Team Selections

Round 6 Statewide Super Women’s League Teams

Last Updated:

GLENELG

F: (9) Swanson, (1) Franson, (21) Bradley

HF: (29) Bates, (23) Affolter, (22) Howell

C: (12) Morriss, (5) Kellock, (7) Tonon

HB: (10) Duffy, (30) Bungey, (2) Freeeman

B: (6) Packer, (20) Fauser, (14) Armitage

 

R: (24) Chigwidden, (8) Window, (34) Fry

INT: (18) Tyminski, (25) Girvan, (19) Earl, (13) Kohn, (4) Morcom, (11) Goodwin, (17) Wilton

IN: Earl, Fauser, Fry, Goodwin, Morcom, Morriss, Tonon, Wilton

OUT: Aistrope, Gentle, Partington, Perryman

NEW: Kimberley Fry (Central District)

 

STURT

F: (13) Griffith, (30) Prowse, (44) Brooks-Birve

HF: (3) Swan, (19) Ballard, (8) Pengelly

C: (5) E. Dawes, (18) Kuiper, (31) Fletcher

HB: (42) McEvoy, (32) Trenorden, (20) H. Prenzler

B: (34) A. Dawes, (14) Schenscher, (24) Whitcombe

 

R: (9) Good, (15) Gepp, (35) Wittervan

INT: (21) Forby, (23) Harris, (10) Healy, (22) Rigter, (12) Fraser, (25) Baker

IN: Prowse, Ballard, Swan, H. Prenzler, Rigter, Pengelly

OUT: Mueller (knee), T. Prenzler, Jericho, Hamilton

NEW: Abby Pengelly (Woodville-West Torrens/Adelaide University)

CENTRAL

F: (30) Reynolds, (28) Breguet, (34) James

HF: (41) Huynh, (2) Rosenzweig, (31) Biagi

C: (22) Searle, (1) S. Smith, (11) Schulz

HB: (20) Sonneman, (10) Murphy, (15) Doughty

B: (33) Gerhardy, (3) Wills, (40) Lane

 

R: (36) Starmer, (23) L. Smith, (17) Teague

INT: (7) Madigan, (42) C. Wendland, (46) Healy, (9) Butler, (8) Allan, (35) Raschella, (12) Burt

IN: Huynh, Lane, Breguet

 

 

NORTH

F: (3) Reynolds, (15) Barltrop, (33) Clark

HF: (10) Waterford, (28) Farr, (9) Daniel

C: (51) Grigg, (1) Castle, (25) Greet

HB: (34) Sundstrom, (5) Harvey, (38) Case

B: (14) Gallio, (6) Radan, (43) Borg

 

R: (42) Norup, (4) Tynan, (7) Tabb

INT: (18) Arthur, (47) Eldridge, (23) Gordon, (36) Johnson, (32) Thorn, (41) Wilson

IN: Borg, Case, Clark, Eldridge, Johnson

OUT: Baker, Morton, Short

 

 

 

EAGLES

F: (9) Whitington-Charity, (36) Gooley, (28) Anthony

HF: (13) Lee, (43) Sedunary, (3) Zecevic

C: (8) Dolan, (34) Goody, (24) Zuill

HB: (6) Tabb, (11) Green, (32) Forth

B: (10) Holt, (7) Collie, (30) Fiegert

 

R: (12) Blanden, (14) Falkenberg, (25) Parish

INT: (15) Andresen, (26) Del Borrello, (22) Gianakis, (35) Pipinis, (44) Baker, (20) Waters

IN: Anthony, Parish, Dolan, Waters, Pipinis, Andresen

OUT: Holmes (injured), Gambranis, Cavallaro, Taylor

NEW: Cheryllee Waters (SMOSH West Lakes/Burra)

 

NORWOOD

F: (32) R. Zerella, (26) Sporn, (29) Drake

HF: (36) Armitstead, (12) Gallagher, (19) Ferrall

C: (22) Halfpenny, (2) Martin, (9) Clark

HB: (18) Murison, (35) Syme, (44) Nenke

B: (16) Gould, (1) Johnston, (20) Frost

 

R: (10) Breed, (21) Cutting, (41) Schwerdt

INT: (4) Macolino, (15) Lishmund, (28) Dona, (13) Hiscock

IN: Martin, Drake, Halfpenny, Lishmund

OUT: Maher (personal), Avery, C. Williams, A. Davies

 

WEST

F: (33) Culhane, (3) Biddell, (15) Elsegood

HF: (9) Venning, (40) Whiting, (4) Greer

C: (10) Owen, (46) Considine, (22) O. Smith

HB: (8) Kustermann, (24) Russell, (14) Newman

B: (29) Zacher, (5) Davis, (27) Harfield

 

R: (20) Walsh, (30) Young, (31) James

INT: (12) Scutchings, (42) McCarthy, (53) Ramm, (23) Jayne, (25) Mason, (7) Griffiths, (39) Gray, (6) Gibbs

IN: Young, Biddell, Kustermann, Venning, O. Smith, Elsegood, Newman, Gibbs, Griffiths

OUT: Hooper (injured), Ramsey, Hardwick, Mattner, Loftes, Hand

 

 

SOUTH

F: (41) Clifton, (3) Peters, (8) Haylock

HF: (36) Schirmer, (24) Rochow, (6) Munyard

C: (1) Buethke, (5) Wright, (18) Bennett

HB: (32) S. Moon, (31) Griffen, (47) Whish

B: (12) Northcott, (27) Wedding, (35) Smith

 

R: (19) McKinnon, (11) Cavouras, (9) Campbell

INT: (14) Copley, (16) Whiteley, (21) Flanagan-Sjoberg, (7) Kirk, (15) Ross, (13) Brockhurst

IN: Munyard, Buethke, Schirmer, Clifton, Northcott, Ross, Brockhurst

OUT: Millard, Besley, Rogers, Page, A. Gore