Team Selections

Round 7 Statewide Super Women’s Teams

Last Updated:

NORWOOD

F: (32) R. Zerella, (19) Ferrall, (29) Drake

HF: (7) Clark, (30) Branford, (2) Martin

C: (25) Gormlie, (1) Johnston, (12) Gallagher

HB: (20) Frost, (35) Syme, (4) Macolino

B: (26) Sporn, (18) Murison, (16) Gould

 

R: (36) Armitstead, (21) Cutting, (44) Nenke

INT: (41) Schwerdt, (38) J. Williams, (14) Maher, (28) Dona, (6) A. Davies

EMG: (13) Hiscock, (3) J. Zerella

IN: Williams, Gormlie, Branford, Maher, A. Davies

OUT: Lishmund (SA U19), Halfpenny (SA U19), Breed, Hiscock

NEW: Jessica Williams (Hectorville), Gabrielle Gormlie (North Adelaide)

 

NORTH

F: (17) Grant, (15) Barltrop, (3) Reynolds

HF: (23) Gordon, (32) Thorn, (18) Arthur

C: (25) Greet, (28) Farr, (13) Pope

HB: (34) Sundstrom, (5) Harvey, (29) Ferguson

B: (14) Gallio, (6) Radan, (10) Waterford

 

R: (42) Norup, (4) Tynan, (7) Tabb

INT: (20) Baker, (36) Johnson, (40) Metcalfe, (27) Ney, (37) Short), (41) Wilson

IN: Baker, Ferguson, Grant, Metcalfe, Ney, Pope, Short, Thorn, Wilson

OUT: Borg (SA U19), Case (SA U19), Castle (Ankle), Daniel (Unavailable), Clark (SA U19), Eldridge (SA U19), Grigg (Medley’s Program)

NEW: Remy Grant (SMOSH West Lakes)

 

GLENELG

F: (17) Wilton, (1) Franson, (21) Bradley

HF: (29) Bates, (18) Tyminski, (19) Earl

C: (25) Girvan, (5) Kellock, (33) Bancevic

HB: (10) Duffy, (13) Kohn, (2) Freeman

B: (6) Packer, (11) Goodwin, (14) Armitage

 

R: (24) Chigwidden, (30) Bungey, (16) Scapens

INT: (3) Schirmer, (4) Morcom, (22) Howell, (9) Green, (26) Aistrope, (15) Coombe, (12) Partington

IN: Aistrope, Bancevic, Coombe, Goodwin, Green, Partington, Scapens, Schirmer, Wilton

OUT: Affolter, Fauser (injured), Fry (managed), Morriss (SA U19), Swanson (ill), Tonon (SA U19), Window (unavailable)

 

CENTRAL

F: (31) Biagi, (30) Reynolds, (34) James

HF: (42) C. Wendland, (2) Rosenzweig, (9) Butler

C: (22) Searle, (1) S. Smith, (8) Allan

HB: (20) Sonneman, (10) Murphy, (7) Madigan

B: (33) Gerhardy, (14) Mark, (3) Wills

 

R: (36) Starmer, (23) L. Smith, (17) Teague

INT: (11) Schulz, (15) Doughty, (29) Mickan, (5) Keys, (46) Healey, (16) Thomas

IN: Thomas, Mickan, Keys, Mark

OUT: Huynh (SA U19), Breguet (SA U19), Lane (SA U19)

EAGLES

F: (6) Tabb, (36) Gooley, (28) Anthony

HF: (13) Lee, (33) McRostie, (3) Zecevic

C: (35) Pipinis, (34) Goody, (24) Zuill

HB: (15) Andresen, (30) Fiegert, (20) Waters

B: (10) Holt, (7) Collie, (39) Hoogevenn-Hill

 

R: (12) Blanden, (14) Falkenberg, (27) Taylor

INT: (4) Cavallaro, (26) Del Borrello, (18) Vitucci, (19) Gambranis, (22) Gianakis, (9) Whitington-Charity

IN: Vitucci, Gambranis, McRostie, Hoogeeven-Hill, Taylor, Waters, Cavallaro

OUT: Sedunary (Crows), Forth (Crows), Dolan (SA U19), Parish (SA U19), Green (injured)

NEW: Samantha Hoogeveen-Hill (Pioneer/Alice Springs), Cheryllee Waters (SMOSH West Lakes), Nikita McRostie (Balaklava)

 

SOUTH

F: (38) Hooper, (4) Buchanan, (8) Haylock

HF: (26) Jacobs, (24) Rochow, (28) Rogers

C: (47) Whish, (5) Wright, (17) Meyer

HB: (32) S. Moon, (31) Griffen, (13) Brockhurst

B: (12) Northcott, (27) Wedding, (35) Smith

 

R: (40) R. Moon, (11) Cavouras, (9) Campbell

INT: (14) Copley, (15) Ross, (21) Flanagan-Sjoberg, (44) Millard, (43) A. Gore, (20) Page, Ellis

IN: A. Gore, Brockhurst, R. Moon, Buchanan, Jacobs, Rogers, Page, S. Moon, Millard, Meyer, Ellis

OUT: Schirmer (SA U19), Kirk, Peters, Munyard (Crows), Whiteley, McKinnon (Crows), Buethke (SA U19), Bennett, Clifton

STURT

F: (10) Healy, (44) Brooks-Birve, (21) Forby

HF: (37) Wallace, (8) Pengelly, (13) Griffith

C: (5) E. Dawes, (18) Kuiper, (31) Fletcher

HB: (42) McEvoy, (32) Trenorden, (22) Rigter

B: (34) A. Dawes, (14) Schenscher, (24) Whitcombe

 

R: (9) Good, (15) Gepp, (35) Wittervan

INT: (2) Jericho, (23) Harris, (25) Baker, (33) Mueller, (12) Fraser, (6) Hamilton

IN: Wallace, Baker, Mueller, Jericho, Fraser, Hamilton

OUT: Ballard (SA U19), H. Prenzler (SA U19), Prowse (SA U19), Swan (SA U19)

NEW: Sarah Wallace (Pembroke)

 

 

WEST

F: (33) Culhane, (40) Whiting, (34) Sigley

HF: (12) Scutchings, (53) Ramm, (31) James

C: (10) Owen, (1) Dargan, (16) Loftes

HB: (23) Jayne, (24) Russell, (26) Pater

B: (29) Zacher, (5) Davis, (27) Harfield

 

R: (20) Walsh, (19) Chyer, (42) McCarthy

INT: (36) Lienert, (13) Ramsey, (2) McNicol, (6) Gibbs, (28) Glover, (17) Scholar, (25) Mason

IN: Pater, Dargan, Sigley, Ramm, Chyer, Ramsey, Loftes, Gibbs, Lienert, McNicol

OUT: Considine (Crows), Newman (Crows), Biddell (Crows), Kustermann (SA U19), Venning (SA U19), Young (SA U19), O. Smith (injured), Greer (injured), Elsegood (family)

NEW: Sarah Dargan (Richmond AFLW), Jess Chyer (Goodwood Saints), Beth Sigley (Blackwood), Grace McNicol (Edwardstown)