Team Selections

Round 8 Statewide Super Women’s League Teams

SATURDAY, JULY 18 

North Adelaide v Woodville-West Torrens | 3:50pm | Prospect Oval | SANFL Digital Pass

NORTH

F: Reynolds, Barltrop, Castle

HF: Daniel, Woodland, Perry

C: Pope, Hatchard, Case

HB: Gauci, Ward, Sundstrom

B: Howell, Harvey, Clark

 

R: Rasheed, Taylor, Ewings

INT: Arthur, Davies, Freeman, Gallio, Greet, Tynan, Woodards

IN: Freeman, Gallio, Gauci, Woodards

OUT: Radan (concussion)

 

EAGLES

F: Holmes, Blanden, Smallacombe

HF: Dolan, Lee, Zuill

C: Tromans, Forth, Tiller

HB: Maher, Reid, Falkenberg

B: Pipinis, Parish, Anthony

 

R: Ayesu, Forby, Zecevic

INT: Gianakis, Jaida Tabb, Davey, Fazzalari, Poole, Mullen

IN: Ayesu, Tromans, Tiller, Fazzalari

OUT: Sedunary (ankle), Sampson

 

SUNDAY, JULY 19

Sturt v Norwood | 10:10am | ACH Group Stadium | SANFL Digital Pass

STURT

F: Ballard, Brooks-Birve, H. Prenzler

HF: Swan, T. Prenzler, Harris

C: E. Dawes, Bevan, Griffith

HB: McEvoy, Baltais, Daly

B: Keech, Schenscher, Healy

 

R: Z. Prowse, Kuiper, Rigter

INT: Baker, Chaplin, Hough, Jericho, Ladas, Wittervan

IN: Baker, Chaplin, Ladas, T. Prenzler

OUT: Mueller, Trenorden

 

NORWOOD

F: Smith, Gallagher, Gould

HF: Tsoumbris, Zander, Macolino

C: Avery, Martin, Ferrall

HB: Bigg, Cutting, Fenton

B: Allen, Breed, Armitstead

 

R: J. Zerella, Sporn, Lishmund

INT: Halfpenny, Murison, Busch, Hiscock, Samuel, Barisic, Williams

IN: Fenton, Lishmund, J. Zerella, Samuel, Williams

OUT: Hollick, Karamoshos

 

Central District v West Adelaide | 11.55am | ACH Group Stadium | SANFL Digital Pass

CENTRAL

F: Breguet, Rosenzweig, Richardson

HF: Huynh, Murphy, James

C: Mickan, S. Smith, Teague

HB: Doughty, Biagi, Wills

B: Lane, D. Sonneman, Gerhardy

 

R: Allan, L. Smith, Butler

INT: Perry, Keys, Aisha Thomas, Cannizzaro, Searle, Stafford, McInerney

IN: Doughty

OUT: Reynolds

 

WEST

F: Thompson, Killian, Culhane

HF: Ramsey, Biddell, Venning

C: O. Smith, Ballard, E. Smith

HB: Newman, Rodato, Kustermann

B: Scholar, Davis, Doupis

 

R: Walsh, Greer, Martin

INT: Scutchings, James, Gray, Hardwick, Pater, Mason

IN: Killian, Pater

OUT: Elsegood (injured), Griffiths

 

Glenelg v South Adelaide | 1:40pm | ACH Group Stadium | SANFL Digital Pass

GLENELG

F: Marinoff, Earl, Woods

HF: Duffy, Fisher, Freeman

C: Morriss, Tyminski, Kohn

HB: Kellock, Moon, Jones

B: Kenny, Packer, Tonon

 

R: Gould, Varnhagen, Bates

INT: Affolter, Howell, Aistrope, Franson, McElroy, Armitage, Scapens

IN: Woods, Moon, Scapens, Howell, Aistrope

OUT: Bungey, Wilton

 

SOUTH

F: Kirk, Whiteley, Peters

HF: Bennett, Gore, Schirmer

C: Hammond, Campbell, Charlton

HB: Wedding, Northcott, Buchanan

B: Haylock, Smith, Pratt

 

R: Tahau, Cavouras, Munyard

INT: Brockhurst, Flanagan-Sjoberg, Kraft, Gibbs, Clifton, Ross

IN: Haylock, Northcott, Kraft, Ross

OUT: Jarvis, Buethke