2018 SANFL JUNIORS PREMIERS & MEDALLISTS

Published on: Sep 14 2018 | Author: Zac Milbank |

Click here to view all of the SANFL Juniors Grand Final results and Medal Winners.

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 16

Under 15 Division 1
Payneham 13.9-87 def Plympton 7.9-51

Under 15 Division 2
Goodwood Saints 9.6-60 def Phantoms 7.13-55

Under 15 Division 3
Broadview 10-16-76 def Lockleys 2.2-14

Under 16.5 Division 1
Unley 7.12-54 def Payneham 7.3-45

Under 16.5 Division 2
Salisbury 4.9-33 def by Hectorville 14.11-95

Under 16.5 Division 3
Marion 7.9-51 def by Gepps Cross 8.7-55

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 9

Alberton Oval
9:00am – Under 12 Division 2 North
Walkerville 7.4-46 def Salisbury 3.5-23

10:25am – Under 11 Division 3 North
Salisbury 0.4-4 def by Pooraka 6.3-39

11:50am – Under 13 Division 2 North
Pooraka 12.7 (79) d Elizabeth 7.1 (43)

1:30pm – Under 14 Division 2 North
Eastern Park 10.8-68 def Pooraka 1.11-17

3:10pm – Under 14 Division 1 North
Salisbury North 9.7-61 def 5.7-31

Maughan Thiem Hyundai Oval (Woodville)
9:00am – Under 12 Division 3 South
Woodville South 3.2-20 def by Hectorville 4.10-34

10:25am – Under 13 Division 2 South
Hectorville 6.5-41 def Henley 4.6-30

12:05pm – Under 12 Division 3 North
Para Hills 5.8-38 def Ingle Farm 3.5-23

1:30pm – Under 12 Division 2 South
Blackwood 1.4-10 def by Brighton Bombers 2.4-16

2:55pm – Under 14 Division 3 South
Seaton 9.4-58 def Lockleys 3.6-24

Peter Motley Oval (Unley)
9:00am – Under 12 Division 1 South
Phantoms 4.8-32 def by Payneham 6.6-42

10:25am – Under 13 Division 1 South
Phantoms 8.9-57 def Plympton 7.6-48

12:05pm – Under 14 Division 2 South
Mitcham 13.15-93 def Plympton 3.4-22

1:45pm – Under 14 Division 1 South
Payneham 9.10-64 def Glenunga 7.6-48

Prospect Oval
9:00am – Under 11 Division 2 North
Salisbury North 2.1-13 def Broadview 2.0-12

10:25am – Under 11 Division 1 North
Golden Grove 3.6-24 def by Walkerville 7.2-44

11:50pm – Under 12 Division 1 North
Walkerville 9.5-59 def Golden Grove 3.0-18

1:15pm – Under 13 Division 3 North
Broadview 1.9-15 def by Walkerville 9.8-62

2:55pm – Under 13 Division 1 North
Golden Grove 8.14-62 def Broadview 2.3-15

2018 SANFL JUNIORS MEDALLISTS

The Port Club (PAFC)
Under 15 Division 3
1st – Lewis Saint – Broadview Football Club – 25 votes
2nd – Noah Warde – Colonel Light Gardens Football Club – 19 votes
2nd – Brodie Packer – Hope Valley Football Club – 19 votes
3rd – Jack McArdle – Lockleys Football Club – 18 votes
3rd – Connor Kent – Hectorville Football Club – 18 votes

Under 15 Division 2
1st – Brodie Edwards – Henley Football Club – 20 votes
2nd – Jeffrey Gonjoran – Brighton Football Club – 17 votes
2nd – Nadim Oueiss – Henley Football Club – 17 votes
3rd – Nikolas Gacic – Blackwood Football Club – 16 votes

Under 15 Division 1
1st – Zyton Santillo – Payneham Football Club – 28 votes
2nd – Charlie Pridham – Plympton Football Club – 21 votes
2nd – Ruben Carreno – Tea Tree Gully Football Club – 21 votes
3rd – Cooper Murley – Tea Tree Gully Football Club – 18 votes

Under 16.5 Division 3
1st –  Brady Seaton – North Haven Football Club – 26 votes
2nd – James Smith – Marion Football Club – 23 votes
3rd – Joel Holloway – Gepps Cross Football Club – 17 votes

Under 16.5 Division 2
1st – Kynan Kenny – Rosewater Football Club – 20 votes
2nd – Lachlan Disibio – Gaza Football Club – 18 votes
2nd – Zachary Buck – Port District Football Club – 18 votes
3rd – Jordan Kasianowicz – Seaton Football Club – 16 votes
3rd – Michael Laudato – Seaton Football Club – 16 votes

Under 16.5 Division 1
1st – Ethan Neal – Flinders Park Football Club – 14 votes
2nd – Maxwell Harry – Brighton Football Club – 13 votes
3rd – Mathew Tee – Brighton Football Club – 12 votes
3rd – Lewis Rayson – Kenilworth Football Club – 12 votes
3rd – Naxzon Santillo – Payneham Football Club – 12 votes
3rd – Tommy Vannini – Payneham Football Club – 12 votes

CHIEF SANFL WRITER