Injury

Round 5 Australian Unity Injury Report

Sponsored by Australian Unity

The Statewide Super League Injury Round 5 Report, thanks to Australian Unity.

CENTRAL DISTRICT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Trent Goodrem * Groin TBA
Kyle Jenner * Knee Test
John Butcher Hamstring 1 Week
Cooper Dahms Hamstring 2 Weeks
Ryan Falkenberg Calf 1 Week
Sam Hanna Foot 2 Weeks
Ben Kelly Calf Test
Ethan East Ankle 3 weeks
Ryan Llewellyn Knee Season
Isaya McKenzie Knee Season
Daniel Menzel Ankle Season

GLENELG

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Matt Merrett * Ankle TBA
Tom Schott Knee 1-2 Weeks
Matt Uebergang Knee indefinite
Kaine Baldwin Knee Season
Darcy Le Cornu Knee 2-3 weeks
Cory Gregson foot indefinite

NORTH ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Mitch Clisby * Hamstring 3-4 weeks
Robbie Young Hamstring Test
Karl Finlay Thigh Test
Cameron Hewett Foot Test
Alex Barns Hand 1-2 weeks
Bailey Hann Ankle 1-2 weeks
Liam Verity Foot 6-7 weeks
Bailey Coleman-Oakes Knee Indefinite
Billy Hartung Back Indefinite
Jake Wohling Concussion Indefinite
Lucas DiSotto Knee Season
Sam McInerney Back Season

NORWOOD

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Cody Szust * Jaw TBC
Matthew Nunn Hamstring Available
Tyler Martin Ankle Test
Connor Bristow Rib Test
Sam Johns Groin 3 weeks
Luke Surman Hamstring 3 weeks
Michael Talia Hamstring 3 weeks
Cole Gerloff Ankle 4 weeks
Nick Pedro Ankle 4 weeks
Ben Millman Back 5 weeks
Tom Wagner Shoulder 7 weeks
Mac Bower Back Season

SOUTH ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Nathan Beenham Hip 2 weeks
Daniel Sladojevic Knee 5 weeks
Matt Rose Shoulder 6-8 weeks
Hayden Kernahan Ankle 6-8 weeks
Bailey Snelling Knee 8 weeks
Darnell Tucker Ankle Season
Jonty Manuel Concussion Season
Tate Lovering Knee Season
Job Colwell Knee Season

STURT

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Lachlan Burrows * Groin 3 weeks
Sam Smith ACL Season
Guy Page Hamstring 1 week
Matt Crocker Quad 3 weeks
Henry Carey Hamstring 1 week
Heath Wingard Ankle 1 week
George Manuell Hamstring 1 week
Hugh Ferrari Elbow 3 weeks

WEST ADELAIDE

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Logan Hill * Calf Test
Josh Ryan * Shoulder TBA
Jack Agostino * Concussion TBA
Chol Majok Quad Test
Will Mead Broken Nose Test
Angus Rana Knee 2-3 weeks
Noah Hannagan Achilles 2-3 weeks
Josh Schiller Ankle 4-6 weeks
Keelan Laube Ankle 8-10 weeks
Sam Davidson OP Season

WOODVILLE WEST TORRENS

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED OFF
Ethan Haylock Groin Indefinite
Louis Sharrad Hand 1 Week
Jesse Lonergan Adductor Available
Jamie Coff Knee Indefinite
Rupert Peake Hamstring Available
Matthew Goldsworthy Glute 1-2 Weeks
Luke Thompson Thigh 1-2 Weeks

* Injured last match