Team Selections

Round 10 SANFL Women’s Teams

The Statewide Super Women’s League resumes this weekend with all four games to be played on Saturday May 4.

Saturday May 4

Sturt v North Adelaide | Peter Motley Oval | 10:15am

  • Live scores & stats on the SANFL App | Live scores & stats at com.au

STURT

F: (1) Holly Temby, (32) Lane Trenorden, (3) Georgia Swan

HF: (19) Alex Ballard, (30) Zoe Prowse, (25) Nicole Baker

C: (13) Lucy Griffith, (4) Caitlyn Swanson, (28) Lauren Lovell

HB: (39) Alysha Healy, (14) Larissa Schenscher, (20) Hannah Prenzler

B: (37) Lilla Berry, (21) Paxton Davis-Mattner, (6) Brooke-Lee Chaplin

 

R: (45) Hannah Dreckow, (7) Georgia Bevan, (22) Maya Rigter

INT: (2) Tess Maple, (15) Della Griffith, (26) Sophie Hoyle, (40) Kate Harris

EMG: (8) Jessie Keech, (33) Kiera Mueller, (43) Caroline Burgess

IN: Temby, Prowse

OUT: Fraser (injured), Schulz (injured)

NORTH

F: (1) Cristie Castle, (15) Kelly Barltrop, (4) Leah Tynan

HF: (8) Nadia Von Bertouch, (29) Emma Sampson, (6) Adrienne Davies

C: (25) Erica Greet, (9) Lauren Daniel, (10) Paige Allan

HB: (17) Sarah Ellis, (24) Amber Ward, (30) Kendall Howell

B: (14) Olivia Gallio, (7) Jess Eichner, (31) Nicole Collie

 

R: (12) Jane Altschwager, (3) Kat Reynolds, (19) Brittany Perry

INT: (11) Bonnie Felsbourg, (34) Danielle Nunns, (27) Tyra Pix, (20) Elysha Willis

IN: Allan, Ellis, Felsbourg

OUT: Woodland (wrist), Clark (unavailable), Tansell

 

Central District v Norwood | Alberton Oval | 11:50am

  • Live scores & stats on the SANFL App | Live scores & stats at com.au

CENTRAL

Wills, Wilson, Rosenzweig, Huynh, Reynolds, Fisher, Teague, Saunders, Scheer, Mickan, Cannizzaro, Searle, D. Sonneman, Fry, J. Sonneman, Biagi, Thomas, Jensen, Stewart, Madigan, Pavlovich, Lane.

IN: Wills, Pavolovich, Huynh

OUT: Lane, Catterall, O’Brien, Butler

NORWOOD

F: (28) Rhiannon Busch, (26) Erika Sporn, (29) Jane Fitzgerald

HF: (24) Kate Fenton, (6) Najwa Allen, (1) Matilda Zander

C: (18) Hannah Priest, (8) Hannah Dunn, (17) Tahlia Meyer

HB: (36) Sophie Armitstead, (25) Jo Hill, (16) Ashlee Gould

B: (5) Cassie Tsoumbris, (30) Bella Smith, (35) Jessica Macolino

 

R: (21) Leah Cutting, (2) Monique Hollick, (15) Sally Riley

INT: (12) Elisha Gallagher, (33) Lindsay Bigg, (14) Michele Reid, (4) Zoe Greer, (3) Jiarna Zerella, (32) Rosetta Zerella, (39) Ella Murston

IN: Fitzgerald, Greer

OUT: Ferrall (injured)

 

South Adelaide v West Adelaide | Flinders University Stadium | 3:45pm

  • Live scores & stats on the SANFL App | Live scores & stats at com.au

SOUTH

F: (33) Brooklyn Kraft, (41) Indy Tahau, (45) Emogen Johnson

HF: (2) Nikki Gore, (14) Tiffany Copley, (5) Mykala Walker-Murphy

C: (25) Teah Charlton, (6) Hannah Munyard, (9) Nicole Campbell

HB: (40) Sarah Wright, (29) Cheyenne Hammond, (39) Emily Brockhurst

B: (22) Samantha Pratt, (35) Jaslynne Smith, (44) Elke Jarvis

 

R: (19) Montana McKinnon, (11) Czenya Cavouras, (8) Elyse Haussen

INT: (18) Madison Bennett, (20) Tamara Page, (21) Alana Browne, (30) Emma Gryczewski, (31) Airlie Schimer, (34) Nat Gibbs

IN: Browne, Pratt, Kraft, Johnson

OUT: Buchanan (knee), Kirk

 

WEST

F: (30) Ashlea Brown, (15) Melanie Elsegood, (39) Zoe Venning

HF: (26) Marie Martino, (18) Emma Smith, (13) Gretel Ramsey

C: (10) Rebecca Owen, (3) Abbie Ballard, (1) Helen Maidment

HB: (9) Courtney Mesecke, (12) Lauren Rodato, (17) Maddie Newman

B: (34) Alex Czbayski, (45) Kelly Whittaker, (29) Emily Hingston

 

R: (20) Tekira Hoffmann, (41) Bridie Stouppos, (2) Rachelle Martin

INT: (27) Megan Rich, (6) Mary Smith, (28) Scarlett Griffiths, (38) Georgie Pater, (5) Taylah Jayne, (4) Phoebe Edwards

IN: Whittaker, Edwards, Jayne, Pater, Brown

OUT: Davis, Swain, Mason

 

Glenelg v Woodville West Torrens | ACH Group Stadium | 4.45:pm

  • Live stream via Digital Pass com.au
  • Live radio/scores/stats on SANFL App | Live scores & stats at com.au

GLENELG

F: (12) Tamsyn Morriss, (6) Chelsea Packer, (28) Rhiley Ritchie

HF: (11) Tasja Batsavalis, (18) Lucy Bellinger, (14) Lucy Armitage

C: (13) Brooke Trevena, (24) Ellen Fauser, (21) Melinda Speechley

HB: (8) Ellie Kellock, (7) Tess Morcom, (10) Jordana Bradley

B: (15) Caitlin Gould, (1) Samantha Franson, (2) Madisyn Freeman

 

R: (5) Cassie Hartley, (17) Ebony Marinoff, (3) Charlotte Dawe

INT: (30) Lauren Bungey, (34) Hannah Crump, (19) Lucy Earl, (4) Laura Isaac, (22) Sheridan Howell, (9) Bonnie Wells

IN: Morriss, Crump

 

EAGLES

F: (18) Chloe Forby, (13) Kiana Lee, (12) Amie Blanden

HF: (27) Georgia Taylor, (55) Taylor McKay, (31) Jess Wilson

C: (20) Tara McDermott, (7) Abby Pengelly, (2) Natasha Farrier

HB: (8) Grace Smallacombe, (21) Ashlee Reid, (23) Stephanie Walker

B: (9) Hannah Scholar, (34) Colbie Frankland, (39) Tesharna Maher

 

R: (33) Jo Baltais, (30) Teegan Usher, (19) Natalie Subelli

INT: (36) Gigi Dadds, (6) Jaimi Tabb, (28) Zahn Anthony, (10) Courtney Plowman, (15) Rachel Dunstan, (25) Eboni Tiller

IN: Plowman, Dunstan, Tiller, Baltais

OUT: Schlink, Davey