2020 National Pharmacies SANFL Juniors Medal Winners

Find out which players were crowned as best-and-fairest in each division of the National Pharmacies SANFL Juniors competition this year.

Under 12

Division Player Club Votes
Central Jonty Maraun Unley Jets 25
Division 1 North East Jack Gordon Salisbury 30
Division 1 South West Matthew Kehoe Flinders Park 16
Division 2 North East Tyzay Power Hope Valley 21
Division 2 South West Harry Scholz Blackwood 15
Division 3 South West Zachary Holdsworth North Haven 19
Girls Zone 1 Charlee Brooksby Golden Grove 27
Girls Zone 2 Khiara Lindsay North Pines 30
Girls Zone 3 Jemma Mutton Henley 18
Girls Zone 4 Ruby Matthews Port District 20

Under 13 Central Division Medal Winner, Lachlan Sands, from SMOSH West Lakes. Picture – Lousie Keeler

Under 13

Division Player Club Votes
Central Lachlan Sands SMOSH West Lakes 29
Division 1 North East Tristan Tran Hope Valley 19
Division 1 South West Gus Downs Edwardstown 26
Division 2 North East Josh McCard Tea Tree Gully 26
Division 2 South West Patrick Amber Phantoms 25

Under 13 Division 1 South West Best-and-Fairest – Gus Downs (Edwardstown)

Under 14

Division Player Club Votes
Division 1 Isaac Edwards Port District 21
Division 2 Anthony Mustaca Hectorville 29
Division 3 Angus Liebich Mitcham 21
Division 4 Dylan Berggren-Levitt/Deacon Teefy (tie) North Haven/Ingle Farm 21
Division 5 Jack Stewart Walkerville 16
Girls Division 1 Poppy Scholz Mitcham 22
Girls Division 2 Klaudia O'Neill Port District 23
Girls Division 3 Ella Maxwell Flinders Park 20
Girls Division 4 Alexis Nieass Athelstone 27

Under 15

Division Player Club Votes
Division 1 Benjamin Ridgway Brighton 28
Division 2 Izayah Kean Henley 18
Division 3 Jack Hazelhurst Tea Tree Gully 13
Division 4 Fetutaia'la Mapu Gepps Cross 18

Under 16 Girls

Division Player Club Votes
Division 1 Georgia Mckee Glenunga 22
Division 2 Millie McCarthy Unley Jets 15
Division 3 Hannah Mills Gepps Cross 16

Under 16.5 Boys

Division Player Club Votes
Division 1 Adam D'Aloia Henley 21
Division 2 Kobe Ryan Plympton 21
Division 3 Luca Stepic Athelstone 16
Division 4 Trasen Pickett-Carbine Fitzroy 18