Team Selections

Round 8 Statewide Super League Teams

Last Updated:

Eagles v Norwood | Maughan Thiem Kia Oval | 2:10pm | SANFL Digital Pass

EAGLES

LEAGUE

F: Stengle, Hayes, Williams

HF: Longergan, Von Bertouch, Poole

C: Toumpas, Tsitas, Mutch

HB: Goldsworthy, Cameron, Rowland

B: Beecken, Thompson, Giuffreda

R: Redden, Sinor, Knight
I/C: Jungfer, Hardie, Pudney, Sharman, McFarlane, D. Menzel

In: Hardie, Kerrish, Pudney, Sharman
Out: T Menzel (Wrist)

RESERVES
Comitogianni, Mills, Haylock, Moore, Lee, West, Schmusch, Mead, Seymour, Bruce, Gaffney, Dawkins, Firns, Michael, Asfaha, Hoile, Buck, Litster, Kasianowicz, Jackson, Wheare

UNDER-18

F: Watson, Lukac, Carter

HF: Murphy, B. Schwartz, Pearce

C: Launer, Nicholls, Barkla

HB: Thomson, Goldie, L. Hendry

B: Hansen, Ueding, Wollogorang

R: Phillips, Phillipou, Neumann
I/C: Battle, Calvett, Day, Dosljak, Fry, Harnas, J. Hendry

NORWOOD

LEAGUE

F: Hamilton, Callow, Tranfa

HF: Shenton, Boyd, Puopolo

C: McKenzie, Douglas, Rokhar

HB: Saywell, Ball, Vardanega

B: J. Heard, Collins, Bower

R: Knoll, Kennerley, Grigg
I/C from: Nelligan, B. Carroll, Pedro, J. Richards, Gerloff, F. Heard, Spence

In: J Richards, Pedro, F Heard
Out: 

RESERVES
Z. Richards, Irra, Bampton, B. Carroll, Larkins, Cotter, Pascoe, Barnett, J. Richards, Wagner, Hearing, Fairbrother, Pedro, Gerloff, F. Heard, Cavallaro, Nelligan, Binder, Chandler, Spence, Schwerdt, Murley, Haebich, Trepka, Robinson, Warton

UNDER-18
Cristancig, Nayda, Tape, Zappia, Joseph, Catalano, Barton, Jones, Stevens, Kent, McShane, Kiesau, Clements, Verrall, Capurso, Minervini, Dobie, Stathoris, Stenchlik, Dnistriansky, Boxer, Kortesis, Pitt, Bowman, Wood, Occhiuto, McNeeley, Dickeson

South Adelaide v Central District | Flinders University Stadium | 2:10pm | 1629 SEN SA | SANFL Digital Pass

SOUTH

LEAGUE

F: Fitt, Nobes, Tarca

HF: O’Neill, Skinner, Sampson

C: Turner, Gibbs, Bogle

HB: Rose, Haren, Broadbent

B: Lonergan, Summerton, Haines

R: Cailotto, Cross, Horne
I/C: Overall, Schwarz, Sawford, McKinnon, Heaslip, Elsworthy, Brown

Into 25:    
Heaslip, Elsworthy, Sawford, O’Neill, McKinnon, Turner, Brown
Out:   Milsom (ink), Kappler (inj), Wilkinson (inj), Roberts ( School)

RESERVES
Barry, Coleman, Douglass, Dumesny, Flett, Freitag, Griffiths, Hamilton, Hindes, Juckers, Kraemer, Lovering, Machin, Martin, Megins, McCreery, Nye, Sampson, Spacie, Tucker, Williams

UNDER-18

F: Draper, Rogers, Schirmer

HF: Delean, Cockshell, Duncan

C: Hoeck, Worthley, Birt

HB: Brown, Walton, Jones

B: Hayes, Miller, Schroder

R: Verrall, Brown, Mitton
I/C: Daniell, Morton, Smith, Hicks, Daris, Inthavong, Amos, Marshall, Zimmer

CENTRAL

LEAGUE

F: Graham, McLean, Lange

HF: Kelly, Grace, Presbury

C: Dew, J. Schiller, Barreau

HB: Neagle, Alleer, Weaver

B: Iles, Fort, Morton

R: March, T. Schiller, Grant
I/C: East, Habel, O’Brien, Olsson, Patterson, Pisani

In: Thomas Graham, Jordan O’Brien, Wyatt Patterson
Out:  Cooper Dahms

RESERVES
Linke, Nason, Sutton, Templeton, Gillard, Pisani, Richard, Cannizzaro, Llewellyn, Shaw, Cowham, Patterson, McKelvie, O’Brien, Phelps, Di Stefano, Thomson, Grubb, McCabe, Haydon, Fraser, De Jonge

UNDER-18
Grubb, Dudley, Ross, Vidal, Wilson, Poulton, Ratcliff, Haynes, Wall, Hahn, Kohlhagen, Copperstone, Clements, Reed, Krieg, Tappert, Pyman, McDonald, Dew, Nelson, Thomas, Riggs, Linke, Matz, Evans, Borlace, Tuck

