SANFL Juniors Girls Medallists & Grand Final Schedule

The business end of the SANFL Juniors Girls season has well and truly begun after a host of Zone Medal winners were crowned on Monday night ahead of Sunday’s Grand Finals.

See below for the list of top three vote-winners in each division together with the schedule for the 2019 title-deciders which will be played at three SANFL club venues.

Entry is free for all SANFL Juniors Girls Grand Finals.

 

Under 12 Girls Zone 1
1st – Summer Nelson (Houghton Districts Football Club) – 14 Votes
2nd – Tarly Borgas (Golden Grove Football Club) – 12 Votes
3rd – Alyssa Lienert (Golden Grove Football Club) – 11 Votes

Under 12 Girls Zone 2
1st – Macy Philpott (Walkerville Football Club) – 13 Votes
2nd – Sophie Thredgold (Glenunga Football Club) – 10 Votes
3rd – Clara Porcaro (Walkerville Football Club) – 9 Votes

Under 12 Girls Zone 3
1st – Monique Bessen (Mitcham Football Club) – 21 Votes
2nd – Asha Bianchi (Unley Football Club) – 18 Votes
3rd – Lucy Waye (Goodwood Football Club) – 10 Votes
3rd – Summer Ross (Blackwood Football Club) – 10 Votes
3rd – Phoebe Edwards (Edwardstown Football Club) – 10 Votes

Under 12 Girls Zone 4
1st – Ella Godlevsky (Henley Football Club) – 15 Votes
2nd – Bella Koch (Plympton Football Club) – 11 Votes
2nd – Elka Hayward (Brighton Football Club) – 11 Votes
3rd – Rhianna Casey Cook (Henley Football Club) – 10 Votes

Under 14 Girls Division 1
1st – Molly Brooksby (Golden Grove Football Club) – 23 Votes
2nd – Chloe Whitington Charity (Henley Football Club) – 20 Votes
3rd – Marlie Fiegert (Henley Football Club) – 18 Votes

Under 14 Girls Division 2
1st – Zara Bowles (Goodwood Football Club) – 21 Votes
2nd – Ella Strudwick (Modbury Football Club) – 17 Votes
3rd – Grace McNicol (Colonel Light Gardens/Edwardstown) – 15 Votes

Under 14 Girls Division 3
1st – Hannah Mills (Gepps Cross Football Club) – 17 Votes
2nd – Michaela Tonellato (Gepps Cross Football Club) – 15 Votes
2nd – Piper Khouri (Unley Football Club) – 15 Votes
3rd – Mia Bella Bezzene (Lockleys Football Club) – 14 Votes
3rd – Tessa Davis (Henley Football Club) – 14 Votes

Under 14 Girls Division 4
1st – Sienna Falco (Payneham Football Club) – 20 Votes
2nd – Amalie Innes (Golden Grove Football Club) – 14 Votes
3rd – Jacinta Salmon (Fitzroy Football Club) – 13 Votes

Under 16 Girls Division 1
1st – Lauren Young (Plympton Football Club) – 27 Votes
2nd – Alana Lishmund (Hope Valley Football Club) – 20 Votes
3rd – Zoe Venning (Blackwood Football Club) – 19 Votes

Under 16 Girls Division 2
1st – Callie Wilson (Happy Valley Football Club) – 26 Votes
2nd – Keeley Kustermann (Goodwood Football Club) – 16 Votes
3rd – Grace Powell (Unley Football Club) – 12 Votes
3rd – Jaida Tabb (SMOSH West Lakes) – 12 Votes

Under 16 Girls Division 3
1st – Natasha Allison (Morphettville Park Football Club) – 23 Votes
2nd – Elaine Grigg (Broadview Football Club) – 20 Votes
3rd – Chantal Gaudio (Brighton Football Club) – 12 Votes
3rd – Eleanor Larosa (Brighton Football Club) – 12 Votes
3rd – Juliette Robinson (Payneham Football Club) – 12 Votes

2019 SANFL Juniors Girls Grand Finals

Prospect Oval
9:30am – Under 12 Girls Zone 1 – Golden Grove Green v Tea Tree Gully
10:50am – Under 14 Girls Division 2 – Tea Tree Gully Red v Salisbury
12:20pm – Under 14 Girls Division 4 – Fitzroy v Payneham/Mt Lofty

City Mazda Stadium
9:00am – Under 12 Girls Zone 4 – Plympton v SMOSH West Lakes (2)
10:20am – Under 12 Girls Zone 2 – Glenunga (1) v Walkerville (1)
11:40am – Under 16 Girls Division 2 – Goodwood v Glenunga
1:20pm – Under 16 Girls Division 3 – Morphettvill Park v Broadview

Alberton Oval
9:00am – Under 12 Girls Zone 3 – Mitcham v Unley
10:20am – Under 14 Girls Division 3 – Henley (2) v Unley
11:50am – Under 14 Girls Division 1 – Henley (1) v Blackwood (1)
1:20pm – Under 16 Girls Division 1 – Blackwood v Port District