2019 SANFL Juniors Medallists and Grand Final Schedule

The business end of the SANFL Juniors season has well and truly begun after a host of Zone Medal winners were crowned on Monday night ahead of Sunday’s Grand Finals.

See below for the list of top three vote-winners in each division together with the schedule for the 2019 title-deciders which will be played at three SANFL club venues.

Entry is free for all SANFL Juniors Grand Finals.

Under 14 Division 5
1st – Liam Casey (Broadview Football Club) – 17 Votes
2nd – Lachlan Miller (Brighton Football Club) – 13 Votes
2nd – Mitchell Sims (Walkerville Football Club) – 13 Votes
2nd – Archer Schwarz (Walkerville Football Club) – 13 votes
3rd – Darcy Jones (Brighton Football Club) – 12 Votes

Under 14 Division 4
1st – Hayden Sonntag (Para Hills Football Club) – 27 Votes
2nd – Alexander Moody-Storoszcsuk (Portland Football Club) – 21 Votes
3rd – Isaac Downie (Angle Vale Football Club) – 19 Votes

Under 14 Division 3
1st – Max Downs (Edwardstown Football Club) – 24 Votes
2nd – Charlie Haysman (Unley Football Club) – 22 Votes
3rd – Benjamin Spehr (Unley Football Club) – 16 Votes

Under 14 Division 2
1st – Bowen Payne (Phantoms Football Club) – 26 Votes
2nd – Sena Tucker (Colonel Light Gardens Football Club) – 20 Votes
3rd – Loch Rawlison (Mitcham Football Club) – 19 Votes

Under 14 Division 1
1st – Benjamin Ridgway (Brighton Football Club) – 35 Votes
2nd – Dominic Parisi (Salisbury North Football Club) – 28 Votes
3rd – Jack Dundon (Broadview Football Club) – 21 Votes

 

Under 15 Division 3
1st – Shaun Bennier (Ingle Farm Football Club) – 21 Votes
2nd – James Ellis (Fitzroy Football Club) – 16 Votes
3rd – Angus Turner (Hectorville Football Club) – 15 Votes
3rd – Barialai Alizai (Salisbury West Football Club) – 15 Votes

Under 15 Division 2
1st – Kobe Ryan (Plympton Football Club) – 25 Votes
2nd – Gabriel Luksich (Unley Football Club) – 20 Votes
3rd – Zac Spilsbury (Edwardstown Football Club) – 19 Votes

Under 15 Division 1
1st – Jakob Ryan (Brighton Football Club) – 17 Votes
2nd – Adam D’Aloia (Henley Football Club) – 16 Votes
2nd  Taj Rahui (Payneham Football Club) – 16 Votes
3rd – Charbel Oueiss (Henley Football Club) – 15 Votes

Under 16.5 Division 3
1st – Anthony Hellebaut (Salisbury North Football Club) – 24 Votes
2nd – Jayden Thach (Salisbury North Football Club) – 21 Votes
3rd – Daniel Melville (Elizabeth Football Club) – 19 Votes

Under 16.5 Division 2
1st – Oliver Dosljak (Seaton Football Club) – 21 Votes
2nd – Amer El-Hosni (Broadview Football Club) – 19 Votes
3rd – Josh Occhiuto (Modbury Football Club) – 18 Votes

Under 16.5 Division 1
1st – Blayne O’Loughlin (Gepps Cross Football Club) – 21 Votes
2nd – Corey Paparella (Phantoms Football Club) – 14 Votes
3rd – Jeffrey Gonjoran (Brighton Football Club) – 13 Votes
3rd – Riley Holder (Plympton Football Club) – 13 Votes
3rd – Charlie Pridham (Plympton Football Club) – 13 Votes
3rd – Felix Packer (Unley Football Club) – 13 votes

2019 SANFL Juniors Grand Final Schedule

Prospect Oval (North Adelaide Football Club)
9:00am – Under 12 Division 3 North
Tea Tree Gully (Black) v Golden Grove (White)

10:25am – Under 12 Division 1 North
Golden Grove (Red) v Walkerville (1)

11:50am – Under 13 Division 1 North
Golden Grove (Red) v Walkerville (1)

1:30pm – Under 13 Division 3 North
Golden Grove (White) v Athelstone

3:10pm – Under 14 Division 4
Flagstaff Hill v Athelstone

Unley Oval (Sturt Football Club)
9:00am – Under 13 Division 1 South
Port District v Payneham (1)

10:40am – Under 12 Division 1 South
Glenunga (1) v Port District

12:05pm – Under 12 Division 3 South
Glenunga (2) v Hectorville

1:30pm – Under 14 Division 5
Glenunga (2) v Broadview (2)

City Mazda Stadium (West Adelaide Football Club)
9:00am – Under 13 Division 2 South
Brighton (Black) v Edwardstown

10:40am – Under 14 Division 1
Brighton (Black) v Golden Grove (Red)

12:20pm – Under 12 Division 2 South
Colonel Light Gardens v Goodwood

1:45pm – Under 14 Division 2
Colonel Light Gardens v Flinders Park

Maughan Thiem Kia Oval (Woodville West Torrens Football Club)
9:00am – Under 12 Division 2 North
Salisbury v Hope Valley

10:25am – Under 13 Division 2 North
Hope Valley v Ingle Farm

12:05pm – Under 13 Division 3 South
Unley v SMOSH West Lakes

1:45pm – Under 14 Division 3
Edwardstown v SMOSH West Lakes