2018 COMMUNITY FOOTBALL LEAGUE GRAND FINAL RESULTS

Published on: Sep 23 2018 | Author: Zac Milbank |

Click here to view all of the 2018 Community Football Grand Final Results and Mail Medallists.

LeagueMedal NameMedal WinnerPremiership
Adelaide Footy League - Div 1Keith Sims OAM MedalJustin Sheedy (Athelstone)Tea Tree Gully 13.15 (93) d Rostrevor OC 9.9 (63)
Adelaide Footy League - Div 2G Palasis MedalJessie O'Brien (St Peters OC)St Peters OC 11.13 (79) d Brighton 5.6 (36)
Adelaide Footy League Womens - Div 1Dutschke MedalBrittany Perry (Salisbury)Salisbury 5.10 (40) d Adelaide University 3.4 (22)
Adelaide Footy League Womens - Div 2Mulvihill MedalMadeline Dufek (Mt Lofty)Mount Lofty 5.4 (34) d Angle Vale 2.7 (19)
Adelaide PlainsPlains Producer MedalJordan Clements (Mallala)Two Wells 12.11 (83) d Balaklava 6.7 (43)
Barossa Light & GawlerSchluter MedalDean Terlich (Tanunda)Nuriootpa Rovers 12.6 (78) d Tanunda 8.9 (57)
Eastern EyreMail MedalJack Kenny (Eastern Rangers)Kimba Districts 14.11 (95) d Eastern Ranges 4.11 (35)
Far NorthMail MedalAshley Baxter (Hornridge)Hornridge 12.9 (81) d Roxby Districts 6.4 (40)
Far WestMail MedalJake Warmington (Western United)Western United 19.12 (126) d Koonibba 8.3 (51)
Great FlindersMail MedalLachie Paech (Cummins Kapinnie)United Yeelanna 16.13 (109) d Tumby Bay 3.4 (22)
Great SouthernMail MedalMichael Ross (Victor Harbor)Langhorne Creek 15.11 (101) d McLaren 10.17 (77)
Hills - Division 1Mail MedalSam Miles (Mt Lofty)Hahndorf 13.15 (93) d Uraidla 6.10 (46)
Hills - Division 2Mail MedalAdam Houlahan (Bridgewater Callington)Ironbank 14.11 (95) d Kersbrook 9.13 (67)
Kangaroo IslandMail MedalRory Lovering (Kingscote)Kingscote 6.10 (46) d Western Districts 6.7 (43)
Kowree Naracoorte TatiaraVirgo MedalTim McIntyre (Mundulla) / George Thring (Keith)Mundulla 8.8 (56) d Keith 8.5 (53)
MalleeMail MedalAlex Stidiford (BDT)Border Downs Tintinara 14.17 (101) d Karoonda 6.7 (43)
Mid South EasternMail MedalDaron McElroy (Pt MacDonnell)Robe 9.10 (64) d Mt Burr 9.7 (61)
Mid WestMail MedalMitchell Gum (Wirrulla)Elliston 9.12 (66) d West Coast Hawks 8.7 (55)
North EasternMail MedalGareth Ottens (Blyth/Snowtown)BSR 8.10 (58) d Blyth/Snowtown 4.7 (31)
Northern AreasMail MedalCampbell Combe (Crystal Brook)Crystal Brook 10.8 (68) d Orroroo 4.11 (35)
Port LincolnMail MedalKingsley Bilney Jn (Mallee Park)Tasman 14.9 (93) d Wayback 7.13 (55)
River MurrayStandard MedalTaite Silverlock (Jervois) & Clint Diment (Mypolonga)Imperial 9.6 (60) d Mannum 8.10 (58)
RiverlandWhillas MedallistJake Spencely (Waikerie)Waikerie 11.13 (79) d Renmark 3.15 (33)
Riverland IndependentDutie MedalHayden Lofts (Sedan Cambrai)Paringa 9.8 (62) d Sedan Cambrai 8.12 (60)
SouthernMail MedalNicholas Mott (Noarlunga)Flagstaff Hill 21.16 (142) d Reynella 6.6 (42)
Spencer GulfMadigan MedalAziel Stuart (South Augusta)South Augusta 19.10 (124) Solomontown 9.9 (63)
Western BorderMail MedalTom Hutchesson (Millicent)Millicent 11.10 (76) d East Gambier 11.6 (72)
WhyallaWhyalla News MedalJoel Howard-Bristow (South Whyalla)West Whyalla 10.13 (73) d Weeroona Bay 2.4 (16)
Yorke PeninsulaMail MedalAlex Kangur (Central Yorke)Moonta 15.12 (102) d Central Yorke 4.4 (28)

CHIEF SANFL WRITER