Team Selections

Round 6 Statewide Super Women’s League Teams

Saturday, July 4 

Norwood v Woodville-West Torrens | Coopers Stadium | 11:50am | SANFL Digital Pass

NORWOOD

F: Macolino, Ferrall, Lishmund

HF: Fenton, Breed, Hollick

C: Murison, Armitstead, Martin

HB: Busch, Smith, Gould

B: Hiscock, Sporn, Tsoumbris

 

R: Cutting, Allen, Zander

INT: Halfpenny, Avery, Gallagher, J. Zerella, Samuel, Barisic, Davies, Rochow

IN: Gallagher, Smith

OUT: Bigg

 

EAGLES

F: Gianakis, Cavallaro, Forby

HF: Forth, Lee, Tromans

C: Sedunary, Zuill, Dolan

HB: Reid, Parish, Falkenberg

B: Anthony, Smallacombe, Maher

 

R: Blanden, Jaida Tabb, Zecevic

INT: Sampson, Poole, Tiller, Davey, Mullen, Fazzalari

IN: Davey, Mullen, Jaida Tabb, Gianakis

OUT: Walker (knee), Holmes (injured)

 

South Adelaide v Central District |Flinders University Stadium | 3:30pm | SANFL Digital Pass

SOUTH

F: Kirk, Whiteley, Peters

HF: Charlton, Gore, Schirmer

C: Hammond, Campbell, Bennett

HB: Wedding, Brockhurst, Northcott

B: Clifton, Smith, Pratt

 

R: Tahau, Meyer, Munyard

INT: Rothwell, Nijhuis, Flanagan-Sjoberg, Gibbs, Pennifold, Buethke

IN: Rothwell, Brockhurst, Peters, Wedding, Nijhuis, Gibbs, Clifton

OUT: Haylock (elbow), Barry (knee), Jarvis (work), Cavouras (work), Buchanan (foot)

 

CENTRAL

F: Madigan, Rosenzweig, Butler

HF: Huynh, Murphy, Reynolds

C: Perry, S. Smith, Teague

HB: Biagi, Allan, Wills

B: Doughty, D. Sonneman, Gerhardy

 

R: J-L. Sonneman, L. Smith, Breguet

INT: Lane, Keys, Thomas, Cannizzaro, James, Mickan

IN: Keys, Cannizzaro, James

OUT: Fry

Sunday, July 5

West Adelaide v Sturt |Hisense Stadium | 11.50am | SANFL Digital Pass

WEST

F: Thompson, Elsegood, Culhane

HF: Ramsey, Biddell, Venning

C: Scutchings, Ballard, E. Smith

HB: Newman, Rodato, Kustermann

B: James, Davis, Doupis

 

R: Walsh, Greer, Martin

INT: O. Smith, Scholar, Gray, Hardwick, Griffiths, Mason

IN: Scholar, O. Smith, Griffiths, Hardwick, Gray, Mason

OUT: Finnimore (injured), Hooper (injured), May, Hand

NEW: Hannah Scholar (Morphettville Park)

 

STURT

F: Ballard, Burgess, Brooks-Birve

HF: Hough, Swan, Harris

C: Griffith, Bevan, E. Dawes

HB: H. Prenzler, Baltais, Daly

B: Mueller, Schenscher, Keech

 

R: Z. Prowse, Kuiper, Rigter

INT: Brown, Healy, Jericho, McEvoy, Trenorden, Wittervan

IN: Burgess, Hough, Jericho, McEvoy

OUT: Ladas (injured), Temby

NEW: Hough, McEvoy

 

Glenelg v North Adelaide | ACH Group Stadium | 12:00pm | SANFL Digital Pass

GLENELG

F: Marinoff, Gould, Aistrope

HF: Morriss, Gentle, Bates

C: Earl, Fisher, Franson

HB: Duffy, Freeman, Varnhagen

B: Scapens, McElroy, Kohn

 

R: Wilton, Jones, Kellock

INT: Kenny, Affolter, Howell, Bungey, Armitage, Tyminski

IN: Affolter, Howell, Bungey, Aistrope

OUT: Moon, Hartley

 

NORTH

F: Daniel, Barltrop, Castle

HF: Ewings, McKendrick, Perry

C: Pope, Woodland, Case

HB: Gauci, Ward, Sundstrom

B: Eldridge, Harvey, Radan

 

R: Rasheed, Tynan, Hatchard

INT: Clark, Howell, Davies, Gordon, Reynolds, Taylor, Arthur

IN: Gauci, Howell, Taylor, Arthur

OUT: Fitridge