Juniors

National Pharmacies SANFL Juniors Finals Schedule

It’s been a long wait but the 2020 National Pharmacies SANFL Juniors finals series is set to kick off this weekend around metropolitan Adelaide.

A shortened major round is in place due to the Covid-19 delay at the start of the season, with all boys and girls grades from U12 to U15 having their Grand Finals played this Sunday, September 20.

Each U12 to U15 title-decider will be contested by the top-two ranked teams at the end of the minor round, which concluded last weekend.

In the U16.5 boys and girls divisions, Preliminary Finals will be contested this Sunday, with the first-ranked team clashing with the fourth-ranked side while the second and third placed outfits face off in each division.

The winners of each U16.5 Preliminary Final will progress to their Grand Final on Sunday September 27.

Check the schedule below for start times and locations, with at least five SANFL club venues being utilised.

Grand Finals at Prospect Oval - Sunday September 20

9:00am – Under 12 Girls Zone 2
North Pines v Houghton

10:15am – Under 14 Girls Division 4
West Croydon v Athelstone

11:45am – Under 12 Division 2 North East
Hope Valley v Tea Tree Gully (Black)

1:15pm – Under 13 Division 2 North East
Gepps Cross v Tea Tree Gully (Black)

2:55pm – Under 15 Division 3
Tea Tree Gully Red v Walkerville

Grand Finals at Peter Motley Oval, Unley - Sunday September 20

8:45am – Under 12 Girls Zone 4
Port District v Edwardstown

10:00am – Under 13 Central
Port District v Glenunga (Blue)

11:40am – Under 12 Central
Glenunga (Blue) v Golden Grove (Red)

1:15pm – Under 14 Division 5
Glenunga (White) v Brighton (Yellow)

Grand Finals at Hisense Stadium, Richmond - Sunday September 20

9:00am – Under 13 Division 1 North East
Payneham v Fitzroy

10:40am – Under 14 Girls Division 3
Plympton (Black) v Payneham

12:10pm – Under 13 Division 1 South West
Lockley (Red) v Plympton

1:50pm – Under 12 Division 2 South West
Blackwood v Lockleys

3:20pm – Under 14 Division 3
Mitcham v Lockleys

Grand Finals at Maughan Thiem Kia Oval, Woodville - Sunday September 20

9:00am – Under 12 Girls Zone 3
Henley (Blue) v Blackwood (Green)

10:15am – Under 12 Girls Zone 1
Modbury (Gold) v Hectorville

11:30am – Under 14 Girls Division 1
Modbury v Blackwood

1:00pm – Under 12 Division 1 South West
Port District (Black) v Henley (Blue)

2:30pm – Under 15 Division 2
Hectorville v Colonel Light Gardens

Grand Finals at ACH Group Stadium, Glenelg - Sunday September 20

9:00am – Under 14 Division 2
Phantoms v Flinders Park

10:45am – Under 14 Division 1
Brighton (Black) v Port District

12:30pm – Under 14 Girls Division 2
Port District v Brighton

2:00pm – Under 15 Division 1
Brighton (Black) v Golden Grove (Red)

 

Grand Finals at Thebarton Oval - Sunday September 20

8:45am – Under 12 Division 1 North East
Salisbury v Modbury

10:15am – Under 15 Division 4
Salisbury v Gaza

12:15pm – Under 14 Division 4
North Haven v Gaza

1:55pm – Under 12 Division 3 South West
North Haven v Edwardstown

3:25pm – Under 13 Division 2 South West
Mt Lofty v Marion

 

Under 16.5 Boys Preliminary Finals - Sunday September 20

Division 1
Payneham v Phantoms at Port District – 1.10pm
Port District v Henley at Port District – 3pm

Division 2
Edwardstown v Lockleys at Plympton – 12pm
Plympton v Unley at Plympton – 2pm

Division 3
Golden Grove v Seaton at Athelstone – 12pm
Athelstone v Flagstaff Hill at Athelstone – 2pm

Division 4
Fitzroy v Ingle Farm at Morphettville Park – 12pm
Morphettville Park v Salisbury West – 2pm

Under 16.5 Girls Preliminary Finals - Sunday September 20

Division 1
Golden Grove v Henley Blue at Blackwood – 12pm
Blackwood v Henley White at Blackwood – 2pm

Division 2
Hectorville v Salisbury at Brighton – 12pm
Brighton v Tea Tree Gully at Brighton – 2pm

Division 3
Fitzroy v Lockleys/Flinders Park at Edwardstown – 1pm
Edwardstown/Colonel Light Gardens v Hope Valley – 3pm