Team Selections

Round 8 Statewide Super Women’s League Teams

Check out the teams for Round 8 of the Statewide Super Women’s League, with all four games to be played on Saturday April 13.

Saturday April 13

Sturt v Norwood |Peter Motley Oval | 11.00am

STURT

F: (20) Hannah Prenzler, (2) Tess Maple, (3) Georgia Swan

HF: (26) Sophie Hoyle, (32) Lane Trenorden, (25) Nicole Baker

C: (13) Lucy Griffith, (4) Caitlyn Swanson, (28) Lauren Lovell

HB: (39) Alysha Healy, (14) Larissa Schenscher, (6) Brooke-Lee Chaplin

B: (37) Lilla Berry, (21) Paxton Davis-Mattner, (19) Alex Ballard

 

R: (45) Hannah Dreckow, (7) Georgia Bevan, (22) Maya Rigter

INT: (12) Casey Fraser, (15) Della Griffith, (30) Zoe Prowse, (40) Kate Harris

EMG: (8) Jessie Keech, (9) Jess Schulz

IN: Prowse, Berry

 

NORWOOD

F: (35) Jessica Macolino, (26) Erika Sporn, (3) Jiarna Zerella

HF: (18) Hannah Priest, (6) Najwa Allen, (17) Thalia Meyer

C: (19) Alison Ferrall, (8) Hannah Dunn, (5) Cassie Tsoumbris

HB: (36) Sophie Armitstead, (25) Jo Hill, (2) Monique Hollick

B: (38) Ellen D’Alessandro, (30) Bella Smith, (16) Ashlee Gould

 

R: (21) Leah Cutting, (24) Kate Fenton, (1) Matilda Zander

INT: (39) Ella Murston, (33) Lindsay Bigg, (14) Michele Reid, (22) Lisa Millard, (13) Tara Robertson, (31) Amber O’Donnell, (32) Rosette Zerella

IN: Hill, Tsoumbris, Fenton, J. Zerella, Millard, D’Alessandro, R. Zerella

OUT: Fitzgerald (injured), Gallagher (injured), Busch (suspended), Greer

 

 

Glenelg v South Adelaide | ACH Group Stadium | 3:45pm

GLENELG

F: (6) Laura Isaac, (22) Sheridan Howell, (13) Brooke Trevena

HF: (11) Tasja Batzavalis, (18) Lucy Bellinger, (14) Lucy Armitage

C: (5) Cassie Hartley, (24) Ellen Fauser, (21) Melinda Speechley

HB: (3) Charlotte Dawe, (7) Tess Morcom, (10) Jordana Bradley

B: (30) Lauren Bungey, (1) Sam Franson, (2) Madisyn Freeman

 

R: (12) Tamsyn Morriss, (9) Bonnie Wells, (8) Ellie Kellock

INT: (15) Caitlin Gould, (34) Hannah Crump, (19) Lucy Earl, (6) Chelsea Packer, (27) Rebecca Steer, (4) Milli Gentle

IN: Crump, Packer

SOUTH

F: (41) Indy Tahau, (19) Montana McKinnon, (7) Jess Kirk

HF: (25) Teah Charlton, (4) Lauren Buchanan, (5) Mykala Walker-Murphy

C: (45) Emogen Johnson, (6) Hannah Munyard, (9) Nicole Campbell

HB: (40) Sarah Wright, (29) Cheyenne Hammond, (34) Nat Gibbs

B: (22) Samantha Pratt, (35) Jaslynne Smith, (3) Stacey Huddleston

 

R: (24) Danielle Going, (11) Czenya Cavouras, (8) Elyse Haussen

INT: (1) Emily Woods, (12) Grace Duffy, (18) Madison Bennett, (27) Brianna Wedding, (21) Alana Browne, (44) Elke Jarvis

IN: Woods, Huddleston, Duffy, McKinnon, Jarvis

OUT: Schirmer, Gryczewski, Kraft

 

Eagles v North Adelaide | Maughan Thiem Kia Oval | 3.45pm

EAGLES

F: (18) Chloe Forby, (13) Kiana Lee, (2) Natasha Farrier

HF: (27) Georgia Taylor, (55) Taylor McKay, (20) Tara McDermott

C: (12) Amie Blanden, (7) Abby Pengelly, (23) Stephanie Walker

HB: (8) Grace Smallacombe, (21) Ashlee Reid, (34) Colbie Frankland

B: (9) Hannah Scholar, (3) Jovanka Zecevic, (39) Tesharna Maher

 

R: (33) Jo Baltais, (30) Teegan Usher, (35) Taylor Hand

INT: (36) Gigi Dadds, (14) Annie Falkenberg, (38) Tessa Grant, (6) Jaimi Tabb, (19) Natalie Subelli, (11) Shae Pacifico-Hart

IN: Tabb, Usher, Hand, Baltais, Subelli

OUT: Wilson, Sampson, Tromans (unavailable)

NORTH

F: (1) Cristie Castle, (15) Kelly Barltrop, (19) Brittany Perry

HF: (8) Nadia Von Bertouch, (29) Emma Sampson, (6) Adrienne Davies

C: (10) Paige Allan, (4) Leah Tynan, (40) Sharni Tansell

HB: (32) Eva Mitchell, (24) Amber Ward, (30) Kendall Howell

B: (14) Olivia Gallio, (7) Jess Eichner, (31) Nicole Collie

 

R: (12) Jane Altschwager, (9) Lauren Daniel, (3) Kat Reynolds

INT: (33) Julia Clark, (2) Alex Fittridge, (34) Danielle Nunns, (20) Elysha Willis

IN: Fittridge, Perry

OUT: Greet (unavailable), Ellis (unavailable)

 

 

Central District v West Adelaide | X Convenience Oval | 3.45pm

CENTRAL

F: (8) Isabella Wilson, (2) Katelyn Rosenzweig, (41) Laitiah Huynh

HF: (30) Chantelle Reynolds, (11) Amy Fisher, (17) Caitlen Teague

C: (25) Samantha Saunders, (14) Abbey Scheer, (29) Ella Mickan

HB: (15) Gemma Doughty, (49) Keely Cannizarro, (22) Karissa Searle

B: (20) Demi Sonneman, (45) Kimberly Fry, (40) Madison Lane

 

R: (37) Jayme-Lee Sonneman, (13) Shalee O’Brien, (31) Nicola Biagi

INT: (42) Aisha Thomas, (24) Danielle Stewart, (9) Alicia Butler, (7) Georgia Madigan, (10) Shannon Murphy, (27) Rebecca Catterall

IN: Rosenzweig, Biagi, Jensen

OUT: Murphy, Boers, Solly

WEST

F: (27) Megan Rich, (22) Melanie Elsegood, (39) Zoe Venning

HF: (18) Emma Smith, (32) Chelsea Biddell, (13) Gretel Ramsey

C: (10) Rebecca Owen, (3) Abbie Ballard, (1) Helen Maidment

HB: (26) Marie Martino, (12) Lauren Rodato, (17) Maddie Newman

B: (34) Alex Czabayski, (35) Niamh Davis, (29) Emily Hingston

 

R: (20) Tekira Hoffmann, (2) Rachelle Martin, (33) Kasia Culhane

INT: (25) Alexandra Mason, (41) Bridie Stouppos, (16) Courtney Mesecke, (24) Olivia Smith, (5) Jayne Taylah, (4) Phoebe Edwards

IN: Edwards, Martin, Stouppos, E. Smith

OUT: Whittaker, M. Smith, Griffith, Swain