Hostplus League

Round 6 Hostplus Injury Report

Glenelg's Lachie Hosie suffered a hand injury in the Anzac Day clash against Sturt. Picture - David Mariuz

Sponsored by Hostplus

Kuwarna

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Jack Madgen* Concussion Protocols TBC
Tate Coleman Shoulder 12 weeks
Izak Rankine Hamstring 3 weeks
Nick Murray Knee 2 weeks
Riley Thilthorpe Knee 7 weeks
Luke Pedlar Shoulder 3 weeks
Elliott Himmelberg Cheekbone 2 weeks
Toby Murray Covid 1 week
Patrick Parnell Shoulder Season
Wayne Milera Knee Season

Central District

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Max Monaghan* Foot Test
Harry Grant Knee Available
Isaiah Dudley Ankle Rd 8-10
Ethan East Achillies Rd 9-10
Leyton Chisholm Back Rd 10-13
Marcus Barreau Ankle Rd 12-14
Dale Pearce Shoulder Rd 12-14
Brodie Tuck Knee Rd 11-12
Billy McCormack Knee Season
Mihail Lochowiak Knee Season

Glenelg

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Will Stockman* ankle TBC
James Bell* concussion 21-day protocol
Sam Dunn* Finger TBC
Marco Rossmann Hamstring 2-3weeks
Cam McGree shoulder 4-5 weeks
Liam Wisdom Hamstring 3-4 weeks
Darcy Bailey Hamstring Test
Lachie Hosie Hand 3-4 weeks
Matt Snook Back Test

North Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Sam Mayes* Back Test
Apech Deng Groin Round 8-10
Will Gowers Calf Round 8-10
Harrison Elbrow Ankle Test
Luke Fellows Calf Test
Harrison Magor Quad Test
Keanu Miller Ankle Test
Keenan Ramsey Ankle Test
Austin Harris Calf Test
Frazer Driscoll Calf Round 8-9
Karl Finlay Ankle Indefinite
Kym LeBois Ankle Indefinite
Lachlan Wilsdon Neck Indefinite

Norwood

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Cameron Taheny Knee 4 weeks
Patrick Walker Ankle TBC
Cory Stockdale Knee TBC
Oliver Sanders Ankle TBC
Matt Panos Knee TBC
Jacob Kennerley Hamstring Test
Zach Morris Groin Test
Luke Surman Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Mitch Jenkin Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Jack Saunders Ankle 1-2 weeks

Yartapuulti

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Logan Evans Back 1-2 weeks
Murphy Short Knee 2-3 weeks
Nick Moore Leg 3-4 weeks
Miller Carter Knee 3-4 weeks
Lachlan Pascoe Hand 5-6 weeks

South Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Dylan Brown* Knee TBC
Tom Beaumont Knee Season
Ben Shillabeer Foot TBC
Dayne McGary Knee 4 weeks
Lachlan Hayes Groin TBC
Noah Goldie Hamstring Test
Max Clifton Knee TBC
Jake Arundell Broken Arm 6-8 weeks
Charlie Duncan Shoulder Test
Isaac Birt Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Callum McCarty Foot 4-6 weeks
Hayden Kernahan Calf Test

Sturt

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Hugo Kittel Ankle Test
Morgan Ferres Shoulder Season
Daniel Schoell Knee Rd 11
Chad Reschke Ankle Test
Oliver Grivell Groin Test
Tom Lewis General Soreness Test
Flynn Perez Hamstring TBC
Sam Breuer Calf Test

West Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Jed Obst* Shoulder TBC
Brady Searle* Adductor TBC
Oscar Talbot Shoulder Round 7
Finn Higham Ankle Round 7
Lachlan Williams Hamstring Round 7
Cooper Patterson Hamstring Round 7
Jack Oates Adenoid Round 7
Charlie Haysman Ankle Round 7-8
Tom Morrish Calf Round 7-8
Riley Hill Ankle Round 7-8
Josh Gore Groin Round 8
Callum Park Quad Round 8-9
Liam Westdijk Foot Round 9-10
Josh Ryan Hamstring Round 8-10
Sam Davidson Heel Round 9-10
Kobe Tozer Knee Indefinite
Josh Sheppard Hip/Back Indefinite
Harrison Barker Shoulder Season
Max Downs Groin Season
Cade Kennedy Knee Season
Patrick Wilson Knee Season

Woodville-West Torrens

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Max Litster* Knee Available
Cameron Fleeton* Concussion 2-3 Weeks
Riley Knight Calf Available
Max Beattie Ankle Test
Jack Boyd Medical Test
Charlie Blair Knee 2 Weeks
Josh Capogreco Shin 4 Weeks
Lukas Cooke Wrist 5 Weeks
Jake Andrews Shoulder 6 Weeks
David Brinker-Ritchie Knee Indefinite
Daniel Sladojevic Back Indefinite

* Injured last match

Sign up to receive the latest SANFL news straight to your inbox.