ayesu, Smallacombe

HF: Zecevic, Lee, Walker

C: Dolan, Zuill, Anthony

HB: Maher, Parish, Forth

B: Pipinis, Reid, Falkenberg

 

R: Blanden, Forby, Holmes

INT: Gianakis, Fazzalari, Jaida Tabb, Mullen, Tiller, Sampson

IN: Walker, Sampson, Gianakis, Mullen

OUT: Poole, Tromans