Team Selections

Round 5 Statewide Super Women’s League Teams

Saturday, June 27 

Central District v Norwood |X Convenience Oval | 11:50am | SANFL Digital Pass

CENTRAL

F: Madigan, Bebbington, Rosenzweig

HF: Huynh, Murphy, Reynolds

C: Mickan, S. Smith, Teague

HB: Biagi, Allan, Wills

B: Lane, Fry, D. Sonneman

 

R: J-L Sonneman, L. Smith, Doughty

INT: Gerhardy, Keys, Aisha Thomas, Cannizzaro, James, Butler, Breguet

 

NORWOOD

F: Hiscock, Barisic, Gould

HF: Tsoumbris, Busch, Macolino

C: Lishmund, Martin, Ferrall

HB: Bigg, Hollick, Fenton

B: Murison, Breed, Armitstead

 

R: Avery, Sporn, Smith

INT: Halfpenny, Allen, Zander, Cutting, Samuel, J. Zerella, Reid, Rochow

IN: Hollick, Macolino, Ferrall, Busch, Allen, Avery

OUT: McMahon, Hill, van Reil, Hankinson, Walker

NEW – Najwa Allen (Adelaide AFLW)

 

Sturt v North Adelaide | Peter Motley Oval | 11:50am | SANFL Digital Pass

STURT

F: E. Dawes, Trenorden, Brooks-Birve

HF: Ladas, Brown, Harris

C: Griffith, Bevan, Ballard

HB: H. Prenzler, Baltais, Keech

B: Mueller, Schenscher, Healy

 

R: Z. Prowse, Kuiper, Rigter

INT: Swan, Temby, Wittervan, Daly, A. Dawes, Hough

IN: Trenorden, Brooks-Birve, Keech, Mueller, Wittervan, Daly, Hough

OUT: Firth (knee), Fraser (ankle), Dreckow, Burgess, Bamford, Jericho

NEW: Brooks-Birve, Mueller, Daly, Hough

 

NORTH

F: Reynolds, Barltrop, Castle

HF: Ewings, McKendrick, Perry

C: Pope, Woodland, Case

HB: Gauci, Ward, Sundstrom

B: Clark, Harvey, Radan

 

R: Rasheed, Tynan, Hatchard

INT: Daniel, Davies, Eldridge, Gordon

IN: Eldridge, Gordon, Hatchard, Perry, Radan, Sundstrom

OUT: Arthur, Gallio, Howell, Greet, Taylor, Woodards

NEW – Britt Perry (GWS), Anne Hatchard (Adelaide), Talia Radan (West Coast)

 

Sunday, June 28

West Adelaide v Eagles |Hisense Stadium | 11:50am | SANFL Digital Pass

WEST

F: Thompson, Elsegood, Culhane

HF: Finnimore, Biddell, Venning

C: Scutchings, Ballard, Hand

HB: Newman, Rodato, Kustermann

B: James, Davis, Doupis

 

R: Walsh, Greer, Martin

INT: O. Smith, E. Smith, May, Hooper, Griffiths, Ramsey

IN: Thompson, Biddell, Doupis, May, Hooper

OUT: Russell (injured), Hardwick (injured), Maidment (injured), Killian (injured), Gray

NEW: Stevie-Lee Thompson (Adelaide AFLW)

 

EAGLES

F: Holmes, Cavallaro, Forby

HF: Forth, Lee, Tromans

C: Poole, Zuill, Dolman

HB: Reid, Parish, Falkenberg

B: Anthony, Smallacombe, Maher

 

R: Walker, Blanden, Zecevic

INT: Sampson, Sedunary, Tiller, Fazzalari, Davey, Jaida Tabb

IN: Forth, Sampson, Davey, Cavallaro, Tiller, Tromans, Fazzalari, Sedunary

OUT: Collie (knee), Metcalfe (unavailable), Jaimi Tabb (unavailable), Moss (unavailable), Allan, Pipinis, Usher, Andresen

NEW – Renee Forth (Adelaide AFLW), Jessica Sedunary (St Kilda AFLW)

 

Glenelg v South Adelaide |ACH Group Stadium | 12:00pm | SANFL Digital Pass

GLENELG

F: Marinoff, Gould, Freeman

HF: Armitage, Gentle, Bates

C: Earl, Fisher, Franson

HB: Duffy, Hartley, Varnhagen

B: Scapena, Moon, Kohn

 

R: Wilton, Jones, Kellock

INT: Kenny, McElroy, Aistrope, Bungey, Morriss, Tyminski

IN: Marinoff, Gould, Varnhagen, Jones, Gentle, Earl, Franson, Hartley, Scapens, Wilton, McElroy, Aistrope, Bungey

OUT: Bradley, Batzavalis, Howell, Morcom, Tonan, Smith, Speechley, Affolter, Althouse, Searle, Wells

NEW – Marinoff (Adelaide), Jones (Adelaide), Varnhagen (Adelaide), Gould (Adelaide)

 

SOUTH

F: Kirk, Whiteley, Haylock

HF: Charlton, Gore, Pennifold

C: Cavouras, Campbell, Bennett

HB: Barry, Hammond, Northcott

B: Buchanan, Smith, Pratt

 

R: Tahau, Pratt, Munyard

INT: Schirmer, Peters, Flanagan-Sjoberg, Clifton, Jarvis, Buethke

IN: Gore, Munyard, Whiteley, Northcott, Flanagan-Sjoberg, Hammond, Peters, Schirmer, Pennifold

OUT: Brockhurst, Mark, Page, Rogers, Kraft, Radbone, Wilson, Ross

NEW: Gypsy Schirmer, Georgia Pennifold