Juniors

2019 SANFL Juniors Medallists – U12 and U13

See below for a list of all SANFL Juniors Under 12 and Under 13 best-and-fairest winners.

Under 12 - North

Under 12 Division 1
1st – Jeff Rozenbilds (Walkerville Football Club) – 25 Votes
2nd – Matthew LeRay (Golden Grove Football Club) – 22 Votes
3rd – Indy Cotton (Golden Grove Football Club) – 21 Votes

Under 12 Division 2
1st – Noah Daw (Hope Valley Football Club) – 30 Votes
2nd – Chris Smith (Athelstone Football Club) – 24 Votes
3rd – Tristan Tran (Hope Valley Football Club) – 23 Votes

Under 12 Division 3
1st – Archie Bennett (Ingle Farm Football Club) – 24 Votes
2nd – Aden Knowles Bobridge (Gaza Football Club) – 22 Votes
3rd – Jake Eime (Golden Grove Football Club) – 18 Votes

 

Under 12 - South

Under 12 Division 1 South
1st – Lachlan Sands (SMOSH West Lakes Football Club) – 24 Votes
2nd – Jack Appleton (Unley Football Club) – 19 Votes
2nd – Ryan Paul (Lockleys Football Club) – 19 Votes
3rd – Timothy Alver (Edwardstown Football Club) – 17 Votes
3rd – James McGorman (Port District Football Club) – 17 Votes

Under 12 Division 2 South
1st – Flynn Whelan (Brighton Football Club) – 23 Votes
2nd – Logan Banyer (Marion Football Club – 21 Votes
3rd – Jimmy Hele (Mitcham Football Club) – 18 Votes

Under 12 Division 3 South
1st – Samuel Steel (Unley Football Club) – 21 Votes
2nd – Lachlan Perrett (North Haven Football Club) – 19 Votes
2nd – Samuel Hughes (Hectorville Football Club) – 19 Votes
3rd – Max Davis (Glenunga Football Club) – 18 Votes
3rd – Mitchell Macdonald (Woodville South Football Club) – 18 Votes

Under 13 - North

Under 13 Division 1 North
1st – Kane Halfpenny (Tea Tree Gully Football Club) – 32 Votes
2nd – Evan Bradley (Golden Grove Football Club) – 28 Votes
3rd – Declan Dunne (Broadview Football Club) – 17 Votes

Under 13 Division 2 North
1st – Blake Oudshoorn (Ingle Farm Football Club) – 26 Votes
2nd – Shaquan Davey (Angle Vale Football Club) – 21 Votes
3rd – Jackson Wintle (Hope Valley Football Club – 15 Votes

Under 13 Division 3 North
1st – Blair Russell (Athelstone Football Club) – 25 Votes
2nd – Nicolas Tarca (Golden Grove Football Club) – 17 Votes
3rd – Tyson Constable (Eastern Park Football Club) – 15 Votes

Under 13 - South

Under 13 Division 1 South
1st – Harry Dodd (Port District Football Club) – 28 Votes
2nd – Charlie McAuliffe (Plympton Football Club) – 27 Votes
3rd – Benjamin O’Brien (Henley Football Club) – 19 Votes
3rd – Julius Piro (Payneham Football Club) – 19 Votes

Under 13 Division 2 South
1st – Anthony Mustaca (Hectorville Football Club) – 25 Votes
2nd – Ned Atkinson (Edwardstown Football Club) – 23 Votes
3rd – Georgia McKee (Glenunga Football Club) – 21 Votes

Under 13 Division 3 South
1st – Finn Mcardle (Lockleys Football Club) – 25 Votes
2nd – Cameron Kelly (Unley Football Club) – 18 Votes
3rd – Raymond Sumner (Woodville South Football Club) – 15 Votes