Injury

Round 15 Australian Unity Injury Report

Sponsored by Australian Unity

The Statewide Super League Injury Round 15 Report, thanks to Australian Unity.

Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Shane McAdam Illness Test
Ned McHenry Back 2 weeks
Cam Ellis-Yolmen Shin 1 week
Andrew McPherson Hamstring TBC
Paul Hunter Foot TBC
Hamish Latchford Hamstring 4-6 weeks
Tom Doedee ACL Season

Central District

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Marcus Barreau* Concussion Test
Kyle Presbury* Achilles TBC
Brendan Dew Hip Season
Tim Auckland Ankle Test
Ryan Falkenberg Ankle Season
Jordan Furnell Hamstring 2 Weeks
Nick Madden Back TBA
Brody Mahoney AC Joint Test
Connor Mclean Foot 1 Week
Mitch Payne Concussion Test
Flynn Pisani Knee 3 Weeks
Damon Robinson Quad 2 Weeks
Ben Walter Hamstring TBA

Glenelg

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Carl Nicholson Achilles 2-3 weeks
Tom Feely Ankle 1-2 weeks
Kaine Baldwin Knee Season
Seb Kerrish hamstring 2-3 weeks
Jack Kluske knee Indefinite
Josh Scott Arm TBC
Josh Koster calf 1-2 weeks
Cory Gregson leg test

North Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Aidan Tropiano* Calf Test
Max Thring* Calf TBC
Keanu Miller* Ankle Test
Keenan Ramsey Hamstring Season
Jake Wohling Concussion Indefinite
Eric Brereton Ankle Indefinite
Cameron Tiggemann Ankle 1-2 weeks
Karl Finlay Hip Test

Norwood

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Tom Charlton Knee Season
Will Abbott Knee Season
Mitch Carter Shoulder Season
Brodie Carroll Hamstring Test
Tom Forster Hip Test
Corey Grove Knee 5 weeks
Josh Miller Knee 2 to 4 weeks
Luke Surman Rib 1 to 3 weeks

Port Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Tobin Cox Lacerated kidney TBC

South Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Nic Schwarz Hand 2 weeks
Jonty Manuel Concussion Season
Harrison Mills Shoulder Season

Sturt

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Guy Page Fractured fibula 3 weeks
Tom Lewis ACL knee season
James Braidwood back indefinite
Josh Dodd shoulder 2 weeks
Rory Illman Hamstring 3 weeks
Hugo Munn Ankle 2 weeks
Lachlan Burrows Hamstring 2 weeks

West Adelaide

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Murray Waite* Calf Test
Andre Parrella* Ankle Test
Dustin Head Ankle 4-6 weeks
Jayden Klemke ACL +MCL Season
Josh Schiller Shoulder Season
Cooper Patterson Hamstring 1-2 weeks
Brett Turner Ankle Season
Jono Beech Knee 3-5 weeks
Isaac Johnson Groin 1-2 weeks
James Bentley Finger 4-6 weeks
Gibson Turner Hamstring Test
Tom Morrish Elbow TBC
Tom Pillion Knee/Ankle Season
Jack Evans Knee Season

Woodville-West Torrens

PLAYER NAME NATURE OF INJURY TIME EXPECTED TO RETURN
Joseph Sinor* Knee TBC
Ethan Haylock* Hand TBC
Harry Schoenberg* Ankle TBC
Ryan Langcake Knee Season
Tom Gray Knee Test
Jimmy Toumpas Hamstring 2-3 Weeks
Chris Hall Hamstring 2 Weeks
Will McPherson Face 3 Weeks
Seb Guilhaus Quad 3 Weeks
Joseph Heinjus Finger 2-3 Weeks
James Boyd Hamstring 2 Weeks

* injured last match