Team Selections

Round 5 Statewide Super Women’s League Teams

Round 5 of the Statewide Super Women’s League will feature all four matches on Saturday March 23, with Norwood and West Adelaide’s clash at The Parade to be screened live on SANFL’s Digital Pass.

Saturday March 23

Digital Pass Game of the Week

Norwood v West Adelaide |Coopers Stadium | 1:15pm

Live stream via Digital Pass sanfldigitalpass.com.au |

Live scores and radio at sanfl.com.au & SANFL App

NORWOOD

F: (24) Kate Fenton, (30) Bella Smith, (13) Tara Robertson

HF: (18) Hannah Priest, (8) Hannah Dunn, (17) Thalia Meyer

C: (19) Alison Ferrall, (2) Monique Hollick, (1) Matilda Zander

HB: (36) Sophie Armitstead, (25) Jo Hill, (7) Ebony O’Dea

B: (5) Cassie Tsoumbris, (26) Erika Sporn, (23) Matilda van Riel

 

R: (21) Leah Cutting, (6) Najwa Allen, (15) Sally Riley

INT: (16) Ashlee Gould, (35) Jessica Macolino, (14) Michele Reid, (32) Rosette Zerella, (33) Lindsay Bigg, (22) Lisa-Jane Millard

IN: Robertson, Riley, O’Dea, Millard

OUT: Busch (Army), Gallagher (Army), Greer (injury)

WEST

F: (1) Helen Maidment, (11) Jacalyn Pickering, (33) Kasia Culhane

HF: (13) Gretel Ramsey, (32) Chelsea Biddell, (18) Emma Smith

C: (10) Rebecca Owen, (3) Abbie Ballard, (39) Zoe Venning

HB: (26) Marie Martino, (12) Lauren Rodato, (17) Maddie Newman

B: (35) Niamh Davis, (4) Phoebe Edwards, (29) Emily Hingston

 

R: (20) Tekira Hoffmann, (25) Alexandra Mason, (16) Courtney Mesecke

INT: (34) Alex Czabayski, (22) Melanie Elsegood, (6) Mary Smith, (24) Olivia Smith, (38) Georgie Pater, (5) Taylah Jayne

IN: Pickering, Smith, Jayne, Pater

OUT: Stouppos, Whittaker

 

 

Sturt v Glenelg |Coopers Stadium | 11.30am

Live scores at sanfl.com.au & SANFL App

STURT

F: (42) Brianna Burt, (43) Caroline Burgess, (3) Georgia Swan

HF: (20) Hannah Prenzler, (32) Lane Trenorden, (4) Caitlyn Swanson

C: (13) Lucy Griffith, (7) Georgia Bevan, (28) Lauren Lovell

HB: (39) Alysha Healy, (14) Larissa Schenscher, (37) Lilla Berry

B: (6) Brooke-Lee Chaplin, (21) Paxton David-Mattner, (2) Tess Maple

 

R: (30) Zoe Prowse, (26) Sophie Hoyle, (22) Maya Rigter

INT: (1) Holly Temby, (9) Jess Schulz, (40) Kate Harris, (45) Hannah Dreckow

EMG: (15) Della Griffith, (31) Charlotte Hurn

IN: Chaplin, Schulz, Burgess

OUT: Keech (Softball), Kuiper (ankle), Ballard

 

GLENELG

F: (15) Caitlin Gould, (34) Hannah Crump, (19) Lucy Earl

HF: (11) Tasja Batzavalis, (18) Lucy Bellinger, (14) Lucy Armitage

C: (10) Jordana Bradley, (3) Charlotte Dawe, (6) Chelsea Packer

HB: (5) Cassie Hartley, (27) Rebecca Steer, (9) Bonnie Wells

B: (7) Tess Morcom, (26) Olivia Walker-Obushak, (13) Brooke Trevena

 

R: (30) Lauren Bungey, (12) Tamsyn Morriss, (8) Ellie Kellock

INT: (1) Samantha Franson, (29) Eirenn Harkness, (2) Madisyn Freeman, (21) Melinda Speechley, (22) Sheridan Howell, (4) Milli Gentle

