Team Selections

Round 6 SANFL Women’s Teams

Saturday March 30

Norwood v Glenelg |Peter Motley Oval | 10.10am

Live scores at sanfl.com.au & SANFL App

NORWOOD

F: (24) Kate Fenton, (32) Rosette Zerella, (13) Tara Robertson

HF: (18) Hannah Priest, (25) Jo Hill, (17) Thalia Meyer

C: (19) Alison Ferrall, (8) Hannah Dunn, (28) Rhiannon Busch

HB: (36) Sophie Armitstead, (30) Bella Smith, (2) Monique Hollick

B: (5) Cassie Tsoumbris, (26) Erika Sporn, (16) Ashlee Gould

 

R: (21) Leah Cutting, (7) Ebony O’Dea, (1) Matilda Zander

INT: (23) Matilda van Riel, (12) Elisha Gallagher, (14) Michele Reid, (6) Najwa Allen, (4) Zoe Greer, (35) Jessica Macolino

IN: Busch, Gallagher

OUT: Riley (Crows)

GLENELG

F: (15) Caitlin Gould, (22) Sheridan Howell, (19) Lucy Earl

HF: (11) Tasja Batzavalis, (18) Lucy Bellinger, (14) Lucy Armitage

C: (10) Jordana Bradley, (3) Charlotte Dawe, (6) Chelsea Packer

HB: (5) Cassie Hartley, (24) Ellen Fauser, (9) Bonnie Wells

B: (7) Tess Morcom, (26) Olivia Walker-Obushak, (13) Brooke Trevena

 

R: (30) Lauren Bungey, (12) Tamsyn Morriss, (8) Ellie Kellock

INT: (1) Samantha Franson, (34) Hannah Crump, (2) Madisyn Freeman, (21) Melinda Speechley, (27) Rebecca Steer, (4) Milli Gentle

IN: Fauser, Gentle

 

 

Sturt v West Adelaide |Peter Motley Oval | 11:55pm

Live scores at sanfl.com.au & SANFL App

STURT

F: (15) Della Griffith, (43) Caroline Burgess, (3) Georgia Swan

HF: (20) Hannah Prenzler, (32) Lane Trenorden, (25) Nicole Baker

C: (13) Lucy Griffith, (4) Caitlyn Swanson, (28) Lauren Lovell

HB: (39) Alysha Healy, (14) Larissa Schenscher, (19) Alex Ballard

B: (6) Brooke-Lee Chaplin, (21) Paxton Davis-Mattner, (12) Casey Fraser

 

R: (45) Hannah Dreckow, (26) Sophie Hoyle, (22) Maya Rigter

INT: (1) Holly Temby, (2) Tess Maple, (9) Jess Schulz, (40) Kate Harris

EMG: (33) Keira Mueller, (42) Brianna Burt

IN: Fraser, D. Griffith, Ballard, Baker

OUT: Prowse (injured), Bevan (wedding), Berry (unavailable), Burt

WEST

F: (39) Zoe Venning, (27) Megan Rich, (6) Mary Smith

HF: (1) Helen Maidment, (32) Chelsea Biddell, (18) Emma Smith

C: (26) Marie Martino, (3) Abbie Ballard, (13) Gretel Ramsey

HB: (16) Courtney Mesecke, (12) Lauren Rodato, (17) Maddie Newman

B: (35) Niamh Davis, (22) Melanie Elsegood, (29) Emily Hingston

 

R: (20) Tekira Hoffman, (10) Rebecca Owen, (40) Bridie Stouppos

INT: (33) Kasia Culhane, (25) Alex Mason, (45) Kelly Whittaker, (24) Olivia Smith, (38) Georgie Pater, (4) Phoebe Edwards

IN: Whittaker, Rich, Stouppos

OUT: Czabayski, Pickering, Edwards

 

South Adelaide v Central District | Flinders University Stadium | 3:45pm

Live scores at sanfl.com.au & SANFL App

SOUTH

F: (41) Indy Tahou, (19) Montana McKinnon, (7) Jess Kirk

HF: (25) Teah Charlton, (4) Lauren Buchanan, (5) Mykala Walker-Murphy

C: (45) Emogen Johnson, (6) Hannah Munyard, (9) Nicole Campbell

HB: (39) Emily Brockhurst, (29) Cheyenne Hammond, (38) Heidi Smith

B: (22) Samantha Pratt, (35) Jaslynne Smith, (30) Emma Gryczewski

 

R: (24) Danielle Goding, (11) Czenya Cavouras, (8) Elyse Haussen

INT: (1) Emily Woods, (12) Grace Duffy, (18) Madison Bennett, (31) Airlie Schirmer, (34) Nat Gibbs, (40) Sarah Wright

IN: Duffy, Schirmer, Gibbs, Wright

OUT: Fielke (knee), Radbone

CENTRAL

Not Supplied

 

Sunday March 31

Eagles v North Adelaide | Maughan Thiem Kia Oval | 3.45pm

Live stream via Digital Pass sanfldigitalpass.com.au |

Live scores at sanfl.com.au & SANFL App

EAGLES

F: (18) Chloe Forby, (13) Kiana Lee, (2) Tash Farrier

HF: (15) Rachael Dunstan, (40) Cassandra Glover, (20) Tara McDermott

C: (5) Amie Blanden, (6) Jaimi Tabb, (23) Stephanie Walker

HB: (3) Grace Smallacombe, (21) Ashlee Reid, (34) Colbie Frankland

B: (16) Luoisa Danforth-Smith, (10) Jovanka Zecevic, (39) Tesharna Maher

 

R: (32) Caitlin Sampson, (31) Jess Wilson, (5) Adele Gibson

INT: (8) Hannah Scholar, (30) Teagan Usher, (28) Zahn Anthony, (1) Eboni Tiller, (7) Abby Pengelly, (10) Shae Pacifico-Hart

IN: Forby, Blanden, Reid, Tabb, Pengelly, Scholar, Pacifico-Hart

OUT: Jericho, Taylor, Plowman, McKay (ribs),  Tromans

 

NORTH

F: (1) Cristie Castle, (15) Kelly Barltrop, (33) Julia Clark

HF: (9) Lauren Daniel, (29) Emma Sampson, (6) Adrienne Davies

C: (10) Paige Allan, (19) Brittany Perry, (25) Erica Greet

HB: (16) Ashleigh Woodland, (24) Amber Ward, (30) Kendall Howell

B: (14) Olivia Gallio, (7) Jess Eichner, (31) Nicole Collie

 

R: (12) Jane Altschwager, (8) Nadia Von Bertouch, (3) Kat Reynolds

INT: (17) Sarah Ellis, (40) Sharni Tansell, (4) Leah Tynan, (20) Elysha Willis

IN: Allan, Perry, Woodland

OUT: Fittridge, Lugg (Adelaide AFL), Nunns