COMING GOING 2019

Published on: Dec 10 2018 | Author: Zac Milbank |

SANFL’s Zac Milbank has compiled a list of all the key personnel changes ahead of season 2019. Click here throughout the off-season to stay up to date with each SANFL club’s recruiting movements.

ADELAIDE

Coming
Matt Wright (Carlton), Shane McAdam (Sturt), Chayce Jones (Launceston), Ned McHenry (Geelong Falcons), Will Hamill (Dandenong Stingrays), Lachlan Sholl (Calder Cannons), Kieran Strachan (Port Melbourne), Jordon Butts (Murray Bushrangers)

Going
Sam Gibson (retired), Curtly Hampton (retired), Ben Jarman (delisted), Jackson Edwards (Werribee), Harry Dear (delisted), Matt Signorello (delisted), Kyle Cheney (delisted)

CENTRAL

Coming
Troy Menzel (Tea Tree Gully/Adelaide), Jydon Neagle (Wodonga), Matthew Neagle (Wodonga), Jaxson Neagle (Wodonga), Darcy Pisani (Norwood), Jonathan Marsh (Sydney University), Damon Robinson (Glenelg), Tim Auckland (Launceston), Michael Ortiz (Port Adelaide)

Going
Luke Barmby (retired/Golden Grove), Jackson Hately (GWS), Jez McLennan (Gold Coast), Aaron Nietschke (Melbourne), Darcy Fort (Geelong), Ben Nason (Woodville-West Torrens)

GLENELG

Coming
Cory Gregson (Geelong/returned), Luke Partington (West Coast/Norwood), Liam McBean (returned/overseas), Brad Agnew (returned/overseas), Rulla Kelly-Mansell (Launceston)

Going
Warrick McGinty (retired/Scotch OC), Lachlan Earl (Langhorne Creek/Tanunda), Nick Amato (Uraidla), Tobin Cox (Port Adelaide), Tim Mackenzie (Minyip-Murtoa), Sam Walker (Morphettville Park), Bryce Woolard (Jervois), Damon Robinson (Central District), Tom Corcoran (Port Adelaide), Ben Edwards (Port Adelaide), Sean Davidson

NORTH

Coming
Jake Neade (Port Adelaide)

Going
Leigh Ryswyk (retired), Connor Rozee (Port Adelaide), Boyd Woodcock (Port Adelaide), Robbie Young (St Kilda), Jordon Sweet (Western Bulldogs), Callum Wilkie (St Kilda), Matt McDonough (Keith), Blake Helyar (Border Districts), Mark Quinn (Border Districts), Ben Darrou (Collegians VAFA), Sam Wundke, Matt Appleton (Port Adelaide)

NORWOOD

Coming
Dom Barry (Port Adelaide/Glenelg), Dylan Barry (Southern Districts), Josh Donohue (returned/Payneham Norwood Union), Cody Szust (South Adelaide), Corey Grove (Spencer Gulf FL), Josh Miller (returned/Myponga/Sellicks), Charlie Hay (Prince Alfred OC/West Adelaide),  Mitchell Coles (returned/Barmera Monash), Henry Crauford (Mount Burr)

Going
Ben Jefferies (retired/Onkaparinga Valley), Matt Fuller (retired), Simon Phillips (retired), Callum Bartlett (retired), Alex Forster (Payneham Norwood Union), Darcy Pisani (Central District), Caleb Edmead (retired), Patrick Levicki (West Adelaide), Luke Valente (Fremantle), Jacob Kennerley (Geelong), Ben Jarvis (Geelong), Kade Chandler (Melbourne), Harry Viney (Blyth-Snowtown), Anthony Giannini (Payneham Norwood Union), Adam Zeni (Payneham Norwood Union), Isaac Hewson (Kingston), James Siviour (Kingston)

PORT

Coming
Cameron Sutcliffe (Woodville-West Torrens/Fremantle), Connor Rozee (North Adelaide), Zak Butters (Western Jets), Xavier Duursma (Gippsland Power), Riley Grundy (Sturt), Boyd Woodcock (North Adelaide), Tobin Cox (Glenelg), Kai Pudney (Woodville-West Torrens), Martin Frederick (Woodville-West Torrens), Matt Appleton (North Adelaide), Tom Corcoran (Glenelg), Lachlan Smith (Woodville-West Torrens),  Jack Elsworthy (Kadina), Ben Edwards (Glenelg/Woodville-West Torrens)

Going
Steven Summerton (retired/Angaston), Lindsay Thomas (retired/Portland), Jasper Pittard (North Melbourne), Jack Hombsch (Gold Coast), Jimmy Toumpas (Woodville-West Torrens), Emmanuel Irra (South Adelaide), Jake Neade (North Adelaide), Dom Barry (Norwood), Will Snelling (West Adelaide), Michael Ortiz (Central District)

SOUTH

Coming
Malcolm Karpany (West Coast/Woodville-West Torrens), Emmanuel Irra (Port Adelaide), Jake Veide (returned/Mount Compass), Kyle Emery (Palmerston/Noarlunga)

Going
Keegan Brooksby (West Coast), Tom Fields (Southport Sharks), Tarak Redigolo (retired/Padthaway), Matt Rankine (retired/Ramblers Murray Bridge), Nathan Kreuger (Geelong), Cody Szust (Norwood), Tom Sparrow (Melbourne), Jake Tarca (Geelong), Alex Moyle (Meningie), Matt Raitt (Padthaway), Scott Taylor (Scotch OC), Robert Irra (O’Sullivan Beach/Lonsdale), Adam Hunter (Mount Compass)

STURT

Coming
Danyle Pearce (returned/Fremantle), Josh Patullo (Footscray VFL), Tom Condon (Strathmore)

Going
Jack Osborn (retired/South Gawler), Shane McAdam (Adelaide), Riley Grundy (Port Adelaide), Jake Veale (NEAFL), Rory Taggert (Mypolonga)

WEST

Coming
Chris Schmidt (returned), Will Snelling (Port Adelaide/returned), Patrick Levicki (Norwood), Dallas Willsmore (Hawthorn), Jade Cleeland (Werribee), Reed Stevens (Canberra)

Going
Chris Burgess (Gold Coast), Aaron Fielke (retired), Jason Porplyzia (retired), Daniel Webb (retired), Izak Rankine (Gold Coast), Jake Wilson (Portland, Victoria), Josh Holliday (Edwardstown), Nick Favretto, Lachlan Peter (Kangarilla)

WOODVILLE-WEST TORRENS

Coming
Jimmy Toumpas (Port Adelaide), Jesse Lonergan (Gold Coast Suns), Ben Nason (Central District), Jamieson House (Launceston)

Going
Paul Stewart (retired), Marc Borholm (retired), Jack Lukosius (Gold Coast), Martin Frederick (Port Adelaide), Kai Pudney (Port Adelaide), Daniel Minney (South Clare), Lachlan Smith (Port Adelaide)

 

CHIEF SANFL WRITER

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Corporate Partners

Government Partners