SANFL JUNIORS FINALS KICK OFF

Published on: Aug 24 2017 | Author: Zac Milbank |

The business end of the SANFL Juniors Season is set to get underway with a host of finals being played at three venues on Sunday August 27.

Colonel Light Gardens FC, Gepps Cross FC and Hope Valley FC will all host major round matches as 41 of the 51 of the SANFL Juniors Clubs chase premiership glory.

A wide variety of ages will be represented, from Under-12 through to Under-15 level.

Sunday, August 27th

Colonel Light Gardens Football Club

Under 12 Division 2 South – Semi Final

9:00am                 Colonel Light Gardens v Glenunga
Under 12 Division 1 South – Semi Final

10:30am                               Pympton v Phantoms

 

Under 13 Division 1 South – Semi Final

12:00pm                               Glenunga v Phantoms

 

Under 13 Division 1 South – Semi Final

1:30pm                                 Mitcham v Tea Tree Gully
Under 15 Division 1 South – Semi Final

3:10pm                                 Plympton v Golden Grove

 

Sunday, August 27th

Gepps Cross Football Club

Under 12 Division 2 North – Semi Final

8:30am                 Golden Grove v Eastern Park
Under 13 Division 3 North – Semi Final

9:50am                                  Modbury v Eastern Park

 

Under 11 Division 1 North – Semi Final

11:20pm                               Tea Tree Gully v Modbury

 

Under 14 Division 1 North – Semi Final

12:30pm                               Modbury v Athelstone
Under 13 Division 2 North – Semi Final

2:10pm                                 Angle Vale v Athelstone

 

Under 14 Division 2 North – Semi Final

3:30pm                                 Tea Tree Gully v Payneham Norwood Union

 

Sunday, August 27th

Hope Valley Football Club

Under 12 Division 1 North – Semi Final

9:30am                 Golden Grove v Broadview
Under 12 Division 3 North – Semi Final

10:50am                               Walkerville v Salisbury

 

Under 12 Division 2 South – Semi Final

12:10pm                               Pooraka v Gaza

 

Under 13 Division 2 North – Semi Final

1:30pm                                 Broadview v Hope Valley
Under 14 Division 2 South – Semi Final

2:50pm                                 Hope Valley v Walkerville

 

 

 

CHIEF SANFL WRITER

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Corporate Partners

Government Partners