National Pharmacies SANFL Juniors Grand Final Results

Find out who claimed premiership honours in the Under 12 to Under 15 National Pharmacies SANFL Juniors Grand Finals played on Sunday.

Under 12

Central Division
Glenunga 7.0 (42) d Golden Grove 5.2 (32)

Division 1 North East
Salisbury 10.8 (68) d Modbury 3.5 (23)

Division 1 South West
Port District Black 8.3 (51) d Henley Blue 4.5 (29)

Division 2 North East
Hope Valley 3.4 (22) d Tea Tree Gully Black 3.3 (21)

Division 2 South West
Blackwood 7.8 (50) d Lockleys 3.4 (22)

Division 3 South West
Edwardstown 5.1 (31) d North Haven 3.5 (23)

Girls Zone 1
Hectorville 5.2 (32) d Modbury Gold 1.6 (12)

Girls Zone 2
North Pines 7.11 (53) d Houghton 5.2 (32)

Girls Zone 3
Henley Blue 9.10 (64) d 4.0 (24)

Girls Zone 4
Port District 6.7 (43) d 5.6 (36)

 

Under 13

Central
Glenunga Blue 11.12 (78) d Port District 4.3 (27)

Division 1 North East
Payneham 10.6 (66) d Fitzroy 5.4 (34)

Division 1 South West
Plympton 13.7 (85) d Lockleys Red 4.2 (26)

Division 2 North East
Gepps Cross 6.7 (43) d Tea Tree Gully Black 4.10 (34)

Division 2 South West
Marion 9.10 (64) d Mount Lofty 7.7 (49)

 

Port District’s Girls Under-14 Division 2 Premiership Team.

Under 14

Division 1
Brighton Black 13.8 (86) d 7.11 (53)

Division 2
Flinders Park 9.4 (58) d Phantoms 8.7 (55)

Division 3
Mitcham 13.11 (89) d Lockleys 1.1 (7)

Division 4
North Haven 13.12 (90) d Gaza 5.5 (35)

Division 5
Brighton Yellow 8.15 (63) d Glenunga White 4.5 (29)

Division 1 Girls
Blackwood 3.1 (19) d Modbury 2.5 (17)

Division 2 Girls
Port District 1.7 (13) d Brighton 1.5 (11)

Division 3 Girls
Payneham 5.2 (32) d Plympton Black 4.6 (30)

Division 4 Girls
West Croydon 5.5 (35) d Athelstone 4.6 (30)

 

Mitcham FC – Under 14 Boys Division 3 Premiers

Under 15

Division 1
Brighton Black 11.12 (78) d Golden Grove Red 6.6 (42)

Division 2
Hectorville 9.12 (66) d Colonel Light Gardens 4.9 (33)

Division 3
Walkverville 13.9 (87) d Tea Tree Gully Red 2.1 (13)

Division 4
Salisbury 10.10 (70) d Gaza 7.8 (50)