2018 SANFL TRIAL MATCH SCORES

Published on: Mar 23 2018 | Author: Zac Milbank |

Click here for a full list of all SANFL trial match scores and schedules for the Macca’s League, Reserves and Torrens University Under-18 competitions throughout March.

MACCA’S LEAGUE

Friday March 9
Port Adelaide v Eagles (Hickinbotham Oval) 6pm
Eagles 15.9 (99) d Port 7.10 (52)

Saturday March 10
West Adelaide v Adelaide (City Mazda Stadium) 11.30am
Adelaide 10.9 (69) d West Adelaide 5.7 (37)

Central v Glenelg (My Money House Oval) 12.40pm
Glenelg 9.8 (62) d Central 3.11 (29)

South Adelaide v North Adelaide (Hickinbotham Oval) 2.10pm
North Adelaide 13.3 (81) d South Adelaide 10.10 (70)

 

Friday March 16
West Adelaide v Norwood (City Mazda Stadium) 7.10pm
West 13.10 (88) d Norwood 8.8 (56)

Saturday March 17
Glenelg v North Adelaide (City Mazda Stadium) 1.10pm
Glenelg 10.7 (67) d North Adelaide 9.12 (66)

Central v Sturt (My Money House Oval) 11.50am
Central 11.8 (74) d Sturt 5.12 (42)

South Adelaide v Eagles (Hickinbotham Oval) 2.10pm
Eagles 9.18 (72) d South 10.9 (69)

 

Friday March 23
Port Adelaide v Adelaide (Alberton Oval) 4.30pm

Port 11.15 (81) d Adelaide 6.5 (41)

West Adelaide v Sturt (City Mazda Stadium) 7.20pm

Sturt 11.8 (74) d West 9.10 (64)

Central v Norwood (My Money House Oval) 7.20pm

Central 9.12 (66) d Norwood 6.11 (47)

SANFL RESERVES

Friday March 2
Sturt v North Adelaide (Thebarton Oval) 6pm

 

Friday March 9
Port  Adelaide v Eagles (Hickinbotham Oval) 8.10pm
Saturday March 10
South Adelaide v North Adelaide (Hickinbotham Oval) 11.30am
Central v Glenelg (My Money House Oval) 11.30am

 

Friday March 16
West Adelaide v Norwood (City Mazda Stadium) 5pm
Saturday March 17
Glenelg v North Adelaide (City Mazda Stadium) 10.30am
South Adelaide v Eagles (Hickinbotham Oval) 11.30am
Central v Sturt (My Money House Oval) 11.30am

 

Friday March 23
West Adelaide v Sturt (City Mazda Stadium) 5pm
Central v Norwood (My Money House Oval) 5.30pm

TORRENS UNI U18

Thursday March 8
Central v Eagles (My Money House Oval) 7.30pm

Sunday March 11
West Adelaide v Glenelg (City Mazda Stadium) 11.30am
South Adelaide v Sturt (Hickinbotham Oval) 12.45pm

 

Sunday March 18
West Adelaide v Sturt (City Mazda Stadium) 11.15am
South Adelaide v Central (Hickinbotham Oval) 12.15pm
Eagles v Norwood (City Mazda Stadium) 4pm
North Adelaide v Glenelg (Hickinbotham Oval) 5pm

 

Saturday Marrch 24
South Adelaide v North Adelaide (Hickinbotham Oval) 1.15pm
Sunday March 25
West Adelaide v Glenelg (City Mazda Stadium) 11.15am
Central v Norwood (My Money House Oval) 1.15pm
Sturt v Eagles (City Mazda Stadium) 4pm

 

 

 

CHIEF SANFL WRITER

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Corporate Partners

Government Partners