Team Selections

Round 7 SANFL Women’s Teams

The Round 7 Statewide Super Women’s League teams have arrived. Check them out ahead of the four matches held on Friday and Saturday.

Friday April 5

Glenelg v South Adelaide |ACH Group Stadium | 5.10pm

GLENELG

F: (7) Tess Morcom, (22) Sheridan Howell, (5) Cassie Hartley

HF: (11) Tasja Batzavalis, (18) Lucy Bellinger, (14) Lucy Armitage

C: (10) Jordana Bradley, (3) Charlotte Dawe, (6) Laura Isaac

HB: (24) Ellen Fauser, (21) Melinda Speechley, (9) Bonnie Wells

B: (30) Lauren Bungey, (15) Caqitlin Gould, (13) Brooke Trevena

 

R: (19) Lucy Earl, (12) Tamsyn Morriss, (8) Ellie Kellock

INT: (1) Sam Franson, (34) Hannah Crump, (2) Madisyn Freeman, (25) Lauren Hegarty, (27) Rebecca Steer, (4) Milli Gentle

IN: Dawe, Crump, Isaac, Hegarty

OUT: Packer, Walker-Obushak

SOUTH

F: (41) Indy Tahau, (27) Brianna Wedding, (7) Jess Kirk

HF: (25) Teah Charlton, (4) Lauren Buchanan, (5) Mykala Walker-Murphy

C: (45) Emogen Johnson, (6) Hannah Munyard, (9) Nicole Campbell

HB: (40) Sarah Wright, (29) Cheyenne Hammond, (34) Nat Gibbs

B: (22) Samantha Pratt, (35) Jaslynne Smith, (30) Emma Gryczewski

 

R: (24) Danielle Goding, (11) Czenya Cavouras, (8) Elyse Haussen

INT: (1) Emily Woods, (18) Madison Bennett, (21) Alana Browne, (31) Airlie Schirmer, (33) Brooklyn Kraft, (38) Heidi Smith

IN: Browne, Wedding, Kraft

OUT: Brockhurst (knee), McKinnon (AFL Academy)

 

Saturday April 6

Sturt v Woodville West Torrens |Peter Motley Oval | 9.45am

STURT

F: (20) Hannah Prenzler, (2) Tess Maple, (3) Georgia Swan

HF: (26) Sophie Hoyle, (32) Lane Trenorden, (25) Nicole Baker

C: (13) Lucy Griffith, (4) Caitlyn Swanson, (28) Lauren Lovell

HB: (39) Alysha Healy, (14) Larissa Schenscher, (6) Brooke-Lee Chaplin

B: (37) Lilla Berry, (21) Paxton Davis-Mattner, (12) Casey Fraser

 

R: (45) Hannah Dreckow, (7) Georgia Bevan, (22) Maya Rigter

INT: (9) Jess Schulz, (15) Della Griffith, (19) Alex Ballard, (40) Kate Harris

EMG: (1) Holly Temby, (8) Jessie Keech

IN: Bevan, Ballard

OUT: Temby, Burgess

 

EAGLES

F: Chloe Forby, Kiana Lee, Natasha Farrier

HF: Bronwyn Davey, Taylor McKay, Tara McDermott

C: Amie Blanden, Abby Pengelly, Stephanie Walker

HB: Grace Smallacombe, Ashlee Reid, Colbie Frankland

B: Hannah Scholar, Jovanka Zecevic, Tesharna Maher

 

R: Caitlin Sampson, Jess Wilson, Emily Tromans

INT: Gigi Dadds, Teagan Usher, Tess Grant, Lousia Danforth-Smith, Natalie Subelli, Shae Pacifico-Hart

IN: Dadds, Davey, McKay, Tromans, Subelli, Grant, Pacifico-Hart

OUT: Tabb (unavailable), Anthony, Dunstan, Gibson (knee), Glover

 

 

North Adelaide v West Adelaide | Prospect Oval | 3:45pm

NORTH

F: (1)  Cristie Castle, (15) Kelly Barltrop, (33) Julia Clark

HF: (9) Lauren Daniel, (29) Emma Sampson, (6) Adrienne Davies

C: (10) Paige Allan, (4) Leah Tynan, (25) Erica Greet

HB: (17) Sarah Ellis, (24) Amber Ward, (30) Kendall Howell

B: (14) Olivia Gallio, (7) Jess Eichner, (31) Nicole Collie

 

R: (12) Jane Altschwager, (8) Nadia Von Bertouch, (3) Kat Reynolds

INT: (32) Eva Mitchell, (34) Danielle Nunns, (40) Sharni Tansell, (20) Elysha Willis

IN: Mitchell, Nunns

OUT: Perry (AFLW), Woodland (AFLW)

WEST

F: (27) Megan Rich, (22) Melanie Elsegood, (45) Kelly Whittaker

HF: (16) Courtney Mesecke, (32) Chelsea Biddell, (13) Gretel Ramsey

C: (25) Alexandra Mason, (3) Abbie Ballard, (1) Helen Maidment

HB: (26) Marie Martino, (12) Lauren Rodato, (17) Maddie Newman

B: (35) Niamh Davis, (20) Tekira Hoffmann, (29) Emily Hingston

 

R: (52) Leah Swain, (10) Rebecca Owen, (33) Kasia Culhane

INT: (6) Mary Smith, (5) Jayne Taylah, (39) Zoe Venning, (24) Olivia Smith, (34) Alex Czabayski, (28) Scarlett Griffiths

IN: Taylah, Griffiths, Swain, Czabayski

OUT: Stouppos, Edwards, Smith, Pater

 

Central District v Norwood | X Convenience Oval | 3.45pm

CENTRAL

F: (8) Isabella Wilson, (2) Katelyn Rosenzweig, (41) Laitiah Huynh

HF: (30) Chantelle Reynolds, (11) Amy Fisher, (17) Caitlen Teague

C: (25) Samantha Saunders (14) Abbey Scheer, (29) Ella Mickan

HB: (15) Gemma Doughty, (49) Keely Cannizarro, (22) Karissa Searle

B: (20) Demi Sonneman, (45) Kimberly Fry, (40) Madison Lane

 

R: (37) Jayme-Lee Sonneman, (10) Shannon Murphy, (13) Shalee O’Brien

INT: (28) Shannen Solly, (3) Taryn Wills, (19) Megan Boers, (42) Aisha Thomas, (24) Danielle Stewart, (9) Alicia Butler, (7) Georgia Madigan

IN: Wills, Cannizzaro, Murphy, Thomas, Rosenzweig, Searle

OUT: Pavlovich, Jenson, Biagi, Catterall

 

NORWOOD

F: (35) Jessica Macolino, (30) Bella Smith, (13) Tara Robertson

HF: (18) Hannah Priest, (6) Najwa Allen, (17) Thalia Meyer

C: (19) Allison Ferrall, (8) Hannah Dunn, (28) Rhiannon Busch

HB: (36) Sophie Armitstead, (29) Jane Fitzgerald, (2) Monique Hollick

B: (12) Elisha Gallagher, (26) Erika Sporn, (16) Ashlee Gould

 

R: (21) Leah Cutting, (31) Amber O’Donnell, (1) Matilda Zander

INT: (39) Ella Murison, (33) Lindsay Bigg, (14) Michele Reid, (4) Zoe Greer, (38) Ellen D’Alessandro, (32) Rosette Zerella

IN: Fitzgerald, Bigg, Macolino, Murison, Allen, O’Donnell, D’Alessandro

OUT: Hill (injured), Tsoumbris (injured) van Reil (injured), O’Dea (unavailable), Fenton (unavailable)