Injury

Round 9 Australian Unity Injury Report

Sponsored by Australian Unity

The Statewide Super League Injury Round 9 Report, thanks to Australian Unity.

CENTRAL DISTRICT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Corey Durdin Hamstring Test
Sam Hanna Foot 1 Week
Nick Lange Ankle 1 Week
Ryan Llewellyn Knee Season
Isaya McKenzie Knee Season
Daniel Menzel Ankle Season
Troy Menzel Shoulder Season

GLENELG

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Alex Martini * Broken Hand TBA
Tyler McPherson * Ankle Test
Ricky O’Loughlin * Hamstring TBA
Matt Merrett Ankle 1 week
Neil Vea Vea Hamstring test
Matt Uebergang knee indefinite
Kaine Baldwin knee Season
Darcy Le Cornu knee season
Cory Gregson foot season
Tom Schott Ribs 2-3 weeks
Sam Liambis Wrist 4-6 weeks
Luke Edwards Concussion test
Tom McDermott Knee 5-7 weeks
Jordan Moore Hamstring 2 weeks
Cooper Horsnell Concussion 1 week

NORTH ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Brayden Kirk Ankle Test
Cameron Hewett Foot 1-2 weeks
Liam Verity Foot 2-3 weeks
Billy Hartung Back Indefinite
Jake Wehl Back Indefinite
Jake Wohling Concussion Season
Lachlan Borg Knee Season
Bailey Coleman-Oakes Knee Season
Lucas DiSotto Knee Season
Sam McInerney Back Season

NORWOOD

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Zac Richards * Knee 1-2 Weeks
Cole Gerloff * Ankle Test
Sam Johns Groin 2-3 Weeks
Corey Grove Foot Test
Lewis Johnston Quad 3-4 Weeks
Declan Hamilton Ankle 3-4 Weeks
Nick Pedro Ankle 2-3 Weeks
Michael Talia Hamstring 1 Week
Ben Millman Back 1-2 Weeks
Tom Wagner Shoulder Test
Mac Bower Back Season
Sam Buckham Knee Season
Brodie Carroll Concussion Test
Josh Richards Ankle Season

SOUTH ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Jaidan Kappler Hamstring Test
Justin Evans Thigh Test
Zac Dumesny Ankle 1 week
Lee Hoey Hamstring 1 week
Tom Highmore Ankle 1 week
Damon Freitag Finger 1 week
Malcolm Karpany Calf 2 weeks
Daniel Sladojevic Knee 2 weeks
Ben Haren Quad strain 2 weeks
Hayden Kernahan Ankle 3 weeks
Bailey Snelling Knee 3 weeks
Anthony Biemans Knee Indefinite
Matt Rose Shoulder Indefinite
Darnell Tucker Ankle Season
Jonty Manuel Concussion Season
Tate Lovering Knee Season
Job Colwell Knee Season

STURT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Jake Sutcliffe * Knee TBC
Henry Carey * Hip TBC
Darcy Bennett * Ankle TBC
Sam Smith ACL Season
Matt Crocker Quad 2 weeks
Josh Hone Foot 5 weeks
James Richards Shoulder 1 week
Tom Read Illness TBC
Heath Wingard Hip TBC
Amos Doyle Ankle 2 weeks
Jye DeZylva Hamstring 2 weeks
Cam Armiento Ankle 2 weeks

WEST ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Stuart Taverner * Knee Test
Jack Kelsh * Thumb Test
Edward Allan * Hamstring 3-4 weeks
Tom Rundle * Knee TBC
Ken Karpany * Hip Test
Nathan Batley Hamstring Test
Dallas Willsmore Hamstring Test
Chol Majok Groin Test
Josh Schiller Ankle 2-3 weeks
Keelan Laube Ankle 2-3 weeks
Cooper Patterson Hamstring 4-6 weeks
Noah Hannagan Achillies Indefinite
Sam Davidson OP Season

WOODVILLE WEST TORRENS

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Jack Hayes * Shoulder TBC
Ethan Haylock Groin Season
Tom Gray Ankle Indefinite
Jamie Coff Knee 3 Weeks
Jesse Lonergan Calf 1-2 Weeks
Matthew Goldsworthy Glute 1-2 Weeks
Jarrad Redden Abdominal Available
Angus Poole Ribs Available
Dale Pearce Ankle Test
Luke Beecken Shoulder Test

* Injured last match