Port Adelaide v West Adelaide | Alberton Oval | 2:35pm | Channel 7 and 7Plus

PORT

LEAGUE

F: Edwards, Williams, Lord

HF: Weidemann, Schofield, Samblich

C: Moore, Mayes, Wong

HB: J. Burgoyne, Strange, Westbrook

B: Garner, Goldsack, Wildman

R: Hayes, Corcoran, Sutcliffe
I/C: Aldridge, Appleton

In: Appleton, Lord
Out: Carter, Frederick, Hooker, Lienert, Woodcock

WEST

LEAGUE

F: Gore, Keough, Karpany

HF: Fairlie, Beech, Chamberlain

C: Boyle, Squire, Dunkin

HB: Murphy, Sinderberry, Anderson

B: Hill, Ryan, Duval

R: Taverner, Meline, Stevens
I/C: Ellem, Morrish, Allan, Elliot, Redfern, Fairlie, Cleeland

In: Jono Beech, Bailey Chamberlain, Hayden Elliot, Patrick Fairlie, Kenny Karpany, Tom Morrish, Luke Redfern & Stuart Taverner
Out: – Isaac Johnson (Hamstring), Patrick Levicki (Achillies), Hugh Haysman (ill), Josh Schiller & Nick Steele

RESERVES
C.Allan, Bock, De Cesare, Faulkner, Fejo, Gordon, Heitmann, Hupfeld, J.Johnson, Kelly, Kirk, Laudato, Maguire, Martin, May, Rundle, Schiller, Sherlock, Steele, J.Stevens, R.Stevens & Taylor

UNDER-18

F: Hahn, Scully, Westdijk

HF: Young, Kovacic, White D

C: Desira, Thackeray, Sullivan

HB: Pridham, Midwinter, Singleton

B: Roberts J, Satanek, Martin

R: Steene, Burbridge, Kennedy
I/C: Harkins, Baltagie, McCormick, Roberts K

Glenelg v Adelaide | ACH Group Stadium | 2:10pm | SANFL Digital Pass

GLENELG

LEAGUE

F: Motlop, McBean, Bailey

HF: Reynolds, Yates, Partington

C: Allen, B. Turner, Bradley

HB: Martini, Durdin, Virgin

B: Pink, Proud, Curran

R: Hannath, Snook, Agnew
I/C: Landt, Condon, G. Turner. Searle

In: Landt, Yates, G.Turner, Condon
Out: Hosie (hamstring)

RESERVES
Crompton, Cole, Wisdom, Edwards, Edwards, Holder, McRae, McDonnell, Minchin, Moore, Murphy, Chandler, Chandler, LeCornu, Wright, Wanganeen-Milera, Scharenberg , Horsnell, McCarthy, Leck

UNDER-18
Hunter, Stagg, Gluyas, Ridgway, Nicotra, Durant, Edwards, Brokensha, Wolfenden, Brougham, Murdock, Burtt, Rayson, Beecken, Dunn, Harding, Thomson, McGary, Kaeslar, Porter. Shanks, Pratter

ADELAIDE

LEAGUE

F: Newchurch, B. Davis, Pedlar

HF: Himmelberg, B. Cook, J. Mathews

C: O. Davis, Latchford, Wright

HB: Clarke, Borlase, Worrell

B: Marini. McAsey, L. Mathews

R: Strachan, Boyle, Hately
I/C: Baccanello + AFL Emergencies to be added

In:
Out:

North Adelaide v Sturt | Prospect Oval | 2:10pm | SANFL Digital Pass

NORTH

LEAGUE

F: Young, Hilder, Minervini

HF: Hender, Harvey, W. Combe

C: Clisby, C. Combe, Allmond

HB: Spina, Smith, Wigg

B: C. Craig, Ramsey, Jarman

R: Barns, Moore, Schwarz
I/C: Chalmers. Hewett, LeBois

In: LeBois
Out:

RESERVES
Wilsdon, Bowman, Magor, Davis, Parsons, Neagle, Langley, J.Craig, Finlay, Murphy, Goodfellow, Taylor, Ianniello, Byrne, Simon, Mercovich, Hann, Fahey, Davison, M.Borg, Lockyer, McCann

UNDER-18

F: Tully, Keeler, Dignan

HF: Rypstra, Heath, Santillo

C: McTaggart, Willis, McNamara

HB: O’Loughlin, Bennier, White

B: Wilsdon, Froling, Scadden

R: Moors, Harrison, Jackson
I/C: Woodward, Mulheron, Saint, Sherman, Pitt, Mulady, A. Turner, T. Turner, Tindale

STURT

LEAGUE

F: J. Hone, Davis, Patullo

HF: Dakin, Johnston, Slimming

C: Shute, Liddy, Crocker

HB: Carey, Smith, Voss

B: Page, Edmonds. Coomblas

R: Fahey-Sparks, McEntee, Battersby
I/C: Parker, Illman, Lewis, Houlahan, Parker Boers, Grundy, Thiele

IN: Dakin, Houlahan, Fahey Sparks, Thiele, Parker Boers, Grundy
OUT: Kirkwood (retired), Evans (hamstring), Allan (managed)

RESERVES
T Hone, Holland, Crane, How, Taylor, Doyle, Cock, Burrows, Armiento, Trenorden, DeZylva, Wundke, Hein, A Lochowiak, Penfold, Wingard, Walter, Grieve, Spain

UNDER-18

F: Gladigau, Stagg, Turner

HF: Tucker, Wilden, Tragakis

C: L. Thomas, Aish, Tidemann

HB: Harvey, Fryer, Maloney

B: Felton, Quartermaine, McCourt

R: Thredgold, Fidge, Taylor
I/C: Harlow, Pope, Baulderstone, Bawden, Boscence, C. Thomas