IN: Bungey, Harkness, Gentle, Walker-Obushak

OUT: Fauser, Dona

 

 

Central District v North Adelaide |Coopers Stadium | 3:00pm

Live scores at sanfl.com.au & SANFL App

CENTRAL

F: (44) Jessica Sedunary, (2) Katelyn Rosenzweig, (41) Laitiah Huynh

HF: (22) Karissa Searle,  (11) Amy Fisher, (45) Kimberly Fry

C: (25) Samantha Saunders,  (14) Abbey Scheer, (29) Ella Mickan

HB: (15) Gemma Doughty, (31) Nicola Biagi, (30) Chantelle Reynolds

B: (21) Hannah Pavlovich,  (36) Courtney Jensen, (40) Madison Lane

 

R: (37) Jayme-Lee Sonneman, (27) Rebecca Catterall, (13) Shalee O’Brien

INT: (28) Shannen Solly, (20) Demi Sonneman, (3) Taryn Wills, (24) Danielle Stewart, (17) Caitlen Teague, (9) Alicia Butler, (33) Rebecca O’Dea

IN: Wills, O’Dea, Murphy Stewart

 

NORTH

F: (1) Cristie Castle, (15) Kelly Barltrop, (33) Julia Clark

HF: (9) Lauren Daniel, (29) Emma Sampson, (6) Adrienne Davies

C: (40) Sharni Tansell, (4) Leah Tynan, (25) Erica Greet

HB: (17) Sarah Ellis, (24) Amber Ward, (30) Kendall Howell

B: (14) Olivia Gallio, (7) Jess Eichner, (31) Nicole Collie

 

R: (12) Jane Altschwager, (8) Nadia Von Bertouch, (11) Rheanne Lugg

INT: (2) Alex Fittridge, (34) Danielle Nunns, (3) Kathryn Reynolds, (20) Elysha Willis

IN: Fittridge, Willis

OUT: Allan (unavailable), Zbeirski

 

South Adelaide v Eagles | Flinders University Stadium | 3.45pm

Live scores at sanfl.com.au & SANFL App

SOUTH

F: (41) Indy Tahau, (19) Montana McKinnon, (7) Jess Kirk

HF: (25) Teah Charlton, (4) Lauren Buchanan, (5) Mykala Walker-Murphy

C: (28) Tonia Fielke, (6) Hannah Munyard, (9) Nicole Campbell

HB: (39) Emily Brockhurst, (29) Cheyenne Hammond, (30) Emma Gryczewski

B: (22) Samantha Pratt, (35) Jaslynne Smith, (40) Sarah Wright

 

R: (24) Danielle Goding, (11) Czenya Cavouras, (8) Elyse Haussen

INT: (1) Emily Woods, (12) Grace Duffy, (18) Madison Bennett, (26) Caitlin Radbone, (38) Heidi Smith, (45) Emogen Johnson

IN: Woods, Fielke, Smith, Johnson

OUT: Gore (Crows), Browne (calf)

EAGLES

F: (39) Tesharna Maher, (13) Kiana Lee, (10) Courtney Plowman

HF: (28) Zahn Anthony, (40) Cassandra Glover, (5) Adele Gibson

C: (31) Jess Wilson, (55) Taylor McKay, (30) Teagan Usher

HB: (3) Jovanka Zecevic, (21) Ashlee Reid, (23) Stephanie Walker

B: (20) Tara McDermott, (34) Colbie Frankland, (8) Grace Smallacombe

 

R: (32) Caitlin Sampson, (15) Rachael Dunstan, (2) Natasha Farrier

INT: (16) Louisa Danforth-Smith, (27) Georgia Taylor, (37) Emily Tromans, (1) Aajiah Jericho, (33) Jo Baltais, (36) Gigi Dadds

IN: Glover, Frankland, Danforth-Smith, Tromans, Taylor, Jericho, Dadds, Baltais

OUT: Forby (suspended), Perkins (unavailable), Tabb (unavailable), Subelli (concussion), Hand, Blanden